Apply for Training Visa Subclass 407 | ISA Migrations & Education Consultants - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Apply for Training Visa Subclass 407 | ISA Migrations & Education Consultants

Description:

If you are looking forward to joining a workplace training program in Australia then training visa subclass 407 allows you to enhance your professional skills by participating in the workplace-based training program. This training visa 407 let's allow to stay on a temporary basis in Australia for two years at-most. To get this 407 training visa you must be invited or nominated for this professional development training program by any Australian organization or relative. After getting a subclass 407 training visa you can work only for the organization which provides you the skill training. Visa subclass 407 allows you to bring your parents to Australia until your training is complete. You must be above 18th years of age at the time of applying for visa 407. You can apply for this 407 visa outside from Australia. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3
Date added: 20 July 2019
Slides: 9
Provided by: isamigrations
Category: Other

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Apply for Training Visa Subclass 407 | ISA Migrations & Education Consultants


1
Connecting People Globally
ISA Migrations Education Consultants
IMMIGRATION EXPERTS IN AUSTRALIA
2
(No Transcript)
3
(No Transcript)
4
Who Can Apply For Visa 407
In the past 24 months you must have studied or
worked in related occupation for atleast 12
months.
5
What Training Visa Subclass 407 Lets You Do In
Australia?
  • Your family members can work up to 40 hours
    in every two weeks.
  • You can only work for your sponsor and
    Subclass 407 Training Visa allows you
    to apply for both offshore and
    onshore.
  • Visa Subclass 407 is a temporary visa which
    allows you to travel to and from Australia for
    two years

6
1. You must be sponsored or nominated by
Australian gov or any work
place or relative.
2. You have to prove that you are receiving
monthly salary from your work place which
sponsored you.
3. You must meet English language and health
requirements.
4. You age must be above 18th and you must not
have debt to Australian government.

5. You must not have invited by a solo trader
or individual and your sponsor have to
provide you training directly without
any exemptions applied.
7
General QA About Visa Subclass 407
What Are The Applicable Visa Fees processing time?
Cost of this visa is AUD 280 onward and it will
take 44 to 68 days to process visa.
What Is The Highlight Of This Visa?
This visa allows you to bring your married
partner and you child with you to Australia.
8
You can contact  ISA Migrations Education
Consultants who is a education and Immigration
Agent Adelaide, Australia.
About PowerShow.com