Pass your Cisco 400-101 Exam by (Dumps4free.com) 400-101 Free Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Pass your Cisco 400-101 Exam by (Dumps4free.com) 400-101 Free Dumps

Description:

Dumps4free is a useful site which gives Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 certification candidates a great opportunity to pass on the first attempt. By preparing their 400-101 Dumps Questions Answers and practice tests candidates can succeed in this exam securing brilliant marks. Moreover, these 400-101 Dumps Questions are regularly updated according to latest changes made by the vendor. To get latest exam questions just visit us today: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:17
Slides: 19
Provided by: dumpspdf

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Pass your Cisco 400-101 Exam by (Dumps4free.com) 400-101 Free Dumps


1
Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps CCIE Routing and
Switching Written Exam v5.1
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 400-101
  • Exam Name Cisco 400-101 Dumps CCIE Routing
    and Switching Written Exam v5.1 Exam Dumps
  • Total Questions 912 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

400-101 Braindumps 400-101 Dumps 400-101
PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam
Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer,
Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine.
400-101 Braindumps 400-101 Dumps 400-101
PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine
4
400-101 Braindumps 400-101 Dumps 400-101
PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine
5
Dumps4free 400-101 Dumps Is Available In Tow
Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To
Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf
Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions
Before Buying.
400-101 Braindumps 400-101 Dumps 400-101
PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine
6
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
400-101 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
400-101 Braindumps 400-101 Dumps 400-101
PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine
7
Questions No 1
You boot a router that contains an RXBOOT image
and no startup configuration file. After a few
moments, streamlined Setup mode begins. Which of
the following will you be prompted to configure?
(Select the best answer.) A. the host name B.
the VTY password C. the enable secret password D.
interface parameters Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
8
Questions No 2
You issue the aaa authentication login default
group tacacs local command. Which of the
following statements is correct? (Select the best
answer.) A. If a user's account is not found on
the TACACS servers, the user will automatically
be allowed access. B. If the TACACS servers are
unavailable the user will automatically be
allowed access. C. If the TACACS servers are
unavailable the user will automatically be
denied access. D. The default authentication
method is applied to all lines for which no other
login method has been specified. Correct
Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
9
Questions No 3
Which of the following OSPF LSAs are also called
ASBR summary LSAs? (Select the best answer.) A.
Type 1 LSAs B. Type 2 LSAs C. Type 3 LSAs D. Type
4 LSAsE E. Type 5 LSAs Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
10
Questions No 4
Which of the following commands will track
whether IP routing is enabled, the interface line
protocol is up, and the interface IP address is
configured? (Select the best answer.) A. track 1
interface FastEthernet1/1 lineprotocol B. track 1
interface FastEthernet1/1 ip routing C. track 1
ip route 10.10.10.0/24 reachability D. track 1 ip
route 10.10.10.0/24 metric threshold Correct
Answer B
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
11
Questions No 5
Which of the following NetFlow features is not
unique to version 9 and later? (Select the best
answer.) A. template-based export protocol B.
support for IPv6 flows C. support for MPLS
flows D. support for multicast flows E. support
for router-based aggregation Correct Answer E
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
12
Questions No 6
What does an asterisk indicate in the output of
the show ip pim tunnel command? (Select the best
answer.) A. The router is an RP. B. Fast
switching is enabled. C. The entry includes all
multicast sources. D. The neighbor has been
learned through an assert. Correct Answer A
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
13
Questions No 7
Your company has configured STP with the timers
set to their default values. For what duration
will the TC bit be set by the root bridge after
it receives a TCN BPDU? (Select the best
answer.) A. two seconds B. 15 seconds C. 20
seconds D. 35 seconds Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
14
Questions No 8
At which security level does SNMPv3 use CBCDES to
encrypt authentication? (Select the best
answer.) A. at the noAuthNoPriv security
level B. at the authNoPriv security level C. at
the authPriv security level D. at none of the
security levels Correct Answer C
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
15
Questions No 9
Which of the following steps in the NAT order of
operation typically occur after NAT
outside-to-inside translation? (Select 4
choices.) A. decryption B. encryption C.
redirect to web cache D. check inbound access
list E. check outbound access list F. inspect
CBAC G. IP routing Correct Answer BEFG
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
16
Questions No 10
Which of the following statements is true
regarding VRRPv3? (Select the best answer.) A.
VRRPv3 supports IPv6, but previous versions of
VRRP do not. B. VRRPv3 supports authentication,
but previous versions of VRRP do not. C. VRRPv3
supports multiple master virtual routers, but
previous versions of VRRP do not. D. VRRPv3 is a
standards-based protocol, but previous versions
of VRRP are not. Correct Answer A
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
17
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
18
For Download Full Version Of 400-101 Free
Questions Answers Visit Us
https//dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
About PowerShow.com