Get Latest Cisco 400-101 Test Questions and Answer - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Get Latest Cisco 400-101 Test Questions and Answer

Description:

The Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions is not very difficult to clear. If you take 400-101 Questions Answers PDF then the preparation will be easier for you. It is very simple to pass the exam in the presence of the authentic Cisco 400-101 Questions Answers Braindumps. Grades4sure.com is the only platform who provides you authentic Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers. You can get free Cisco 400-101 Dumps Question with 24x7 live chat with Cisco experts. So Grades4sure.com provide you a chance to clear your 400-101 Test Questions with Grades4sure.com study material in first attempt. Keep visiting Grades4sure.com and stay about Cisco certifications. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Get Latest Cisco 400-101 Test Questions and Answer


1
400-101 Exam Questions CCIE Routing and Switching
(v5.1)
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 400-101
  • Exam Name   400-101 - CCIE Routing and
    Switching (v5.1)
  • Total Question 240 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

400-101 Exam Questions
400-101 Exam Dumps
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of
Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question
Answer, Testified Dumps And Updated Practice
Test Engine.
400-101 Exam Questions
400-101 Exam Dumps
4
Grades4sure 400-101 Dumps Is Available In Tow
Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To
Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf
Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions
Before Buying.
400-101 Exam Questions
400-101 Exam Dumps
5
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
400-101 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
400-101 Exam Questions
400-101 Exam Dumps
6
QUESTION 1 You boot a router that contains an
RXBOOT image and no startup configuration file.
After a few moments, streamlined Setup mode
begins. Which of the following will you be
prompted to configure? (Select the best
answer.) A. the host name B. the VTY password C.
the enable secret password D. interface
parameters Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
7
QUESTION 2 You issue the aaa authentication
login default group tacacs local command. Which
of the following statements is correct? (Select
the best answer.) A. If a user's account is not
found on the TACACS servers, the user will
automatically be allowed access. B. If the
TACACS servers are unavailable the user will
automatically be allowed access. C. If the
TACACS servers are unavailable the user will
automatically be denied access. D. The default
authentication method is applied to all lines for
which no other login method has been
specified. Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
8
QUESTION 3 Which of the following OSPF LSAs are
also called ASBR summary LSAs? (Select the best
answer.) A. Type 1 LSAs B. Type 2 LSAs C. Type 3
LSAs D. Type 4 LSAsE E. Type 5 LSAs Correct
Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
9
QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands will
track whether IP routing is enabled, the
interface line protocol is up, and the interface
IP address is configured? (Select the best
answer.) A. track 1 interface FastEthernet1/1
lineprotocol B. track 1 interface FastEthernet1/1
ip routing C. track 1 ip route 10.10.10.0/24
reachability D. track 1 ip route 10.10.10.0/24
metric threshold Correct Answer B
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
10
QUESTION 5 Which of the following NetFlow
features is not unique to version 9 and later?
(Select the best answer.) A. template-based
export protocol B. support for IPv6 flows C.
support for MPLS flows D. support for multicast
flows E. support for router-based
aggregation Correct Answer E
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
11
QUESTION 6 What does an asterisk indicate in the
output of the show ip pim tunnel command? (Select
the best answer.) A. The router is an RP. B.
Fast switching is enabled. C. The entry includes
all multicast sources. D. The neighbor has been
learned through an assert. Correct Answer A
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
12
QUESTION 7 Your company has configured STP with
the timers set to their default values. For what
duration will the TC bit be set by the root
bridge after it receives a TCN BPDU? (Select the
best answer.) A. two seconds B. 15 seconds C. 20
seconds D. 35 seconds Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
13
QUESTION 8 Which of the following can be applied
on a switch to filter inbound traffic on
nonrouted ports? (Select the best answer.) A.
VACLs B. RACLs C. PACLs D. both VACLs and
RACLs E. both VACLs and PACLs Correct Answer E
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
14
QUESTION 9 Which of the following functions is
the data plane responsible for? (Select the best
answer.) A. forwarding packets B. exchanging
routing information C. exchanging label
information D. reserving bandwidth Correct
Answer A
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
15
QUESTION 10 At which security level does SNMPv3
use CBCDES to encrypt authentication? (Select the
best answer.) A. at the noAuthNoPriv security
level B. at the authNoPriv security level C. at
the authPriv security level D. at none of the
security levels Correct Answer C
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
16
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
17
For More Download Full Version Of 400-101 Exam
Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us
https//www.grades4sure.com/400-101-exam-questions
.html
About PowerShow.com