http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 808c2b-NzMxZ



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

Description:

IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-019 – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:1
Avg rating:3.0/5.0
Date added: 16 May 2019
Slides: 6
Provided by: Davi1911
Learn more at: http://www.officialcerts.com
Category:

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com


1
http//www.pass4sureOfficial.com
000-019
IBM
IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8
Implementation
Visit http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?
examcode000-019
Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT
certification examination guide, study guides and
audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you
pass your 000-019 exam in first attempt,
but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM
certification.
If you use pass4sureofficial 000-019
Certification questions and answers, you will
experience
actual 000-019 exam questions/answers. We know
exactly what is needed and have all the exam
preparation material required to pass the exam.
Our IBM exam prep covers over 95 of the
questions and answers that may be appeared in
your 000-019 exam. Every point from pass4sure
000-019 PDF, 000-019 review will help you take
IBM 000-019 exam much easier
and become IBM certified. All the
Questions/Answers are taken from real exams.
Here's what you can expect from the
Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-019 course
Up-to-Date IBM 000-019 questions taken from the
real exam.
100 correct IBM 000-019 answers you simply
can't find in other 000-019 courses.
All of our tests are easy to download. Your
file will be saved as a 000-019 PDF.
IBM 000-019 brain dump free content featuring
the real 000-019 test questions.
IBM 000-019 certification exam is of core
importance both in your Professional
life and IBM certification path. With IBM
certification you can get a good
job easily in the market and get on your path for
success. Professionals who passed
IBM 000-019 exam training are an absolute
favorite in the industry.
You will pass IBM 000-019 certification test and
career opportunities will be
open for you.
2
Question 1
In a customer network with the NOC network, three
private address spaces behind static Network
Address Translation gateways, and four
overlapping VPN address spaces, how many
installations are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 8
Answer C
Question 2
Which three databases are supported for storing
the topology database within IBM Tivoli Network
Manager IP Edition? (Choose three.)
A. DB2 8.2
B. Oracle 10g
C. MySQL 4.0
D. MySQL 5.0
E. MSSQL 2000
F. PostgreSQL 8.3
Answer A, B, D
Question 3
What is indicated by NmosManagedStatus value of 2
within an OMNIbus event record?
A. Managed
B. Inoperative
C. User unmanaged
D. System unmanaged
Answer D
Question 4
What is the correct line to add to
topoviz.properties to add a device menu item?
A. topoviz.menu.device ltmenu-idgt
B. topoviz.menu.topoviz ltmenu-idgt
C. topoviz.menu.subview ltmenu-idgt
D. topoviz.menu.hopview ltmenu-idgt
Answer A
Question 5
Which script is used to create the Netcool Common
Information Model database for Oracle?
A. create _oracle_database.pl
B. create _database_oracle.pl
C. create_oracle_database.sql
D. create _database_oracle.sql
Answer C
Page 1 of 30
3
Question 6
Which item is used to add the ExtraInfo?
m_IfDescr topology attribute to the IfDescr
OMNIbus
event field?
A. _at_IfDescr ' m_IfDescr'
B. _at_IfDescr " ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr"
C. IfDescr "eval(text, ' ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr')"
D. IfDescr "eval(text, ' ExtraInfo?
m_IfDescr')"
Answer D
Question 7
Which three items can be defined when creating a
new poll policy in the Poll
Policy Editor? (Choose three.)
A. Interval
B. Severity
C. Event ID
D. Poll Timeout
E. Poll Enabled
F. Poller Instance
Answer A, E, F
Question 8
What does the 'ncp_df_collector' command do?
A. enables IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition
to communicate with the collectors using XML-
RPC
B. retrieves local neighbor and entity and
associates address data for each of the devices
on the
collector
C. retrieves basic information about the devices
on the collector, including sysObjectId, sysDescr,
and naming data
D. reads the collector host seeds from a Seed
table in the collectorFinder database, then
queries
the collectors specified in this table to get a
list of devices managed by the EMS associated
with each collector
Answer D
Question 9
How is regularly automated rediscovery of Network
Address Translation (NAT) Gateways
controlled?
A. via NATTimer.stch
B. via FullDiscovery.stch
C. via RefreshSubnets.stch
D. via NATGatewayRetProcessing.stch
Answer A
Question 10
Which definition of a DbEntityDetails.cfg
dbModel.entityDetails table will associate a new
attribute
customerName to Netcool Common Information Model
entities in IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP
Edition?
Page 2 of 30
4
A. customerName "eval(' ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName
')"
B. customerName "eval(text, '
ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName')"
C. customerName "eval('LOOKUP(ExtraInfo?m_Custom
erName)')"
D. customerName "LOOKUP(text, '
ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName')"
Answer B
Question 11
Which type of custom network view can be used to
automatically create containers for each of the
sites that a customer operates, taking into
consideration that the customer always enters the
sysLocation in their equipment?
A. A custom network view uses collection as type
and selects sysLocation as filter Type.
B. A custom network view uses Dynamic views
collection as type and selects sysLocation as
filter
Type.
C. A custom network view uses Dynamic views -
Distinct" as type and
mainNodeDetails.sysLocation as Fields.
D. A custom network view uses Filtered as type
and selects mainNodeDetails.sysLocation is not
null as filter Type.
Answer C
Question 12
How can the configuration and poll policies be
copied from an existing IBM Tivoli Network
Manager IP Edition domain?
A. domain_create.pl -clone newdomain -password
password
B. domain_drop.pl -domain newdomain -clone
existingdomain
C. create_domain.pl -domain newdomain -clone
existingdomain -password password
D. domain_create.pl -domain newdomain -clone
existingdomain -password password
Answer D
Question 13
Before installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP
Edition on 64-bit Windows 2008 or 2003 Server,
which version of Windows Installer is required
for a successful installation?
A. Version 4.0
B. Version 4.1
C. Version 4.4
D. Version 4.5
Answer D
Question 14
If the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition
server has been removed from the topology and the
NcpServerEntity has not been set, what will the
NmosCauseType field in OMNIbus be set to for
an event?
A. Error
B. Unknown
C. Symptom
D. RootCause
Answer B
Page 3 of 30
5
Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership
Features
-
Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package
includes over 2500 Exams.
-
All exams Questions and Answers are included in
package.
-
All Audio Guides are included free in package.
-
All Study Guides are included free in package.
-
Lifetime login access.
-
Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden
charges, just one time 99 payment.
-
Free updates for Lifetime.
-
Free Download Access to All new exams added in
future.
-
Accurate answers with explanations (If
applicable).
-
Verified answers researched by industry experts.
-
Study Material updated on regular basis.
-
Questions, Answers and Study Guides are
downloadable in PDF format.
-
Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format.
-
No authorization code required to open exam.
-
Portable anywhere.
-
100 success Guarantee.
-
Fast, helpful support 24x7.
View list of All exams (QA) downloads
http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp
View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads
http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp
View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads
http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp
Download All Exams Samples
http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp
To purchase 99 Lifetime Full Access Membership
click here
http//www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp
3COM
CompTIA
Filemaker
IBM
LPI
OMG
Sun
ADOBE
ComputerAssociates
Fortinet
IISFA
McAfee
Oracle
Sybase
APC
CWNP
Foundry
Intel
McData
PMI
Symantec
Apple
DELL
Fujitsu
ISACA
Microsoft
Polycom
TeraData
BEA
ECCouncil
GuidanceSoftware
ISC2
Mile2
RedHat
TIA
BICSI
EMC
HDI
ISEB
NetworkAppliance
Sair
Tibco
CheckPoint
Enterasys
Hitachi
ISM
Network-General
SASInstitute
TruSecure
Cisco
ExamExpress
HP
Juniper
Nokia
SCP
Veritas
Citrix
Exin
Huawei
Legato
Nortel
See-Beyond
Vmware
CIW
ExtremeNetworks
Hyperion
Lotus
Novell
SNIA
About PowerShow.com