MTP and MPO Trunk Cable at Fiber-mart - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

About This Presentation
Title:

MTP and MPO Trunk Cable at Fiber-mart

Description:

Network designers make use of MPO/ MTP Trunk Cable components so that they can satisfy the increasing requirement for higher transmission speed. By doing this one of the big issues that are polarity is solved. MTP connector consists of a removable housing that permits polishing, re-working, and changing of connector heads. However, it also needs a selection of the right types of MPO cassette, MPO cables, MPO connectors, and patch cables. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:38
Slides: 7
Provided by: fibermart
Category: Other

less

Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: MTP and MPO Trunk Cable at Fiber-mart


1
WELCOME TO FIBER-MART.COM
W www.fiber-mart.com
T 1 (707)-702-1573
E sales_at_fiber-mart.com
2
Fiber Transceivers 
 Active Optical Cable
 Active Optical Cable
 Active Optical Cable
US62.00
US67.00
US58.00
5M(16.4ft) 10GBASE SFP Active Optical
Cable Product Item 4094 P/N 10GSFP-AOC-5
1M(3.3ft) 10GBASE SFP Active Optical
Cable Product Item 1780 P/N 10GSFP-AOC-1
10M(32.8ft) 10GBASE SFP Active Optical
Cable Product Item 696 P/N 10GSFP-AOC-10
3
MTP/MPO Fiber Cable
Starting at US52.00
Starting at US45.90
MPO Trunk Cable  12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12
Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Product
Item 1192 P/N FM12OM1-2MPO-X
MTP Trunk Cable  12 Fibers OM3/OM4 12 Strands
Flat MTP-MTP Cable Flat Fiber LSZH/Riser Product
Item 16936 P/N FM12OM4-2MTP-FL-X
4
Quality Fiber Patch Cable
US2.60
US16.00
OS2 9/125 SM Simplex   10M FC APC To FC APC
Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber
Patch Cable Product Item 15061 P/N
SM-FCA-FCA-SX-FM-10M-PVC
OS2 9/125 SM Duplex 10M E2000 APC To E2000 APC
Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch
Cable Product Item 15020 P/N
SM-E20A-E20A-DX-FM-10M-LSZH
5
MTP MPO Panel Box 
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes 
MTP MPO LGX Cassettes
US110.00
US78.80
1x MTP Male To 12x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL,
Polarity A, 24 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized
MPO/MTP Cassette Product Item 13575 P/N
FHD-1U-1MTP12LCDOM3L
12 Fibers 10G OM3 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX
Cassette Product Item 780 P/N
FM12OM3-LGX-2MTP-XX
6
FiberMart Company, Inc. Address 212 West Lone
Cactus Dr., Phoenix, Arizona 85027, USA Tel 1
(707)-702-1573 Fax 1 (707)-424-8352 E-mail
sales_at_fiber-mart.com Website https//www.fiber-m
art.com/
Contact Information
Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
About PowerShow.com