Bookworm Central Reading Is Fundamental - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

About This Presentation
Title:

Bookworm Central Reading Is Fundamental

Description:

Reading Is Fundamental (RIF) was founded over 50 years ago with the goal of expanding literacy among children through widespread distribution of children’s books nationwide. Bookworm Central is a strong supporter of the RIF program and its effort to allow children in need to select books of their own choosing. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:42

less

Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Bookworm Central Reading Is Fundamental


1
2021-2022 RIF Catalog
Bookworm Central
www.bookwormcentral.com
2
RIF Program Bookworm's goal is to provide an
exciting array of books that will appeal to
children's interests, stimulate their
imaginations, and encourage a love of
reading. Books are value-priced at 2.50 - 3.50
each. We are an authorized RIF distributor.
How to Order Visit our website
www.bookwormcentral.com and find our RIF catalog
and order form under "Quick Links."
Book Sets If pressed for time, simply check
"Bookworm Selects" on the order form within each
desired category. Be sure to note quantity
needed.
About Bookworm Central Since 1993, we have
provided a full range of educational materials
to schools and other organizations. We offer our
customers high quality books at competitive
prices. We provide friendly, knowledgeable, and
efficient customer service. We offer trade books
(non-text books) at discounted prices.
Substitutions In the event a requested title is
not available, we will substitute a title of
equal quality and reading level. If you choose
"do not substitute," we will adjust your total
accordingly.
Hours and Location We are open Monday through
Friday from 900 am to 500 pm. For customers in
the Northern Virginia area, we invite you to
shop at our warehouse conveniently located off
I-66 in Manassas.
Contact Information Call us (703) 367-0045 Email
us request_at_bookwormcentral.com
3
Table of ontents
Pre-K Books
4-5
Kindergarten Books
6-7
Grade 1 Books
8-10
Grade 2 Books
10-14
Grade 3 Books
15-17
Grade 4 Books
18-20
Grade 5 Books
21-23
Middle School (Grades 68) Books
24-27
4
Pre-K
ABC See and Say All the Letters Metsola,
Aino-Maija 9781847807199
Around the Farm A Closer Look Priddy,
Roger 9780312525521
Brown Rabbit's Shapes Baker, Alan 9780753473658
Calling All Cars Fleiss, Sue 9781492638353
Daddy Hugs Tafuri, Nancy 9780316229234
Colors Reiss, John J 9781481476430
Cold Snap Spinelli, Eileen 9780375846267
Cat Nap Yuly, Toni 9781250054586
Dog Changes His Name Seeger, Laura Vaccaro
9781626724983
The First Snowfall Rockwell, Anne 9781481411363
Hedgehugs Wilson, Steve 9781250127907
I See Kitty Surovec, Yasmine 9781626720930
A Mother for Choco Kasza, Keiko 9780698113640
Night Animals Marino, Gianna 9780425288566
Jesse Bear, What Will You Wear? Carlstrom, Nancy
White 9780689806230
Miss Bindergarten Gets Ready for
Kindergarten Slate. Joseph 9780140562736
4
5
Pre-K, cont.
Peter Loves Penguin McPhail, David 9781419713378
One Rainy Day Butler, M Christina 9781848698567
One Boy Seeger, Laura Vaccaro 9781626722521
Not Me! McMullen, Nigel 9781910235324
The Tortoise the Hare Pinkney, Jeff
9780316183567
The Wonderful Habits of Rabbits Florian,
Douglas 9781499806229
Ten on the Sled Norman, Kim 9781454911913
South McDonnell, Patrick 9780316005098
You're Purrfect to Me Magsamen, Sandra
9780316133524
5
6
Kindergarten
A Bed for Kitty Surovec, Yasmine 9781596438637
Adventures of Zip See Zip Zap Milgram, David
9781534410992
Ask Mr. Bear Flack, Marjorie 9780020430902
At the Waterhole Base, Graeme 9781909958180
Biscuit's Day at the Farm Capucilli, Alyssa
Satin 9780060741693
Bully Seeger, Laura Vaccaro 9781596436305
Bunny Cakes Wells. Rosemary 9780140566673
Compost Stew An A to Z Recipe for the Earth
Siddals, Mary McKenna 9780385755382
Counting in the Garden Hruby, Emily
9781623260057
Froggy's Worst Playdate London, Jonathan
9780142422298
I Know an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Pie Jackson,
Alison 9780140565959
I Want a Pet Gregorich, Barbara 076645083319
Jack and Jill and T-Ball Bill Pierce, Terry
9781524714130
Little Critter Snowball Soup Mayer, Mercer
9780060835439
Littlest Family's Big Day Martin, Emily Winfield
9780553511017
Machines Go to Work Low, William 9781250114938
6
7
Kindergarten, cont.
Moving House Zhao, Bingbo 9781760360214
My Perfect Pet Trotter, Stuart 9781906081928
National Geographic Readers Let's Play National
Geographic 9781426327919
Once I Ate a Pie McLachlan, Patricia
9780060735333
Our Cat Flossie Brown, Ruth 9781743524411
Piggy in the Puddle Pomerantz, Charlotte
9780689712937
Pigs Munsch, Robert N 9781550370386
Ready for Pumpkins Duke, Kate 9780553524420
Skinny Brown Dog Holt, Kimberley Willis
9781250095367
That's Not All! Gregorich, Barbara 076645060198
There's a Monster in Your Book Fletcher, Tom
9781524764562
Tools (Around the World Series) Morris,
Anne 9780688161651
Where is Catkin? Lord, Janet 9781561456840
7
8
Grade 1
Aliens in Underpants Save the World Freeman,
Claire 9781471144240
10 Reasons to Love a Penguin Barr, Catherine
9781786031358t
Amelia Bedelia Sleeps Over Parish, Herman
9780062856678
Batman Classic Batman and the Toxic
Terror Huelin, Jodi 9780061885303
Big Pumpkin Silverman, Erica 9780689801297
Diary of a Worm Nat the Gnat Cronin, Doreen
9780062087072
Disney Fairies Meet Periwinkle Sisler, Celeste
9780316283410
Disney Fairies Tinkerbell and the Legend of the
Neverbeast Fox, Jennifer 9780316283502
The Empty Lot Fife, Dale H. 9780871568595
Fancy Nancy Sees Stars O'Connor, Jane
9780062572752
First Day of School Rockwell, Anne 9780060501938
First Year Letters Danneberg, Julie
9781580890854
Flip the Flaps Farm Animals Wallace, Karen
9780753467381
Fortune Cookie Fortunes Lin, Grace 9780440421924
Fowl Play A Mystery Told in Idioms Nichols, Tom
9781452164359
Froggy's Day with Dad London, Jonathan
9780142406342
8
9
Grade 1, cont.
Katy Duck and the Tip-Top Tap Shoes Capucilli,
Alyssa Satin 9781442452459
The Little Old Lady Who Was Not Afraid of
Anything Williams, Linda 9780064431835
Harry and the Lady Next Door Zion,
Gene 9780064440080
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown Schulz,
Charles M. 9781481435857
Madeline at the White House Marciano, John
Bemelmans 9781101997802
Madlenka Sis, Peter 9780312659127
Nature's Patchwork Quilt Understanding Habitats
Miche, Mary 9781584691709
The Night Before Halloween Wing, Natasha
9780448419657
Olivia and the School Carnival Wolek, Guy
9781442408708
Olympig! Jamieson, Victoria 9781101997796
Oddrey Whamond, Dave 9781771473033
Peter's Dream Hoffman, Joan 9780887432644
Pinkalicious Story Time Kann, Victoria
9780062410726
Ponies! Roberts, Angela 9781524714406
Robin Hill School Summer Treasure McNamara,
Margaret 9781442436459
Russell the Sheep Scotton, Rob 9780062392435
9
10
Grade 1, cont.
Sammy the Seal Hoff. Sydney 9780064442701
Samuel Scaredosaurus Mosis, Brian 9781438004037
Six Little Chicks Alborough, Jez 9781438001814
Splat the Cat The Rain is a Pain Scotton, Rob
9780062090171
The Story of Ferdinand Leaf, Munro 9780140502343
The Story of the Easter Bunny Tegen, Katherine
9780060587819
Star Wars The Clone Wars Masters of the Force
Richards, Jon 9781465405852
Teen Titans Go! Tooth Fairy Freakout Fox,
Jennifer 9780316356473
Thomas' Snowsuit Munsch, Robert 9780920303337
Violet Fairy Gets Her Wings Dennis, Elizabeth
9781481487979
Transformers Rescue Bots Team of Heroes Fox,
Jennifer 9780316405577
Very Little Red Riding Hood Heapy, Teresa
9780544280007
Whiffy Wilson the Wolf Who Would Not Go to
School Hart, Caryl 9781438006208
A Wolf's Tale Eva Montanari 9781909958265
Zooborns Splish, Splash, Zooborns! Blieman,
Andrew 9781481430975
"What Am I?" Asked Butterfly Trotter, Stuart
9781906081249
10
11
Grade 2
Auntie Claus Primavera, Elise 9780547406220
10 Reasons to Love An... Elephant Barr,
Catherine 9781847809421
Amazing Bees Buzzing with Bee Facts Unstead,
Sue 9781465446046
Annie and Snowball and the Grandmother Night
Rylant, Cynthia 9781416972044
Babymouse Cupcake Tycoon Holm, Jennifer
L. 9780375865732
Captian Awesome for President Kirby, Stan
9781534420830
Caveboy Is Bored! Bardhan-Quallen, Sudipta
9781681190464
Chicken Big Graves, Kieth 9781452131467
Critter Club Marion Strikes a Pose Riti, Marsha
9781442495289
Desmond Cole Ghost Patrol Scary Library Shusher
Miedoso, Andres 9781534426917
Disney Fairies The Pirate Fairy Adventure at
Skull Rock Mayer Kirsten 9780316283311
Egg to Chicken de la Bedoyere, Camilla
9781682970294
Electricity Twist, Clint 9781846960888
Flood Warning Kenah, Katharine 9780062386618
The Flying Beaver Brothers and the Crazy Critter
Race Eaton, Maxwell 9780385754699
The Flying Beaver Brothers and the Mud-Slinging
Moles Eaton, Maxwell 9780449810194
11
12
Grade 2, cont.
Go Fly a Kite, Charlie Brown Schulz, Charles
M. 9781481439558
Guinness World Records Wacky Wheels Meister,
Carl 9780062341853
Hamster Holmes Combing for Clues Sadar, Albin
9781481420396
Heidi Heckelbeck Has a New Best Friend Coven,
Wanda 9781534411074
Henry and Mudge and the Snowman Plan Rylant,
Cynthia 9780689834493
How Can You Tell How People Feel? Humer,
Kristine 9780764137266
Humphrey's Creepy- Crawly Camping
Adventure Birney, Betty G. 9780147514592
In a Dark, Dark Room and Other Scary Stories
Schwartz, Alvin 9780062643377
It's All About... Exotic Egyptians Kingfisher
Books 9780753472712
Journey to Star Wars The Last Jedi A Leader
Named Leia Heddle, Jennifer 9781368009768
Knock Your Socks Off A Book of Knock-Knock
Jokes Dahl, Michael 9781404863712
Lady and the Tramp Puppy Love Stephens, Elle
9781368059268
Light's Out, Night's Out Boniface, William
9781449402365
Marley Snow Dog Marley Grogan, John
9780061853920
Mighty Machines Monster Trucks Gifford, Clive
9780228102212
Martha Speaks Martha's Nose for News Meddaugh,
Susan 9780544085725
12
13
Grade 2, cont.
My Body Rustad, Martha 9781476535449
National Geographic Readers Tigers Marsh,
Laura 9781426309113
Noise in the Night Gregorich, Barbara
9780887430275
Olivia and the Easter Egg Hunt Johsnon, Shane L.
9781442460225
Our Principal is a Frog! Calmenson, Stephanie
9781481466653
Paper Bag Princess Munsch, Robert 9780920236161
Penguins! Salomon, David 9781524715601
Rider Woofson Undercover in the Bow-Wow Club
Styles, Walker 9781481463034
Room on the Broom Donaldson, Julia 9780142501122
Ruby's Wish Bridges, Shirin Yim 9781452145693
Slinky, Scaly Snakes Dussling, Jennifer
9780756675875
Spiderman Homecoming Meet Spidey Cho, Charles
9780316438346
The Tale of Peter Rabbit Potter, Beatrix
9780723268154
Star Wars Rebels Rebel Power! DK 9781465435965
Star Wars Bounty Hunters for Hire Saunders,
Catherine 9781465410177
Stinky Cecil in Operation Pond Rescue Braddock,
Paige 9781449457112
13
14
Grade 2, cont.
Teen Titans Go! Boys Versus Girls Fox,
Jennifer 9780316377270
Ten-Gallon Bart Crummel, Susan Stevens
9780761457190
Time for School, Charlie Brown Schulz, Charles
M. 9781481436052
Transformers Rescue Bots Training Academy
Firefighters! King, Trey 9780316389822
Unique! Australian Animals Domnauer. Teresa
9781483801216
We Are Bears Grooms, Molly 9781559718363
Who Would Win? Komodo Dragon vs. King Cobra
Pallotta, Jerry 9780545301718
Wonder Woman Classic Maze of Magic Marsham,
Liz 9780062360939
14
15
Grade 3
Actual Times Let It Begin Here! April 19,
1775 The Day the American Revolution Began
Brown, Don 9781596436459
Amazing Life Cycles Mammals Head, Honor
9781848988569
Anna, Banana, and the Big-Mouth Bet Rissi, Anica
Mrose 9781481416115
Anna, Banana, and the Puppy Parade Rissi, Anica
Mrose 9781481416146
Ballpark Mysteries The Missing Marlin Kelly,
David A. 9780307977823
Basil in Mexico Titus, Eve 9781481464086
The Bizarre Body Kenah, Katharine 9780769631806
Chicken Squad Dark Shadows Yes, Another
Misadventure Cronin, Doreen 9781481450508
Discovered! A Beagle Called Bella Orr, Wendy
9781250068057
Disney Aladdin Cinestory Comic Disney
9781926516714
Disney Snow White and the Seven Dwarves The
Story of the Movie in Comics Disney
9781772755282
Finding Tinker Bell Through the Dark Forest
Thorpe, Kiki 9780736436519
Horrid Henry's Monster Movie Simon, Francesca
9781402277375
Horse Crazy The Sea Rescue Lester, Alison
9780811869409
Horse Diaries Bell's Star Holt, Alison
9780375852046
I Wonder Why the Wind Blows and Other Questions
About Our Planet Ganeri, Anita
15
9780753456644
16
Grade 3, cont.
It's All About... Remarkable Romans Kingfisher
Books 9780753472828
It's All About... Tough Tractors Kingfisher
Books 9780753472859
Ivy Bean Barrows, Annie 9780811849098
Jasper John Dooley Left Behind Adderson,
Caroline 9781771381505
Just Grace and the Snack Attack Harper, Charise
Mericle 9780547406299
Katie Kazoo Switcheroo All's Fair Krulik, Nancy
9780448456829
Kids' Funniest Knock-Knocks Keller, Charles
9780806958828
Marvel's Avengers Age of Ultron Avengers Save
the Day Mayer, Kirsten 9780316256391
Max Disaster Alien Eraser Reveals the Secrets
of Evolution Moss, Marissa 9780763644192
Monster Mayhem Eliopoulos. Christopher
9780735231245
Mummy Mysteries Tales from North America
Guiberson, Brenda Z. 9781250010476
My First Book of Reptiles and Amphibians Phillips
, Dee 9781846968150
My Weird School Mrs. Patty is Batty Gutman,
Dan 9780060853808
National Geographic Readers Ibn al-Haytham The
Man Who Discovered How We See Romero, Libby
9781426325007
National Geographic Readers Woof! 100 Fun Facts
About Dogs Carney, Elizabeth 9781426329074
Peanuts Snoopy Party Animal Schulz, Charles
M. 9781449471941
16
17
Grade 3, cont.
Rotten Ralph Helps Out Gantos, Jack
9780312672812
A Rock is Lively Aston, Dianna
Hutts 9781452145556
Pocket Genius Ancient Rome Rainbow Fairies
Dance Fairies
DK 9781465445254
Jade the Disco Fairy Meadows, Daisy
9780545106160
Star Wars The Clone Wars Yoda in Action! DK
9780756645144
Star Wars The Adventures of C-3PO
DK 9781465416827
The Show Must Go On! Klise, Kate 9781616204068
Sharks Peterson, Megan C. 9781476535401
Weird and Wacky Plants Kenah, Katharine
087577908847
Sweet Secrets Perelman, Helen 9781481406109
Stuey Lewis Against All Odds Stories from the
Third Grade Schoenberg, Jane 9781250034045
Star Wars Rebel Heroes Discover the Resistance
and the Rebel Alliance Last, Shari 9781465455826
Wings Collard, Sneed B., III 9781570916120
Who Would Win? Polar Bear vs. Grizzly Bear
Pallotta, Jerry 9780545175722
Who Would Win? Killer Whale vs. Great White
Shark Pallotta. Jerry 9780545160759
Weird but True! 9 Expanded Edition National
Geographic Kids 9781426331206
17
18
Grade 4
Agatha Girl of Mystery Crime on the Norwegian
Sea Stevenson, Steve 9780448486819
Amazing Animal Families Head, Honor
9781846962035
Amber Brown Horses Around Coville, Bruce
9780147515520
Awesome Animals Panda Panic Rix,
Jamie 9781438003047
Basil and the Big Cheese Cookoff Titus, Eve
9781534418592
Big Nate Thunka, Thunka, Thunka Peirce,
Lincoln 9781449462277
Bugs in the Backyard de la Bedoyere,
Camilla 9781770856974
Chocolate Fever Smith, Robert Kimmel
9780142405956
The Cupcake Club Icing on the Cake Berk,
Sheryl 9781402283277
Cupcake Diaries Katie and the Cupcake War
Simon, Coco 9781442453739
Cute as an Axolotl Discovering the World's Most
Adorable Animals Keating, Jess 9781524764470
Danny's Doodles The Squirting Donut Adler,
David A. 9781402287282
Disney Peter Pan Cinestory Comic Disney
9781772756418
Dog Diaries Secret Writings of the WOOF
Society Brooks, Erik 9781250073297
Dragon Slayers Academy School's Out...
Forever! McMullan, Kate 9780448445717
Eye How It Works Macaulay, David 9781596437821
18
19
Grade 4, cont.
Fancy Nancy Nancy Clancy Late-Breaking News
O'Connor, Jane 9780062269720
Frog Parker, Steve 9781609926144
Funny Mummy Over 350 Jokes from Ancient
Egypt! Bertman, Steve 9781402769108
Goddess Girls Pandora the Curious Holub,
Joan 9781442449350
Gross Out! Clarke, Ginjer L. 9780448443904
It's All About... Glorious Greeks Kingfisher
Books 9780753472835
Just Grace and the Flower Girl Power Harper,
Charise Mericle 9780544022836
Lulu's Mysterious Mission Viorst, Judith
9781442497474
The Never Girls Under the Lagoon Thorpe,
Kiki 9780736435291
Peanuts Snoopy Boogie Down! Schulz, Charles
M. 9781449493547
Phoebe and Her Unicorn Razzle Dazzle Unicorn
Simpson, Dana 9781449477912
Pinkaboos Belladonna and the Nightmare Academy
Gosselin, Jake 9781449478322
Rainbow Fairies Sugar Spice Lisa the
Lollipop Fairy Meadows, Daisy 9780545605311
Secrets According to Humphrey Birney, Betty G.
9780147514318
The Somewhat True Adventures of Sammy Shine
Cole, Henry 9781561457786
Stolen! A Pony Called Pebbles Orr,
Wendy 9781250068033
19
20
Grade 4, cont.
Super Fly The World's Smallest Superhero
Doodler, Todd H. 9781619633780
Tiny Tyrant Volume Two The Lucky Winner
Trondheim, Lewis 9781596435230
Viking Raiders MacDonald, Fiona 9781846962165
Volcanoes Mountains of Fire Arnold, Eric
9780679886419
Waiting for the Magic MacLachlan, Patricia
9781416927464
Weird But True! 6 Expanded Edition National
Geographic Kids 9781426331145
You Choose Scooby-Doo! Secret of the Sea
Creature Sutton, Laurie S. 9781434279255
20
21
Grade 5
American Girl No Ordinary Sound A Classic
Featuring Melody Patrick, Denise Lewis
9781609587512
Big Nate Silent But Deadly Peirce, Lincoln
9781449489915
Cheesie Mack is Running Like Crazy! Cotler,
Steve 9780307977168
Deadly Animals Ticktock Media Ltd. 9781848987456
Dinosaurs of the Upper Cretaceous West, David
9781770858374
Dinosaurs of the Upper Jurassic West,
David 9781770858398
Dinosaurs of the Upper Triassic and Lower
Jurassic West, David 9781770858411
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Men Tell
No Tales Movie Graphic Novel Disney 978177275525
1
Eagle Song Bruchac, Joseph 9780141301693
EDGE Sporting Heroes Neymar Apps,
Roy 9781445153179
Gertie's Leap to Greatness Beasley, Kate
9781250143747
Goddess Girls Medusa the Rich Holub, Joan
9781442488298
Hamster Princess Harriet the Invincible
Vernon, Ursula 9780142427019
Hands on History Ancient Chinese Fullman,
Joe 9781609925819
How to Do Homework Without Throwing Up Romain,
Trevor 9781631980664
Inside Human Body Bruhn, Aron M. 9781402777790
21
22
Grade 5, cont.
On the Road to Mr. Mineo's O'Connor, Barbara
9781250039934
The Magic Half Barrows, Annie 9781599903583
Lucy Andy Neanderthal Brown, Jeffrey
9780525643975
Lion Parker, Steve 9781609926151
Pearls Before Swine Suit Your Selfie Patis,
Stephan 9781449483753
Peanuts I'm Not Your Sweet Babboo! Schulz,
Charles M. 9781449485405
Otis Dooda Strange But True Potter, Ellen
9781250011763
Origami Yoda The Strange Case of Origami Yoda
Angleberger, Tom 9781419715174
Pocket Genius Animals DK 9781465445261
Pocket Genius Bugs DK 9781465445605
Pocket Genius Dogs DK 9781465445858
Pocket Genius Horses DK 9781465445872
Ten Myracle, Lauren 9780142421345
Tales From Shakespeare Twelfth Night Retold in
Modern-Day English Knapman, Timothy
9781609927684
Super Sons The Polarshield Project Pearson,
Ridley 9781401286392
School Days According to Humphrey Birney, Betty
G. 9780142421062
22
23
Grade 5, cont.
Wings Co. Operation Bunny Gardner, Sally
9781250050533
Wild Nature Strange Bugs Parker, Steve
9781782090984
What Were the Negro Leagues? Johnson, Varian
9781524789985
Wallace the Brave Henry, Will 9781449489984
You Choose Batman The Terrible Trio Sutton,
Laurie 9781496505316
23
24
Middle School
American Girl Growing Up With Aloha A Nanea
Classic Larson, Kirby 9781683370222
Amazing Animals Meet the Cutest, Cleverest, and
Most Incredible Animals on the Planet Phillips,
Adam 9780764146794
All's Faire in Middle School Jamieson, Victoria
9780525429999
50 Things You Should Know About the Second World
War Adams, Simon 9781609927707
Babymouse Tales from the Locker Lights, Camera,
Middle School! Holm, Jennifer L. 9780399554384
The Aztec Empire Greenberg, Imogen 9781847809506
Athlete vs. Mathlete Double Dribble Mack,
Winnie C. 9781599909387
Athlete vs. Mathlete Mack, Winnie
C. 9781599908588
Clash of the Dinos Watch Dinosaurs Do
Battle! Johnson, Jinny 9781770854581
Charlie Joe Jackson's Guide to Not Reading
Greenwald, Tommy 9781250003379
Charlie Joe Jackson's Guide to Extra Credit
Greenwald, Tommy 9781250016706
Basher Basics Space Exploration Basher,
Simon 9780753471654
Discovery Bugopedia The Complete Guide to
Everything Insect Plus Other Creepy-Crawlies
Discovery 9781603209885
Diary of an 8-Bit Warrior Quest Mode An
Unofficial Minecraft Adventure Cube Kid
9781449492526
Code Talker A Novel About the Navajo Marines
of World War Two Bruchac, Joseph 9780142405963
Clover Twig and the Magical Cottage Umansky,
Kate 9780312660932
24
25
Middle School cont.
Eggs Over Evie Jackson, Alison 9780312551322
Elvis and the Underdogs Lee, Jenny 9780062235558
Engineered! Engineering Design at Work Hunt,
Shannon 9781771385602
Dragonbreath Knight-napped! Vernon, Ursula
9780803738492
Everything You Need to Ace World History in One
Big Fat Notebook Workman Publishing
9780761160946
Football Stars Ryan, Mike 9780228100720
Human Brain in 30 Seconds 30 Amazing Topics for
Brilliant Brains Explained in Half a Minute
Gifford, Clive 9781782406129
Humphrey Secrets According to Humphrey Birney,
Betty G. 9780147514318
Humphrey Summer According to Humphrey Birney,
Betty G. 9780142418185
Inside Ships and Subs Parker, Steve
9781848108660
Landry News Clements, Andrew 9780689828683
Lilly and the Pirates Root, Phyllis
9781620910276
Lonely Planet Not for Parents China Everything
You Ever Wanted to Know Lonely
Planet 9781743214275
Lucy Andy Neanderthal The Stone Cold Age
Brown, Jeffrey 9780525643982
Maggie Malone and the Mostly Magical Boots
Evans, Carolyn 9781402293061
Moon Base Alpha Space Case Gibbs, Stuart
9781442494879
25
26
Middle School cont.
Origami Yoda Surprise Attack of Jabba the
Puppett Angleberger, Tom 9781419708589
Origami Yoda Princess Labelmaker to the
Rescue! Angleberger, Tom 9781419710520
Origami Yoda Emperor Pickletine Rides the Bus
Angleberger, Tom 9781419709333
Oddity Cannon, Sarah 9781250179067
Pocket Genius Dinosaurs DK 9781465445612
Pocket Genius Human Body DK 9781465445889
Pocket Genius Rocks and Minerals DK
9781465445902
Pearls Before Swine When Crocs Fly Pastis,
Stephan 9781449476274
Science Made Simple Inventions 1000 Years of
Bright Ideas and the Science Behind
Them Ticktock Books, Ltd. 9781783252411
Return to Augie Hobble Smith, Lane 9781250090539
Prince of Persia Mechner, Jordan 9781596436022
Pocket Genius Sharks DK 9781465445926
Tales of an 8-Bit Kitten Lost in the Nether An
Unofficial Minecraft Adventure Cube Kid
9781449494476
Tales from Shakespeare Julius Caesar Retold in
Modern-Day English Knapman, Timothy
9781609927691
Spy School Secret Service Gibbs, Stuart
9781481477833
Sheep Hobbs, Valerie 9780312561161
26
27
Middle School cont.
What Was the First Thanksgiving? Holub, Joan
9780448464633
West of the Moon Preus, Margi 9781419715327
Twerp Goldblatt, Mark 9780375971457
Thursdays with the Crown George, Jessica Brown
9781619637962
Wonkenstein Skye, Obert 9781250010223
27
28
  • https//www.bookwormcentral.com/rif.php
  • (703) 367-0045
  • 12193 Livingston Road Manassas, VA 20109
Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
About PowerShow.com