1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers

Description:

Don’t you want to succeed in your first attempt at getting E-Business Suite Order Fulfillment certification? If so, then grab on this chance to train better with Dumpspedia. We will provide you with all the basic essential to ace the exam in just one try given that you train through our Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Order Management Essentials Practice Exam Dumps there is nothing that can stop you from passing. We have specially collaborated with high professionals to get you these fantastic Oracle 1z0-521 Practice Test Questions. Get in touch with us through our official website. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7
Slides: 19
Provided by: aikonjhon

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers


1
Oracle 1z0-521 Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1
Order Management Essentials
2
Dumpspedia
1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers
3
You want to train yourself to do better in exam
or you want to test your preparation in either
situation Dumpspedias Oracle E-Business Suite
R12.1 Order Management Essentials PDF Questions
are the best choice. We have made students
dreams come true for years and can do the same
for you. With the help of Oracle 1z0-521 Practice
Exam Dumps you can also become one of the
specialist and earn a E-Business Suite Order
Fulfillment certification. Get easy and
affordable 1z0-521 Practice Test Questions now
and make your success guaranteed.
Dumpspedia
1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers
4
You don't have to take any worry about your
1z0-521 Dumps Questions. We will give you some
demo questions and replies of 1z0-521 Test Dumps
here.
Dumpspedia
1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers
5
Question NO 1
Identify three statements about defining actions
in Oracle Alert. (Choose three) A. An alert can
contain only one action set B. An alert can
contain number of action sets C. When multiple
actions are defined they must be included in an
Action Set. D. Oracle alert waits for user
response before executing next action in action
set E. When multiple action are defined they do
not need to be included in an action
set F. Oracle Alerts does not wait for user
response before executing next action in action
set. Answer B C F
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
6
Question NO 2
In a Multiple Organization Access Control-enabled
environment you search for orders with the
following criteria 1) The Operating Unit Field
is Null 2) A specific value is entered for the
Transaction type field Which statement best
describes the above mentioned search
criteria? A. It will find orders across all the
operating units. B. The scenario is not a valid
one considering the Release 12 functionality. C. I
t will find orders across all the operating units
for which the specific transactions types have
been defined. D. It will find orders across all
operating units, which are accessible under the
responsibility used by the application
users. E. It will find orders across all the
operating units, which are accessible under the
responsibility used also across all the
accessible operating units for which the specific
transaction type has been set up. Answer E
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
7
Question NO 3
Identify three correct statements regarding
customer acceptance setups. (Choose
three.) A. Customer acceptance can be enabled at
the inventory organization level B. For enabling
customer acceptance, no setup is required on
OM C. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the
OM operating-unit level D. Define assignments
rules for deferral reasons at the customer, site,
or item level. E. The first step to enable
customer acceptance is to set the OM system
parameter Enable Fulfillment Acceptance. F. The
second step of the customer acceptance setup is
to define customer acceptance deferral reasons in
the AR revenue management setup. Answer C E F
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
8
Question NO 4
Which statement best describe locator Control?
(Choose two) A. Cannot be changed after it is
specified B. Can be specified at the item master
level C. Can be specified at the operating unit
level D. Can be specified at the inventory
organization level Answer B D
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
9
Question NO 5
Identify the four resources that Oracle
technology network (OTN) provides. (Choose
four) A. Sample codes B. Bug database C. Technica
l articles D. Product downloads E. Product
documentation F. Application Electronic Technical
Reference Manuals (eTRM) Answer A C D E
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
10
Question NO 6
In the Multi-Org model, which organization type
is the highest level that impacts
accounting? A. Ledger B. GRE/Legal
Entity C. Operating unit D. Inventory
Organization E. Business Group Answer A
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
11
Question NO 7
Thomas must apply the same Sales Credits to
multiple orders headers. What would be your
recommendation? A. It cannot be done. B. Use the
Apply Sales Credit Concurrent program. C. He can
do this, but needs to open each order
individually. D. He can do it by using the Order
Organizer, multi-selecting the orders by holding
down the Ctrl key, and then clicking Actions
button. Answer D
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
12
Question NO 8
Identify the three correct statements regarding
Multiple Organization Access Control (MOAC).
(Choose three) A. Responsibility can be set
across operating units B. MOAC allows the
Operating Unit field to be left blank C. The
application behaves conventionally when MOAC
specifies set ups are not enabled D. The default
Operating Unit for an Order Management
Responsibility is set by the MO
Default Operating Unit Profile value. E. The MOAC
enabled environment will record a null value for
the Operating Unit when Order is saved by the
user without specifying the Operating Unit
value. Answer A C D
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
13
Question NO 9
All of ACMEs order have a predefined freight
charge for each line item. The company wants to
apply the freight charge to the sales order
automatically to increase the order amount. Apply
. A. Freight charges at Ship Confirm B. The
manual freight and special charges modifier to
apply at each sales order line C. The automatic
freight and special charges modifier to apply at
each sales order line D. The surcharge list type
of modifier to automatically apply the freight
charge at the time of sales order. Answer C
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
14
Question NO 10
AAA Bike Company would like to be able to apply
shipping and special handling charges to the
customers invoice. The order entry staff does not
know this information at the time the order is
processed. What would be the best way to
accomplish this requirement? A. Make use of the
freight/special charges modifier list
type. B. Make use of the order management
defaulting rules to automatically apply the
freight and handling charge at the time of order
line entry. C. Create a qualifier for freight
charges that directs the charge to the accounts
receivables workbench for the freight and
handling charge to be applied. D. Set up a
related item for the freight and handling charge
that will prompt for the amount at the time of
the ship confirm process. Answer A
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
15
Dumpspedia
1z0-521 Dumps Questions
16
With just a few weeks left until the actual exam,
I began to panic as I couldnt find any good
books to prepare from. I started browsing the
internet for some good things and all the reports
and reviews pointed me towards this site, so I
decided to give them a try. In a very short
period I was able to prepare for the exam
completely and passed it with 98 score. Great
quality stuff.
1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers
17
Dumpspedia
1z0-521 Dumps Questions
18
Thanks For Watching
How about we start with the Five have all the
refreshed and approved 1z0-521 test dumps which
will lead you to accomplishment in simply first
endeavor. Our 1z0-521 questions are 100 approved
and substantial to think about. We have 100
passing that you will get a decent score in
simply first endeavor by utilizing our 1z0-521
Dumps Questions Answers.
Good luck
www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com