N10-006 Exam Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – N10-006 Exam Dumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 89be6e-ZmZiO



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

N10-006 Exam Dumps

Description:

Get CompTIA Network+ N10-006 exam questions and pass your exam easily. Get N10--006 Dumps by Certs4you to prepare your exam. We have the best quality N10-006 Braindumps. We believe in success. Our expert compiled the best study material for you. Visit us today and get N10-006 Exam Dumps today. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8
Slides: 20
Provided by: certsyou_4

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: N10-006 Exam Dumps


1
Want to Know How To Pass CompTIA N10-006 exam
2
You Need To Know Something About CompTIA N10-006
Exam?
  • Job Opportunities ?
  • How To Prepare The N10-006 Exam?
  • How To Pass N10-006 Exam?
  • Sample Questions

https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
3
What is CompTIA Network N10-006 and SY0-401
CompTIA Network is a performance-based
certification that helps you develop a career in
IT infrastructure by validating the hands-on
skills needed to troubleshoot, configure, and
manage both wired and wireless networks.
Network ensures an IT professional has the
knowledge and skills to
  • Design and implement functional networks
  • Configure, manage, and maintain essential network
    devices
  • Use devices such as switches and routers to
    segment network traffic and create resilient
    networks
  • Identify benefits and drawbacks of existing
    network configurations
  • Implement network security, standards, and
    protocols
  • Troubleshoot network problems
  • Support the creation of virtualized networks

Click Here!!
4
Job Opportunities Under Network N10-006
The activity parts prescribed by the N10-006 Job
Task Analysis have not changed as radically as
the subjective changes influence it to appear.
The new prescribed activity parts are
  • Systems Administrator
  • Information Technology (IT) Manager
  • Network Administrator
  • Network Engineer

https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
5
Will Help You To Prepare The Exam
Visit Us
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
6
How to Pass N10-006 Exam Dumps
Click Here
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
7
Here Are CompTIA N10-006 Exam Questions
8
Question No 1
An achievement in providing worldwide Internet
security was the signing of certificates
associated with which of the following
protocols? A. TCP/IP B. SSL C. SCP D.
SSH Answer B
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
9
Question No 2
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) wants
to implement two-factor authentication within the
company. Which of the following would fulfil the
CISOs requirements? A. Username and password
B. Retina scan and fingerprint scan C. USB
token and PIN D. Proximity badge and
token Answer C
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
10
Question No 3
Which of the following can a security
administrator implement on mobile devices that
will help prevent unwanted people from viewing
the data if the device is left unattended? A.
Screen lock B. Voice encryption C. GPS tracking
D. Device encryption Answer A
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
11
Question No 4
Which of the following would a security
administrator implement in order to identify a
problem between two systems that are not
communicating properly? A. Protocol analyser B.
Baseline report C. Risk assessment D.
Vulnerability scan Answer A
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
12
Question No 5
Which of the following can result in significant
administrative overhead from incorrect
reporting? A. Job rotation B. Acceptable usage
policies C. False positives D. Mandatory
vacations Answer C
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
13
Question No 6
A security administrator wants to perform routine
tests on the network during working hours when
certain applications are being accessed by the
most people. Which of the following would allow
the security administrator to test the lack of
security controls for those applications with the
least impact to the system? A. Penetration test
B. Vulnerability scan C. Load testing D. Port
scanner Answer B
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
14
Question No 7
Which of the following risk concepts requires an
organization to determine the number of failures
per year? A. SLE B. ALE C. MTBF D.
Quantitative analysis Answer B
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
15
Question No 8
Please be aware that if you do not accept these
terms you will not be allowed to take this
CompTIA exam and you will forfeit the fee
paid. A. RETURN TO EXAM B. EXIT EXAM Answer A
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
16
Question No 9
Three of the primary security control types that
can be implemented are. A. Supervisory,
subordinate, and peer. B. Personal, procedural,
and legal. C. Operational, technical, and
management D. Mandatory, discretionary, and
permanent Answer C
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
17
Question No 10
The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients
reporting spikes in malware infections on their
systems. Which of the following phases of
incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST
response? A. Recovery B. Follow-up C.
Validation D. Identification E. Eradication F.
Containment Answer D
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
18
20 Off
By Use This Coupon Code 4yc20
https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dumps.ht
ml
19
Thank You For More Information Visit
Us _at_https//www.certs4you.com/CompTIA/n10-006-dump
s.html
About PowerShow.com