100% verified SY0-501 Exam Question Answers for SY0-501 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 100% verified SY0-501 Exam Question Answers for SY0-501 Braindumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 89a60d-Yjg3Y



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

100% verified SY0-501 Exam Question Answers for SY0-501 Braindumps

Description:

CompTIA Security+ Certification being the most sought after deserves the exceptional CompTIA Braindumps. Realbraindumps supply marvelous SY0-501 Exam Questions Answewrs. To get them to you we have got together with trusted, most reliable industrial experts so we can satisfy your needs and fulfill your each and every requirement. SY0-501 Exam Braindumps will enable you to pass SY0-501 Dumps exam in first attempt. For more detailed information visit our site. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:5

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 100% verified SY0-501 Exam Question Answers for SY0-501 Braindumps


1
SY0-501 Dumps - CompTIA Security Certification
Exam Practice Exam Questions
2
  • Certification Provider CompTIA
  • Exam Code SY0-501
  • Exam Name CompTIA Security Certification
    Exam Practice Exam Questions
  • Total Questions 170 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

SY0-501 Braindumps SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501
PDF Dumps SY0-501 Exam Engine
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam
Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer,
Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine.
SY0-501 Braindumps SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501
PDF Dumps SY0-501 Exam Engine
4
Realbraindumps Sy0-501 Braindumps Is Available In
Tow Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want
To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download
Pdf Test Engine Format. Check The Sample
Questions Before Buying.
SY0-501 Braindumps SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501
PDF Dumps SY0-501 Exam Engine
5
SY0-501 Braindumps SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501
PDF Dumps SY0-501 Exam Engine
6
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
SY0-501 Braindumps Questions Answers Here!
SY0-501 Braindumps SY0-501 Dumps SY0-501
PDF Dumps SY0-501 Exam Engine
7
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 1 Datacenter access is controlled with
proximity badges that record all entries and
exits from the datacenter. The access records are
used to identify which staff members accessed the
data center in the event of equipment theft.
Which of the following MUST be prevented in order
for this policy to be effective? A. Password
reuse B. Phishing C. Social engineering D.
Tailgating Correct Answer D
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
8
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 2 Elastic cloud computing environments
often reuse the same physical hardware for
multiple customers over time as virtual machines
are instantiated and deleted. This has important
implications for which of the following data
security concerns? A. Hardware integrity B.
Data confidentiality C. Availability of
servers D. Integrity of data Correct Answer B
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
9
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 3 When implementing fire suppression
controls in a datacenter it is important to A.
Select a fire suppression system which protects
equipment but may harm technicians. B. Ensure
proper placement of sprinkler lines to avoid
accidental leakage onto servers. C. Integrate
maintenance procedures to include regularly
discharging the system. D. Use a system with
audible alarms to ensure technicians have 20
minutes to evacuate. Correct Answer B
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
10
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 4 A technician is deploying virtual
machines for multiple customers on a single
physical host to reduce power consumption in a
data center. Which of the following should be
recommended to isolate the VMs from one
another? A. Implement a virtual firewall B.
Install HIPS on each VM C. Virtual switches with
VLANs D. Develop a patch management
guide Correct Answer C
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
11
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 5 Mandatory vacations are a security
control which can be used to uncover which of the
following? A. Fraud committed by a system
administrator B. Poor password security among
users C. The need for additional security
staff D. Software vulnerabilities in vendor
code Correct Answer A
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
12
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 6 Each server on a subnet is configured
to only allow SSH access from the administrator's
workstation. Which of the following BEST
describes this implementation? A. Host-based
firewalls B. Network firewalls C. Network
proxy D. Host intrusion prevention Correct
Answer A
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
13
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 7 During a security assessment, an
administrator wishes to see which services are
running on a remote server. Which of the
following should the administrator use? A. Port
scanner B. Network sniffer C. Protocol
analyzer D. Process list Correct Answer A
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
14
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 8 In which of the following categories
would creating a corporate privacy policy,
drafting acceptable use policies, and group based
access control be classified? A. Security
control frameworks B. Best practice C. Access
control methodologies D. Compliance
activity Correct Answer B
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
15
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 9 network administrator has recently
updated their network devices to ensure
redundancy is in place so that A. switches can
redistribute routes across the network. B.
environmental monitoring can be performed. C.
single points of failure are removed. D. hot and
cold aisles are functioning. Correct Answer C
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
16
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
QUESTION 10 Which of the following services are
used to support authentication services for
several local devices from a central location
without the use of tokens? A. TACACS B.
Smartcards C. Biometrics D. Kerberos Correct
Answer A
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
17
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
18
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Questions
Answers
For Download Full Version Of SY0-501 Braindumps
Questions Visit Us
https//www.realbraindumps.com/SY0-501-braindumps.
html
About PowerShow.com