220-902 Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: 220-902 Dumps


1
220-902
  • CompTIA A Certification Exam

2
Dont take any tension for the preparation of
220-902 Exam because we provide you 220-902 real
Exam questions answers, Testified 220-902 dumps
and updated 220-902 Practice test engine.
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
3
Features
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
4
220-902 Questions Answers
  • An engineer working with large detailed CAD files
    notices over time that the workstation is taking
    significantly longer to open files that used to
    launch quickly. Other applications work fine, and
    the engineer confirms all of the data has been
    backed up the night before. A technician
    determines that the workstation is about two
    years old. Which of the following would be the
    technicians FIRST step in troubleshooting the
    problem?
  • A. Run defrag on the hard drive
  • B. Restore the CAD files from backup
  • C. Replace the hard drive
  • D. Remove and reinstall the CAD software
  • Answer A

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
5
220-902 Questions Answers
  • Ann, an end user, receives a call from someone
    claiming to be from the help desk and asking for
    her username and password to prevent her email
    box from being deleted immediately. Which of the
    following BEST describes this type of attack?
  • A. Shoulder surfing
  • B. Man-in-the-middle
  • C. Social engineering
  • D. Ransomware
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
6
220-902 Questions Answers
  • Which of the following updates should be
    performed on a regular basis to ensure the OS has
    the latest security patches?
  • A. Anti-malware updates
  • B. Driver updates
  • C. Windows updates
  • D. Firmware updates
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
7
220-902 Questions Answers
  • A home user has forgotten their password and
    cannot log into their Windows XP Home PC.
  • They do not want to lose any information. Which
    of the following should be used FIRST, assuming
    that the user had set up the PC?
  • A. Restart in safe mode and log in as
    administrator
  • B. Use third party software to change password
  • C. Re-install the OS from the resource CD
  • D. Log in as administrator from start up screen
  • Answer A

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
8
220-902 Questions Answers
  • An audio visual company has decided that they
    want to migrate from Windows XP Professional SP2.
    The company has a domain network. A technician is
    tasked with selecting an operating system. Which
    of the following should the technician select?
  • A. Windows 7 Home Premium
  • B. Windows Vista Home Premium
  • C. Windows 7 Professional
  • D. Windows XP Media Center
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
9
Why Choose Braindumps4IT
10
Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And
Pass Your Exam In First Attempt
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

220-902 Dumps

Description:

CompTIA 220-902 CompTIA A+ Certification is easy to pass with the help of testified 220-902 practice test questions answers. Braindumps4IT provide CompTIA A+ 220-902 real exam questions answers with 100% passing guarantee and money back assurance. Braindumps4IT assure to pass CompTIA A+ 220-902 exam in the first attempt and provide you updated 220-902 practice test software. Get your verified 220-902 dumps with real 220-902 braindumps in pdf along with 220-902 Desktop Practice test. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 220-902 Dumps


1
220-902
  • CompTIA A Certification Exam

2
Dont take any tension for the preparation of
220-902 Exam because we provide you 220-902 real
Exam questions answers, Testified 220-902 dumps
and updated 220-902 Practice test engine.
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
3
Features
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
4
220-902 Questions Answers
  • An engineer working with large detailed CAD files
    notices over time that the workstation is taking
    significantly longer to open files that used to
    launch quickly. Other applications work fine, and
    the engineer confirms all of the data has been
    backed up the night before. A technician
    determines that the workstation is about two
    years old. Which of the following would be the
    technicians FIRST step in troubleshooting the
    problem?
  • A. Run defrag on the hard drive
  • B. Restore the CAD files from backup
  • C. Replace the hard drive
  • D. Remove and reinstall the CAD software
  • Answer A

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
5
220-902 Questions Answers
  • Ann, an end user, receives a call from someone
    claiming to be from the help desk and asking for
    her username and password to prevent her email
    box from being deleted immediately. Which of the
    following BEST describes this type of attack?
  • A. Shoulder surfing
  • B. Man-in-the-middle
  • C. Social engineering
  • D. Ransomware
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
6
220-902 Questions Answers
  • Which of the following updates should be
    performed on a regular basis to ensure the OS has
    the latest security patches?
  • A. Anti-malware updates
  • B. Driver updates
  • C. Windows updates
  • D. Firmware updates
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
7
220-902 Questions Answers
  • A home user has forgotten their password and
    cannot log into their Windows XP Home PC.
  • They do not want to lose any information. Which
    of the following should be used FIRST, assuming
    that the user had set up the PC?
  • A. Restart in safe mode and log in as
    administrator
  • B. Use third party software to change password
  • C. Re-install the OS from the resource CD
  • D. Log in as administrator from start up screen
  • Answer A

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
8
220-902 Questions Answers
  • An audio visual company has decided that they
    want to migrate from Windows XP Professional SP2.
    The company has a domain network. A technician is
    tasked with selecting an operating system. Which
    of the following should the technician select?
  • A. Windows 7 Home Premium
  • B. Windows Vista Home Premium
  • C. Windows 7 Professional
  • D. Windows XP Media Center
  • Answer C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
9
Why Choose Braindumps4IT
10
Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And
Pass Your Exam In First Attempt
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-220-902.h
tml
About PowerShow.com