210-260 Study Material - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 210-260 Study Material PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 88ada1-ZTg3M



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

210-260 Study Material

Description:

210-260 dumps download at Testmayor offers latest 210-260 practice test. We have all 210-260 braindumps are verified and not match with other sites 210-260 questions answer. Our 210-260 exam dumps are covers all topics of 210-260 exam syllabus which you makes your success. Just download Testmayor 210-260 study material and start your exam preparation and pass the 210-260 exam on the first attempt. Testmayor 210-260 dumps are printable in PDF and Test Engine formats. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8
Slides: 20
Provided by: alfred-benedict

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 210-260 Study Material


1
Exam Name Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Code 210-260
2
Exam Details
Exam Number
210-260

Associated Certifications
CCNA Security

Duration
90 minutes (60-70 questions)

Available Languages
English, Japanese

3
Exam Description
This exam tests the candidate's knowledge of
secure network infrastructure, understanding core
security concepts, managing secure access, VPN
encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web
and email content security, and endpoint security
using SIEM Technology Cloud Virtual Network
Topologies BYOD, Bring Your Own Device Identity
Services Engine (ISE) 802.1x Authentication Cisco
FirePOWER Next Generation IPS (under Domain
6.0) Anti-Malware/Cisco Advanced Malware
Protection This exam validates skills for
installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of
a secure network to maintain integrity,
confidentiality, and availability of data and
devices.
4
How Can Pass Cisco 210-260 Exam?
If you want to pass 210-260 exam then We will
help you to success your exam. We will give you
actual 210-260 dumps. Your task is to download it
then prepare it. and enjoy the success
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
5
Testmayor Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps
Testmayor offers latest 210-260 questions answer
in pdf and test engine formats. Recommend both
formats PDF Test Engine.
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
6
https//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
7
Question No 1
What is the transition order of STP states on a
Layer 2 switch interface? A. listening,
learning, blocking, forwarding, disabled B.
listening, blocking, learning, forwarding,
disabled C. blocking, listening, learning,
forwarding, disabled D. forwarding, listening,
learning, blocking, disabled Answer C
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
8
Question No 2
What are two challenges faced when deploying
host-level IPS? (Choose Two) A. The deployment
must support multiple operating systems. B. It
does not provide protection for offsite
computers. C. It is unable to provide a complete
network picture of an attack. D. It is unable to
determine the outcome of every attack that it
detects. E. It is unable to detect fragmentation
attacks. Answer A,B
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
9
Question No 3
Which two functions can SIEM provide? (Choose
Two) A. Correlation between logs and events
from multiple systems. B. event aggregation that
allows for reduced log storage requirements. C.
proactive malware analysis to block malicious
traffic. D. dual-factor authentication. E.
centralized firewall management. Answer A,C
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
10
Question No 4
Which two primary security concerns can you
mitigate with a BYOD solution? (Choose two) A.
Schedule for patching the device B. compliance
with applicable policies C. device lagging and
inventory D. Connections to public Wi-Fi
networks E. Securing access to a trusted
corporate network. Answer B,E
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
11
Question No 5
Which IPS detection method can you use to detect
attacks that based on the attackers IP addresses?
A. Policy-based B B. Anomaly-based C.
Reputation-based D. Signature-based Answer C
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
12
Question No 6
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of
the given command? A. It merges authentication
and encryption methods to protect traffic that
matches an ACL. B. It configures the network to
use a different transform set between peers. C.
It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC. D. It
configures authentication as AES 256. Answer
A
crypto ipsec transform-set myset esp-md5-hmac
esp-aes-256
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
13
Question No 7
What encryption technology has broadest platform
support A. hardware B. middleware C.
Software D. File level Answer C
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
14
Question No 8
What configure mode you used for the command ip
ospf authentication-key c1c0? A. global B.
privileged C. in-line D. Interface Answer D
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
15
Question No 9
Which EAP method uses Protected Access
Credentials? A. EAP-FAST B. EAP-TLS C.
EAP-PEAP D. EAP-GTC Answer A
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
16
Question No 10
Which option is the default value for the
DiffieHellman group when configuring a
site-tosite VPN on an ASA device? A. Group 1
B. Group 2 C. Group 5 D. Group 7 Answer B
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
17
Download Full Version of 210-260 Dumps
210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
18
Features of Testmayor.com
  • Exam Passing Guarantee
  • Free Regular Updates For Cisco 210-260 Exam
  • Latest Questions Answer of 200155 Exam
  • Passing Ratio 98
  • Verified Dumps By The IT Specialist
  • 100 Authentic Questions Answer
  • Secure Payment
  • No Hidden Fee

210-260 Dumps 210-260 Practice Test 210-260
Braindumps 210-260 Questions Answer
19
(No Transcript)
About PowerShow.com