1Z0-062 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 1Z0-062 Braindumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 883fb2-ZWE1Y



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

1Z0-062 Braindumps

Description:

One of the best ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-062 exam is with OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-062 braindumps questions answers with Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration practice test software. Braindumps4IT provides one of the best OPN Certified Specialist exam dumps for Oracle students. Prepare Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration exam from our 1Z0-062 practice test dumps and be certified. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:20

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 1Z0-062 Braindumps


1
1Z0-062
tips tricks to pass
  • Real Exam
  • Questions Answers

2
  • One of the best ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-062
    exam is with OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-062
    braindumps questions answers with Oracle Database
    12c Installation and Administration practice
    test software. Braindumps4IT provides one of the
    best OPN Certified Specialist exam dumps for
    Oracle students. Prepare Oracle Database 12c
    Installation and Administration exam from our
    1Z0-062 practice test dumps and be certified.
  • BRAINDUMPS4IT.COM

3
INTRODUCTION
  • The Oracle 1Z0-062 certification exam will
    prepare you for your Oracle Database 12c
    Installation and Administrator Professional
    certification.
  • With the installation and administration of
    Oracle 12c OCP 1Z0-062 from BRAINDUMPS4IT Link,
    you will learn about the benefits of an Oracle
    database that will be redesigned for Cloud
    Computing. The multi-tenant architecture gives
    businesses exceptional performance, management
    benefits, hardware and software efficiencies, and
    fast, efficient cloud provisioning. This
    certification emphasizes the complete set of
    skills that database administrators need in
    today's competitive marketplace.
  • ORACLE
  • 1Z0-062
  • This course will teach you about the Oracle
    database architecture and will discover how to
    effectively manage an instance of the Oracle
    database. You will also be provided with key
    information about how to install and manage an
    Oracle 12c database.

4
Braindumps4IT
  • Features

5
  • Braindumps4IT
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Real Exam Questions Answers
  • Live Updates of Test Software
  • Free Updates for 90 Days
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • 100 Passing
  • Guarantee

6
Get INDIVIDUALLY PRODUCTS of 1Z0-062 Exam
  • Braindumps4IT

7
  • 1
  • Questions Answers
  • PREPARE
  • With 100 Valid Questions Answers

8
  • 2
  • PDF Practice Test
  • Practice
  • Practice With Updated Practice Test

9
  • 3
  • Desktop Practice test
  • Practice
  • Braindumps4IT Provide Updated Desktop Practice
    test Software

10
  • 4
  • Pass
  • Braindumps4IT
  • Provide 100 Passing Guarantee

11
  • 5
  • Demo Questions Answers
  • Braindumps4IT
  • Provide Best Questions Answers and Study Material
    to pass Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam.

12
  • Question No1

Which three statements are true about a job
chain? A. It can contain a nested chain of
jobs. B. It can be used to implement
dependency-based scheduling. C. It cannot invoke
the same program or nested chain in multiple
steps in the chain. D. It cannot have more than
one dependency. E. It can be executed using
event-based or time-based schedules. Answer
A,B,E
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
13
  • Question No2

Your database instance is started by using a
server parameter file (SPFILE). You execute the
following command to change the value of the
LOG_BUFFER initialization parameter ALTER SYSTEM
SET LOG_BUFFER32 M What is the outcome of this
command? A. The parameter value is changed and
it comes into effect as soon as space
becomes available in the SGA. B. Itreturns an
error because the value of this parameter cannot
be changed dynamically. C. The parameter value is
changed and it comes into effect at the next
instance startup. D. It returns an error
becauseSCOPEshould be set toMEMORY. Answer B
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
14
  • Question No3

The persistent configuration settings for RMAN
have default for all parameters. Identify four
RMAN commands that produce a multi-section
backup. A. BACKUP TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION SIZE
100M B. BACKUP AS COPY TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION
SIZE 100M C. BACKUP ARCHIVELOG ALL SECTION SIZE
25M D. BACKUP TABLESPACE "TEMP" SECTION SIZE
10M E. BACKUP TABLESPACE "UNDO" INCLUDE
CURRENTCONTROLFILE SECTION SIZE 100M F. BACKUP
SPFILE SECTION SIZE 1M G. BACKUP INCREMENTAL
LEVEL 0 TABLESPACE SYSAUX SECTION SIZE
100M Answer A,B,E,G
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
15
  • Question No4

Your multitenant container database (CDB)
contains some pluggable databases (PDBs), you
execute the following command in the root
container
Which two statements are true? A. Schema objects
owned by the C A_ADMIN common user can be
shared across all PDBs. B. The C A_ADMIN user
will be able to use the TEMP_TS temporary
tablespace only in root. C. The command will,
create a common user whose description is
contained in the root and each PDB. D. The schema
for the common user C A_ADMIN can be
different in each container.
E. The command will create a user in the root
container only because the container clause is
not used. Answer C,D
16
  • Question No5

Which two resources might be prioritized between
competing pluggable databases when creating a
multitenant container database plan (CDB plan)
using Oracle Database Resource Manager? A.
MaximumUndo per consumer group B. Maximum Idle
time C. Parallel server limit D. CPU E. Exadata
I/O F. Local file system I/O Answer C,E
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
17
  • Question No6

Your database instance is started with a PFILE.
You want to increase the size of the buffer
cache. Free memory is available to increase the
size of the buffer cache. You execute the
command SQLgt ALTER SYSTEM SET DB_CACHE_SIZE1024M

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
18
Which is the outcome? A. Change is applied to
the current instance, but does not persist after
instance restart. B. The value is changed only in
the PFILE and takes effect at the next instance
startup. C. The value is changed for the current
instance and in the PFILE. D. It fails because
the SCOPE clause is missing. Answer A
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
19
  • Question No7

You plan to upgrade your Oracle Database 9i to
Oracle Database 12c. Which two methods can you
use? (Choose two.) A. Perform a rolling
upgrade. B. Perform a direct upgrade by running
the Database Upgrade Assistant (DBUA). C. Perform
a direct upgrade by manually running
thecatctl.plandcatupgrd.sqlscripts before issuing
theSTARTUPUPGRADEcommand. D. Install the Oracle
Database 12c software, create a new Oracle 12c
database, and then use the Oracle Data Pump to
import data from the source Oracle 9i database to
the target Oracle 12c database. E. Upgrade your
current database to Oracle Database release
10.2.0.5, and then upgrade to Oracle Database
12c. Answer C,D
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
20
  • Question No8

The performance of your database degrades between
1100 AM and 300 PM. Automatic Workload
Repository (AWR) snapshots are collected on an
hourly basis. What is the most efficient way of
diagnosing this problem? A. Create a custom ADDM
task for the period defined by the snapshots
taken between 1100 AM and 300 PM. B. Analyze
the latest Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor
(ADDM) report.
C. Analyze the hourly ADDM reports generated
between 1100 AM and 300 PM. D. Create a SQL
Tuning Set (STS) for the currently cached SQL
statements in the shared pool and run SQL
Performance Analyzer (SPA) to generate
recommendations. Answer A
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
21
  • Question No9

Your database is configured in ARCHIVELOG mode,
and a daily full database backup is taken by
using RMAN. Control file autobackup is
configured. Loss of which three database files
can lead to an incomplete recovery? (Choose
three.) A. inactive online redo log file
group B. a data file belonging to the default
temporary tablespace C. a data file belonging to
theSYSAUXtablespace D. server parameterle
(SPFILE) E. active online redo logle group F. all
the control flies Answer A,E,F
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
22
  • Question No10

Which two statements are true about Automatic
Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)? A. It calls
SQL advisorsautomatically if required. B. It
provides recommendations only for poorly
performing SQL statements. C. Its results are
stored in AWR. D. It runs automatically after
each AWR snapshot is created and requires at
least two snapshots for analysis. E. It requires
at least one Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)
snapshot for analysis. Answer C,E
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-1Z0-062.h
tml
23
  • Braindumps4IT is one of the best Site to Provide
  • 1Z0-062 Real Exam Questions Answers and
  • Updates 1Z0-062 Practice Test Software.

24
BrainDumps4IT.com
  • Thank You
About PowerShow.com