Examcollection.in 220-902 VCE Download - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Examcollection.in 220-902 VCE Download


1
Vendor CompTIA
Exam Code 220-902
Exam Name CompTIA A Certification Exam
Best Place For CompTIA 220-902 Dumps
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
2
About CompTIA 220-902 Exam
CompTIA A 220-902 covers the installation and
configuration of operating systems such as
Windows, iOS, Android, OS X, and Linux. In
addition to this, the exam covers security, cloud
computing, and operating procedures. The official
objectives of the exam are 1.0 Operating Systems
Windows, 2.0 Other Operating Systems, 3.0
Security, 4.0 Software Troubleshooting, 5.0
Operating Procedures. Passing the 220-902 and
220-901 is required to receive the CompTIA
Certification. Usually, the 220-901 is completed
first but not necessary.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
3
Exam Details
1 Windows Operation systems 29
2 Other Operating System Technologies 12
3 Security 22
4 Software Troubleshooting 24
Total 100
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
4
How Can Pass The CompTIA 220-902 Exam?
Don't worried about CompTIA 220-902 exam. We are
helping to successes the exam. We are providing
latest 220-902 dumps with exam passing guarantee
and full money back guarantee. Your work is, Just
download prepare then practice and then pass the
exam with best marks. Our 220-902 dumps are
printable in PDF and online test engine formats.
Before purchasing you can check the sample
questions answer.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
5
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to
connect to resources from an offsite location
while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of
the following should the administrator use to
gain access to the secure network? A. SSH B.
VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Answer B
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
6
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 2 A user states that when typing in
directions on a navigation website, the map is
not viewable in a newer web browser. The
technician runs updates to Java, but is still
unable to view the map. The technician should
change which of the following Internet
Options? A. Compatibility view B. Manage
add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up
blocker Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
7
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 3 A technician has successfully
completed a gpupdate from a CMD box of a users
PC and is ready to move to the next user. Which
of the following is the appropriate NEXT step?
(Select TWO). A. View the CMD process in Task
Manager B. Type EXIT at the command prompt and
press Enter C. Minimize the CMD box to the
taskbar D. Click the x in the top right of the
CMD window E. Select Switch User on the
PC Answer BD
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
8
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 4 An administrator is in a Remote
Assistance session, sharing a users desktop.
While trying to map a shared network drive for
the user, an access denied error is encountered
while using the users credentials. Which of the
following should be the administrators NEXT
step? A. Ensure the users account is not locked
out B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the
share C. Open the location with administrator
privileges D. Try mapping with a different drive
letter Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
9
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 5 Ann, a user, discovers that all of
her documents will not open. The documents open
properly on another computer. Which of the
following tools will be the FASTEST for a
technician to use to allow the documents to
open? A. Backup B. Recovery Image C. chkdsk D.
System Restore Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
10
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 6 A technician is tasked with enabling
TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client
Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following
Internet Options Tabs should the technician look
to enable the aforementioned TLS settings? A.
Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D.
Connections Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
11
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 7 Which of the following network hosts
would MOST likely provide the services needed to
allow client access to Internet web pages? A.
File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy
server Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
12
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 8 Which of the following best practices
is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on
Linux? A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk
maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus
update Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
13
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 9 Which of the following tools is used
to type or paste recovery commands directly into
a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time
machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Answer
A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
14
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 10 A technician is installing Bluetooth
speakers in a conference room. Which of the
following will be the average operating range of
the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet
(5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14
meters) Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
15
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Latest 220-902 Questions Answer.
  • Verified By IT Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Assurance.
  • Free Updates of CompTIA 220-902 Exam For Three
    Months.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7.
  • All Formats ( VCE, PDF, Exam Engine, PDFExam
    Engine)

220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
16
For Download Full Version of CompTIA 220-902
Dumps Visit Us
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Examcollection.in 220-902 VCE Download

Description:

Get latest CompTIA A+ 220-902 Dumps at Examcollection.in. Our 220-902 braindumps are latest and cover all syllabus step by step. After preparation these study material, 100% sure you will pass the exam at the first attempt. For more information visit us: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:6
Slides: 17
Provided by: abraham-boris

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Examcollection.in 220-902 VCE Download


1
Vendor CompTIA
Exam Code 220-902
Exam Name CompTIA A Certification Exam
Best Place For CompTIA 220-902 Dumps
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
2
About CompTIA 220-902 Exam
CompTIA A 220-902 covers the installation and
configuration of operating systems such as
Windows, iOS, Android, OS X, and Linux. In
addition to this, the exam covers security, cloud
computing, and operating procedures. The official
objectives of the exam are 1.0 Operating Systems
Windows, 2.0 Other Operating Systems, 3.0
Security, 4.0 Software Troubleshooting, 5.0
Operating Procedures. Passing the 220-902 and
220-901 is required to receive the CompTIA
Certification. Usually, the 220-901 is completed
first but not necessary.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
3
Exam Details
1 Windows Operation systems 29
2 Other Operating System Technologies 12
3 Security 22
4 Software Troubleshooting 24
Total 100
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
4
How Can Pass The CompTIA 220-902 Exam?
Don't worried about CompTIA 220-902 exam. We are
helping to successes the exam. We are providing
latest 220-902 dumps with exam passing guarantee
and full money back guarantee. Your work is, Just
download prepare then practice and then pass the
exam with best marks. Our 220-902 dumps are
printable in PDF and online test engine formats.
Before purchasing you can check the sample
questions answer.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
5
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to
connect to resources from an offsite location
while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of
the following should the administrator use to
gain access to the secure network? A. SSH B.
VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Answer B
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
6
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 2 A user states that when typing in
directions on a navigation website, the map is
not viewable in a newer web browser. The
technician runs updates to Java, but is still
unable to view the map. The technician should
change which of the following Internet
Options? A. Compatibility view B. Manage
add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up
blocker Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
7
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 3 A technician has successfully
completed a gpupdate from a CMD box of a users
PC and is ready to move to the next user. Which
of the following is the appropriate NEXT step?
(Select TWO). A. View the CMD process in Task
Manager B. Type EXIT at the command prompt and
press Enter C. Minimize the CMD box to the
taskbar D. Click the x in the top right of the
CMD window E. Select Switch User on the
PC Answer BD
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
8
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 4 An administrator is in a Remote
Assistance session, sharing a users desktop.
While trying to map a shared network drive for
the user, an access denied error is encountered
while using the users credentials. Which of the
following should be the administrators NEXT
step? A. Ensure the users account is not locked
out B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the
share C. Open the location with administrator
privileges D. Try mapping with a different drive
letter Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
9
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 5 Ann, a user, discovers that all of
her documents will not open. The documents open
properly on another computer. Which of the
following tools will be the FASTEST for a
technician to use to allow the documents to
open? A. Backup B. Recovery Image C. chkdsk D.
System Restore Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
10
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 6 A technician is tasked with enabling
TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client
Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following
Internet Options Tabs should the technician look
to enable the aforementioned TLS settings? A.
Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D.
Connections Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
11
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 7 Which of the following network hosts
would MOST likely provide the services needed to
allow client access to Internet web pages? A.
File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy
server Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
12
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 8 Which of the following best practices
is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on
Linux? A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk
maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus
update Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
13
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 9 Which of the following tools is used
to type or paste recovery commands directly into
a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time
machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Answer
A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
14
Examcollection 220-902 Questions Answer
QUESTION 10 A technician is installing Bluetooth
speakers in a conference room. Which of the
following will be the average operating range of
the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet
(5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14
meters) Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
15
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Latest 220-902 Questions Answer.
  • Verified By IT Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Assurance.
  • Free Updates of CompTIA 220-902 Exam For Three
    Months.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7.
  • All Formats ( VCE, PDF, Exam Engine, PDFExam
    Engine)

220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
16
For Download Full Version of CompTIA 220-902
Dumps Visit Us
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Exam Dumps 220-902 VCE
Dumps 220-902 Practice Test
About PowerShow.com