Get Latest CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Get Latest CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 881c6c-ODYyM



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Get Latest CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions

Description:

Examsberg is the foremost and valid 220-902 exam dumps provider which presents excellent quality 220-902 questions answers for CompTIA certification candidates. Here is a collection of professionally verified and up-to-date 220-902 exam questions. Pass your 220-902 exam with our real exam dumps in just first try!! For further detail visit us: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:5

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Get Latest CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions


1
How To Pass The CompTIA A Certification 220-902
Exam Dumps
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
2
  • Enjoy Your Success In CompTIA Certification Exams
    With Our CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) Exam
    Dumps!!! 200-902 Dumps Questions Answers With
    CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) Practice Test
    Software Is A Success Leading Way Towards Your
    CompTIA 220-902 exam. All The 200-902 Questions
    Answers Are Tested And Approved By Professional
    Experts To Assure 100 Success In CompTIA A Exam.

220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
3
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
4
  • Real exam questions answer
  • 100 Money Back guarantee
  • Update latest braindumps
  • Self-training exam software
  • Exam passing assurance
  • Free update to 90 days

220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
5
Question 1 A network administrator needs to
connect to resources from an offsite location
while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of
the following should the administrator use to
gain access to the secure network? A. SSH B.
VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Correct Answer B
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
6
Question 2 A user states that when typing in
directions on a navigation website, the map is
not viewable in a newer web browser. The
technician runs updates to Java, but is still
unable to view the map. The technician should
change which of the following Internet Options?
A. Compatibility view B. Manage add-ons C.
Clear browser cache D. Pop-up blocker Correct
Answer A
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
7
  • Question 3
  • An administrator is in a Remote Assistance
    session, sharing a users desktop. While trying
    to map a shared network drive for the user, an
    access denied error is encountered while using
    the users credentials. Which of the following
    should be the administrators NEXT step?
  • Ensure the users account is not locked out
  • B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the
    share
  • C. Open the location with administrator
    privileges
  • D. Try mapping with a different drive letter
  • Correct Answer C

Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
8
  • Question 4
  • A technician is tasked with enabling TLS version
    1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client Internet Explorer
    browser. Which of the following Internet Options
    Tabs should the technician look to enable the
    aforementioned TLS settings?
  • Advanced
  • B. Security
  • C. Privacy
  • D. Connections
  • Correct Answer A

Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
9
Question 5 Which of the following network hosts
would MOST likely provide the services needed to
allow client access to Internet web pages? A.
File server B. Web server C. WINS server D.
Proxy server Correct Answer D
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
10
Question 6 Which of the following best practices
is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on Linux?
A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk
maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus
update Correct Answer C
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
11
Question 7 Which of the following tools is used
to type or paste recovery commands directly into
a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time
machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot
Correct Answer A
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
12
Question 8 A technician is installing Bluetooth
speakers in a conference room. Which of the
following will be the average operating range of
the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet
(5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14
meters) Correct Answer C
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
13
Question 9 A company that manages its own cloud,
while utilizing a third-party vendor to help
manage storage, is implementing which of the
following infrastructure types? A. Hybrid B.
Community C. Private D. Public Correct
Answer A
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
14
  • Question 10
  • A user has a Windows 8.1 RT operating system and
    wants to add additional programs to the computer.
    Which of the following is available for
    installing more applications?
  • Microsoft Store
  • B. DVD
  • C. Google Play
  • D. iTunes
  • Correct Answer A

Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
15
Thank You For Staying With US
Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files
220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Dumps 220-902
PDF Dumps 220-902 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-902-exam-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com