Free 220-901 Practice Test Questions (PDF & Engine) - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Free 220-901 Practice Test Questions (PDF & Engine) PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 88163e-YjA3M



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Free 220-901 Practice Test Questions (PDF & Engine)

Description:

CompTIA certification is the benchmark of success and technology. Every other IT professional wants to get CompTIA certification. If you are one of them then help yourself by Examsberg exam dumps and practice tests. Your 220-901 exam success is 100% guaranteed with our exam dumps. We have a wide range of updated 220-901 exam question answers to cover exam syllabus completely. For more information just visit the website today: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:12

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Free 220-901 Practice Test Questions (PDF & Engine)


1
How to Pass CompTIA A 220-901 Exam In First
Attempt
  • CompTIA - CompTIA A Certification Exam
  • Free 220-901 PDF Files
  • CompTIA Authorized PDF Materials

220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
2
Enjoy Your Success In CompTIA Certification Exams
With Our CompTIA A Certification Exam (901) Exam
Dumps!!! 220-901 Dumps Questions Answers With
CompTIA A Certification Exam (901) Practice Test
Software Is A Success Leading Way Towards Your
CompTIA 220-901 Exam. All The 220-901 Questions
Answers Are Tested And Approved By Professional
Experts To Assure 100 Success In CompTIA A Exam.
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
3
220-901 Exam Information
The candidates to take the CompTIA A 200-901
exam for earning the CompTIA A certification.
The CompTIA A exam comprises of total 90
questions and the duration of this exam us 90
minutes. The exam us available in English
language. The format of the exam is Macq's.
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
4
  • CompTIA 220-901 - CompTIA A Certification Exam
    Braindumps
  • 220-901 Real Exam Question Answer
  • Your SUCCESS is guaranteed with our dumps.
  • Get your MONEY back if you get fail.
  • All dumps are high quality and tested by top
    professionals.

220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
5
Question 1
Which of the following lists the correct
non-overlapping channels in 2.4 GHz? A. 1,6,11
B. 2,4,6,8,10 C. 3,6,9 D. 5,11 Correct
Answer A
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
6
Question 2
A technician installed a new docking station for
a user and they have lost the ability to connect
to the network. Which of the following is the
MOST likely reason? A. DHCP is disabled B. The
network is down C. Device drivers are not loaded
D. The product is not compatible Correct
Answer C
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
7
Question 3
Which of the following expansion slots uses a
serial connection? A. PCI B. PCI-X C. PCIe
D. AGP Correct Answer C
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
8
Question 4
Which of the following provides the MOST storage
capacity? A. Floppy diskette B. Blu-ray C.
DVD D. CD-ROM Correct Answer B
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
9
Question 5
Which of the following provides the BEST
protection from brown outs? A. Surge suppressor
B. Computer power supply with built in surge
protections C. Motherboard with built-in surge
protection D. Uninterruptible power supply
Correct Answer D
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
10
Question 6
Proper lifting technique for heavy items is A.
to use gloves to pick up the item. B. to squat
and lift from the legs. C. to have two people
bend down and pick the item up. D. to bend down
and lift the item up. Correct Answer B
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
11
Question 7
A technician needs to configure a computer with
an external storage drive. Which of the following
interfaces would provide the FASTEST throughput?
A. USB 2.0 B. eSATA C. CAT5 D. FireWire
Correct Answer B
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
12
Question 8
Which of the following for which of the following
cable style connector? A. DVI B. VGA C. RGB
D. Composite video Correct Answer D
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
13
Question 9
A technician replaces a computer's NIC with a
wireless card. The user wants to save the NIC.
Which of the following should the technician use
to preserve the NIC? A. ESD mat B. ESD wrist
strap C. Sealable plastic bag D. Anti-static
bag Correct Answer D
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
14
Question 10
When a user's computer boots, a message shows
that reads "Alert! Cover previously removed."
Which of the following was configured in the BIOS
to cause this alert? A. Boot sequence B.
Date/time clock settings C. Intrusion detection
D. Virtualization support Correct Answer C
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
15
Thank You For Staying With US
220-901 Braindumps 220-901 Dumps 220-901
PDF Dumps 220-901 Exam Engine
https//www.examsberg.com/220-901-exam-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com