2017 CompTIA 220-902 Dumps | Examcollection.in - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: 2017 CompTIA 220-902 Dumps | Examcollection.in


1
Exam Code 220-902
Exam Name CompTIA A Certification Exam
Best Place For CompTIA 220-902 Dumps
2
CompTIA 220-902 Exam Description
CompTIA A certification is your starting point
for your IT career. This course covers the most
common hardware and software technologies in
today's business and ensures that students can
continue to support complex IT infrastructures.
CompTIA A is one of the most powerful and
recognized certifications in all Information
Technologies.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
3
Now Pass the CompTIA 220-902 Exam and start your
new career. If you want to pass the CompTIA
220-902 exam. So, today visit the website
Examcollection.in and download latest CompTIA
220-902 dumps and prepared this study material
and 100 sure pass the exam at the first
attempt. You can check the demo questions answer
before purchase it
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
4
Sample Questions
QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to
connect to resources from an offsite location
while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of
the following should the administrator use to
gain access to the secure network? A. SSH B.
VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Answer B
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
5
QUESTION 2 A user states that when typing in
directions on a navigation website, the map is
not viewable in a newer web browser. The
technician runs updates to Java, but is still
unable to view the map. The technician should
change which of the following Internet
Options? A. Compatibility view B. Manage
add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up
blocker Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
6
QUESTION 3 A technician has successfully
completed a gpupdate from a CMD box of a users
PC and is ready to move to the next user. Which
of the following is the appropriate NEXT step?
A. View the CMD process in Task Manager B. Type
EXIT at the command prompt and press Enter C.
Minimize the CMD box to the taskbar D. Click the
x in the top right of the CMD window E. Select
Switch User on the PC Answer BD
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
7
QUESTION 4 An administrator is in a Remote
Assistance session, sharing a users desktop.
While trying to map a shared network drive for
the user, an access denied error is
encountered while using the users credentials.
Which of the following should be the
administrators NEXT step? A. Ensure the users
account is not locked out B. Use the fully
qualified domain name of the share C. Open the
location with administrator privileges D. Try
mapping with a different drive letter Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
8
QUESTION 5 Ann, a user, discovers that all of
her documents will not open. The documents open
properly on another computer. Which of the
following tools will be the FASTEST for a
technician to use to allow the documents to
open? A. Backup B. Recovery Image C. chkdsk D.
System Restore Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
9
QUESTION 6 A technician is tasked with enabling
TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client
Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following
Internet Options Tabs should the technician look
to enable the aforementioned TLS settings? A.
Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D.
Connections Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
10
QUESTION 7 Which of the following network hosts
would MOST likely provide the services needed to
allow client access to Internet web pages? A.
File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy
server Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
11
QUESTION 8 Which of the following best practices
is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on
Linux? A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk
maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus
update Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
12
QUESTION 9 Which of the following tools is used
to type or paste recovery commands directly into
a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time
machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Answer
A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
13
QUESTION 10 A technician is installing Bluetooth
speakers in a conference room. Which of the
following will be the average operating range of
the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet
(5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14
meters) Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
14
Total Questions 1280 Last Updation Date
21-Aug-2017 Valid For All Countries MCQs in
PDF Formats PDF, Online Testing Engine, PDF
Web Test Engine
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
15
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Confirm Questions Answer.
  • Verified Study Material By the IT
  • Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Assurance.
  • Free Updates of CompTIA 220-902
  • Exam For Three Months.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7

220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
16
For Download Full Version of CompTIA 220-902
Dumps Visit Us
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

2017 CompTIA 220-902 Dumps | Examcollection.in

Description:

Examcollection.in offers the latest CompTIA 220-902 dumps. Come and join Examcollection to find 100% valid and up-to-date 220-902 exam dumps. The 220-902 braindumps comprised in PDF and Exam engine formats. After preparation these study material you can easily pass the exam at the first attempt. Examcollection are providing exam passing guarantee and full money back guarantee with three months free updates. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:9

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 2017 CompTIA 220-902 Dumps | Examcollection.in


1
Exam Code 220-902
Exam Name CompTIA A Certification Exam
Best Place For CompTIA 220-902 Dumps
2
CompTIA 220-902 Exam Description
CompTIA A certification is your starting point
for your IT career. This course covers the most
common hardware and software technologies in
today's business and ensures that students can
continue to support complex IT infrastructures.
CompTIA A is one of the most powerful and
recognized certifications in all Information
Technologies.
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
3
Now Pass the CompTIA 220-902 Exam and start your
new career. If you want to pass the CompTIA
220-902 exam. So, today visit the website
Examcollection.in and download latest CompTIA
220-902 dumps and prepared this study material
and 100 sure pass the exam at the first
attempt. You can check the demo questions answer
before purchase it
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
4
Sample Questions
QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to
connect to resources from an offsite location
while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of
the following should the administrator use to
gain access to the secure network? A. SSH B.
VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Answer B
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
5
QUESTION 2 A user states that when typing in
directions on a navigation website, the map is
not viewable in a newer web browser. The
technician runs updates to Java, but is still
unable to view the map. The technician should
change which of the following Internet
Options? A. Compatibility view B. Manage
add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up
blocker Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
6
QUESTION 3 A technician has successfully
completed a gpupdate from a CMD box of a users
PC and is ready to move to the next user. Which
of the following is the appropriate NEXT step?
A. View the CMD process in Task Manager B. Type
EXIT at the command prompt and press Enter C.
Minimize the CMD box to the taskbar D. Click the
x in the top right of the CMD window E. Select
Switch User on the PC Answer BD
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
7
QUESTION 4 An administrator is in a Remote
Assistance session, sharing a users desktop.
While trying to map a shared network drive for
the user, an access denied error is
encountered while using the users credentials.
Which of the following should be the
administrators NEXT step? A. Ensure the users
account is not locked out B. Use the fully
qualified domain name of the share C. Open the
location with administrator privileges D. Try
mapping with a different drive letter Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
8
QUESTION 5 Ann, a user, discovers that all of
her documents will not open. The documents open
properly on another computer. Which of the
following tools will be the FASTEST for a
technician to use to allow the documents to
open? A. Backup B. Recovery Image C. chkdsk D.
System Restore Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
9
QUESTION 6 A technician is tasked with enabling
TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client
Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following
Internet Options Tabs should the technician look
to enable the aforementioned TLS settings? A.
Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D.
Connections Answer A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
10
QUESTION 7 Which of the following network hosts
would MOST likely provide the services needed to
allow client access to Internet web pages? A.
File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy
server Answer D
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
11
QUESTION 8 Which of the following best practices
is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on
Linux? A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk
maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus
update Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
12
QUESTION 9 Which of the following tools is used
to type or paste recovery commands directly into
a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time
machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Answer
A
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
13
QUESTION 10 A technician is installing Bluetooth
speakers in a conference room. Which of the
following will be the average operating range of
the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet
(5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14
meters) Answer C
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
14
Total Questions 1280 Last Updation Date
21-Aug-2017 Valid For All Countries MCQs in
PDF Formats PDF, Online Testing Engine, PDF
Web Test Engine
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
15
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Confirm Questions Answer.
  • Verified Study Material By the IT
  • Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Assurance.
  • Free Updates of CompTIA 220-902
  • Exam For Three Months.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7

220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
16
For Download Full Version of CompTIA 220-902
Dumps Visit Us
https//examcollection.in/220-902-vce-download.htm
l
220-902 Dumps 220-902 Braindumps 220-902 Study
Material 220-902 Exam Engine
About PowerShow.com