2V0-642 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 2V0-642 Braindumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 877558-YWM1Y



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

2V0-642 Braindumps

Description:

Braindumps4IT provides valid VMwareE 2V0-642 exam dumps that are verified by expert IT professionals. We have VMware Certified Professional 6 - Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) 2V0-642 exam questions of VMware Certified Professional Network Virtualization with verified answers that can be of great help for students looking for VMware Certified Professional 6 - Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) questions answers. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:27

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 2V0-642 Braindumps


1
VMware Certified Professional 6 - Network
Virtualization (NSX v6.2)
  • Vmware 2V0-642

2
Dont take any tension for the preparation of
2V0-642 Exam because we provide you 2V0-642 real
Exam questions answers, Testified dumps and
updated Practice test engine.
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
3
Features
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
4
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 1
  • In a Cross-vCenter environment where is
    information about local logical switches and
    local
  • logical routers maintained?
  • A. Platform Services Controller
  • B. Local transport /one
  • C. Local Controller Cluster
  • D. Universal Controller Cluster
  • Answer D

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
5
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 2
  • Which two additional configuration steps are
    required to allow the other virtual machines on
    the host to be selected (Choose two.)
  • A. Virtual Mac tune Data Collection must be
    enabled on the other VMs.
  • B. NSX Manager must be linked to Active
    Directory.
  • C. Guest Introspection appliance must be deployed
    on the host.
  • D. Guest Introspection driver must be installed.
  • Answer B,C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
6
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 3
  • Where does an administrator configure logging for
    the NSX Manager?
  • A. In the vSphere Web Client
  • B. In the NSX Manager GUI
  • C. In the NSX Manager command line interface
    (CLI)
  • D. In the vSphere Syslog Collector
  • Answer B

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
7
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 4
  • What is a requirement of NSX Data Security?
  • A. The Global Flow Collection Status must be set
    to Enabled
  • B. An IP Pool must be created
  • C. Guest introspection must be installed on the
    cluster
  • D. NSX manager must be configured for Active
    Directory integration.
  • Answer D

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
8
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 5
  • What are two things that should be done before
    upgrading from vCloud Networking and Security to
    NSX? (Choose two.)
  • A. Ensure that forward and reverse DNS is
    functional
  • B. Power off vShield Manager
  • C. Deploy NSX Manager virtual appliance
  • D. Uninstall vShield Data Security
  • Answer A,C

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
9
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 6
  • What vSphere Distributed Switch security policy
    allows virtual machines to send frames with a MAC
    Address that is different from the one specified
    in the vmx file?
  • A. Promiscuous Mode
  • B. forced Transmits
  • C. Mac Address Changes
  • D. Failover detection
  • Answer D

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
10
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 7
  • What is the purpose of a DHCP Relay Agent in an
    NSX Edge configuration?
  • A. Configures virtual machine interfaces to which
    DHCP messages are relayed
  • B. Configures Edge interfaces to which DHCP
    messages are relayed
  • C. Configures Edge interfaces from winch DHCP
    messages are relayed
  • D Configures virtual machine interfaces from
    which DHCP messages are relayed
  • Answer A

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
11
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 8
  • Two virtual machines are unable to communicate
    with one another. The virtual machines are in the
    same distributed port group, but reside on
    different ESXi hosts. What are two possible
    causes for the communications issue? (Choose two
    )
  • A. No physical NICs are assigned as active or
    standby uplinks in a NIC team
  • B. The standby links are configured on different
    VLANs, preventing heartbeats from
  • reaching each VM
  • C. The physical NICs assigned as active or
    standby uplinks reside on different VI ANs on
  • the physical switch.
  • D. Basic multicast filtering mode has been
    disabled on the ESXi hosts
  • Answer A,B

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
12
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 9
  • Which three ways can membership be defined in a
    dynamic security group? (Choose three)
  • A. Distributed Firewall Rules
  • B. Local ID
  • C. Security Tags
  • D. Regular Expressions
  • E. Security groups
  • Answer A,C,E

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
13
Vmware 2V0-642 Questions Answers
  • Question No 10
  • An administrator enables the NSX Ticket Logger to
    track infrastructure changes. The administrator
    logs out for lunch, returns and logs back in to
    complete the task. What is the status of ticket
    logger when the administrator logs back in?
  • A. The ticket logger still tracks changes until
    it is turned off by the administrator.
  • B. The ticket logger is turned off.
  • C. The ticket logger will prompt the user if they
    still want to continue tracking changes.
  • D. The ticket logger will display an error.
  • Answer B

https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
14
Why Choose Braindumps4IT
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
15
Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And
Pass Your Exam In First Attempt
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-642.h
tml
About PowerShow.com