NSE4 pass4sure VCE Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

NSE4 pass4sure VCE Questions

Description:

Pass4sure NSE4 Fortinet study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of NSE4 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam NSE4 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:47

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: NSE4 pass4sure VCE Questions


1
NSE4 Exam
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
2
ABOUT
The NSE4 Fortinet Network Security Expert 4
Written Exam (400) exam is a standout amongst the
most difficult exam by . This exam requires a ton
of planning and considering to procure a decent
NSE4 passing score. Consequently, we at CertGrade
have set up a group of exceptionally qualified
specialists on this subject to make the best
contemplating material for you. The study
material we accommodate the NSE4 Fortinet Network
Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400) exam is as
well as can be expected find on the web. Our NSE4
exam material is an entanglement of inquiries and
answers that will help you in passing NSE4 exam.
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
3
EXAM BASICS
Keeping in mind the end goal to sit for the exam,
you should first round out an application and
your application must be qualified by the NSE4
Committee. See 6 Steps to Certification and
Application for more data about the application
procedure. The examination incorporates 200
different decision, genuine/false, and
fill-in-the-clear inquiries, similarly isolated
among the ten subjects recorded in the NSE4
Practice Exam. Two paper questions, from a
decision of seven themes, should likewise be
replied. Also, candidates can gain an additional
five focuses by finishing a third article
question, which will be checked on just if the
exam score is fringe.
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
4
PREPPING FOR THE EXAM
  • NSE4 Questions with Answers
  • Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam
    (400) PDF file
  • NSE4 Instant Download
  • NSE4 Free Samples
  • Live Chat Support
  • Not only is our study material the best you can
    find, it is also the most detailed and the most
    updated. Our team at CertGrade monitors the
    course outline provided by for the NSE4 Fortinet
    Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400) exam
    for any chances and updates. We update the
    questions answers NSE4 file according to the
    change in course. CertGrade also provides you
    with free updates for 90 days after the purchase
    of the study material. We know the importance of
    this exam, so we have you covered if an update is
    made to the course by .

http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
5
PASS THE NSE4 EXAM THE FIRST TIME
  • Pass4sure Fortinet Network Security Expert 4
    Written Exam (400) products provide you an
    easiest way to grasp syllabus content and perform
    excellently in the real exam scenario.
    Pass4sures Fortinet NSE4 products are in line
    with the real exam requirements, hence serve you
    the best to answer all exam questions and ensure
    outstanding percentage. Designed into QAs
    pattern, Pass4sures braindumps, Study Guides,
    practice Tests, Exam Engine best suit your needs
    in affordable prices.

http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
6
STUDY GUIDE
ass4sure NSE4 Fortinet study guide imparts
confidence to its clients to shake off their exam
fears of NSE4 and get an assured success,
employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4
sures Exam NSE4 products you are assured to pass
IT certification exam with 100 money back
guarantee.
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
7
Money Back Guarantee
To prove that we are the best providers of NSE4
Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam
(400) exam study material, we offer a 100 money
back guarantee for up to 30 days. This means that
if you are unsatisfied with our study material
you can return it and get your money back. Your
30 days time period starts when you purchase the
study material for NSE4 Fortinet Network Security
Expert 4 Written Exam (400) exam.
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
8
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 1 - (Topic 1)
What capabilities can a FortiGate provide?
(Choose three.) A. Mail relay. B. Email
filtering. C. Firewall. D. VPN gateway. E. Mail
server.
Answer B,C,D
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
9
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 2 - (Topic 3)
The order of the firewall policies is important.
Policies can be re-ordered from either the GUI or
the CLI. Which CLI command is used to perform
this function? A. set order B. edit policy C.
reorder D. move
Answer D
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
10
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 3 - (Topic 6)
What is IPsec Perfect Forwarding Secrecy
(PFS)?. A. A phase-1 setting that allows the use
of symmetric encryption. B. A phase-2 setting
that allows the recalculation of a new common
secret key each time the session key expires. C.
A key-agreement protocol. D. A
security-association-agreement protocol.
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
11
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 4 - (Topic 6)
An administrator has configured a route-based
site-to-site IPsec VPN. Which statement
is correct regarding this IPsec VPN
configuration? A. The IPsec firewall policies
must be placed at the top of the list. B. This
VPN cannot be used as part of a hub and spoke
topology. C. Routes are automatically created
based on the quick mode selectors. D. A virtual
IPsec interface is automatically created after
the Phase 1 configuration is completed.
Answer D
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
12
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 5 - (Topic 12)
Which statements are correct regarding virtual
domains (VDOMs)? (Choose two.) A. VDOMs divide a
single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual
units that each have dedicated memory and
CPUs. B. A management VDOM handles SNMP, logging,
alert email, and FDN-based updates. C. VDOMs
share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and
IPS databases. D. Different time zones can be
configured in each VDOM.
Answer B,C
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
13
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 6 - (Topic 13)
Which statements are correct for port pairing and
forwarding domains? (Choose two.) A. They both
create separate broadcast domains. B. Port
Pairing works only for physical interfaces. C.
Forwarding Domain only applies to virtual
interfaces. D. They may contain physical and/or
virtual interfaces.
Answer A,D
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
14
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 7 - (Topic 15)
Which statements are correct properties of a
partial mesh VPN deployment. (Choose two.) A.
VPN tunnels interconnect between every single
location. B. VPN tunnels are not configured
between every single location. C. Some locations
are reached via a hub location. D. There are no
hub locations in a partial mesh.
Answer B,C
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
15
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 8 - (Topic 16)
Which statement correctly describes the output of
the command diagnose ips anomaly list? A. Lists
the configured DoS policy. B. List the real-time
counters for the configured DoS policy. C. Lists
the errors captured when compiling the DoS
policy. D. Lists the IPS signature matches.
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
16
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 9 - (Topic 22)
Two FortiGate units with NP6 processors form an
active-active cluster. The cluster is
doing security profile (UTM) inspection over all
the user traffic. What statements are
true regarding the sessions that the master unit
is offloading to the slave unit for
inspection? (Choose two.) A. They are
accelerated by hardware in the master unit. B.
They are not accelerated by hardware in the
master unit. C. They are accelerated by hardware
in the slave unit. D. They are not accelerated by
hardware in the slave unit.
Answer A,D
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
17
NSE4 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 10 - (Topic 22)
Which statements are true about offloading
antivirus inspection to a Security Processor (SP)
(Choose two.) A. Both proxy-based and
flow-based inspection are supported. B. A
replacement message cannot be presented to users
when a virus has been detected. C. It saves CPU
resources. D. The ingress and egress interfaces
can be in different SPs.
Answer B,C
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
18
PASS4SURE CCP EXAM FEATURES
  • CCP Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios
  • Experts Verified Questions and Answers
  • Easy to use Testing Engine print PDF format
  • Download Free CCP Demo (Try before Buy)
  • According to recommended syllabus and Objectives
  • 100 Pass Guaranteed

http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
19
BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO
http//www.pass4sures.co/NSE4.html
About PowerShow.com