C9020-971 pass4sure VCE Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – C9020-971 pass4sure VCE Questions PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 811e49-MjkyZ



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

C9020-971 pass4sure VCE Questions

Description:

Pass4sure C9020-971 IBM study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of C9020-971 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam C9020-971 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:16

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: C9020-971 pass4sure VCE Questions


1
IBM C9020-971 Certification
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
2
C9020-971 Dumps
pass4sures C9020-971 question answers study guide
is the best option for you to pass exam easily.
We have latest exam files and you are going to
get same questions in your real C9020-971 exam.
Our experts are busy in providing the most
updated content that could ensure your 100
success in C9020-971 test. We provide 100
passing guarantee.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
3
EXAM BASICS C9020-461
The up-to-date C9020-971 certification exam
consists of C9020-971 dumps and certification
labs. We are devoted to take appropriate steps in
improving our products like C9020-971 passguide
and pass4sure C9020-971 question answers study
material..
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
4
IBM C9020-971 Certification Exam
New pass4sures has been introduced now for IBM
Certified Specialist C9020-971 exam and has many
features which involve Exam preparation modes,
Exam Pause, Exam Profile and at the end give you
the result Scenario in bar charts. This C9020-971
interactive pass4sures tool is an excellent add
on to prepare your Final Exam. We strongly
recommend that you should prepare your IBM
C9020-971 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical
Support exam with Our pass4sures.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
5
PREPPING EXAM C9020-461
Our Exam IBM C9020-971 IBM Enterprise Storage
Technical Support Preparation Material offers you
the best possible material which is also updated
regularly to take your Certified Specialist
C9020-971 Exam. The IBM Certified Specialist
C9020-971 real Exam is planned and researched by
IT professionals who are very much involved in
the IT industry. They have been trying their
level best to produce concise and logical study
material by using their knowledge.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
6
PASS THE CCP EXAM THE FIRST TIME
pass4sures Practice Exams for IBM C9020-971 are
written by capable and expert IT researchers so
that the exam material is up to the mark. It is
of great quality. We guarantee your 100 success
if you prepare for the Certified Specialist
C9020-971 exam with the help of our pass4sures
PDF and our new "pass4sures". But if you fail in
your first try, we ensure you the full refund of
your money.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
7
C9020-971 Study Guide
It must be clear that C9020-971 IBM Certified
Specialist Exam is a good accreditation quiz to
consider so as employing a profitable profession
around IBM. pass4sures IBM C9020-971 Enterprise
Storage Technical Support V4 exam guide, this is
special as you become much more than precisely
the cell phone expertise, relatively from the
global arena you will possess possibility to put
it to use many different ways.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
8
IBM C9020-971 Enterprise Storage Technical
The IBM C9020-971 Enterprise Storage Technical
Support V4 exam guide are located on countless
websites on the Internet but pass4sures provides
the right practice test and C9020-971 sample
questions and answers. pass4sures panel of IT
professionals and experts updates IBM
certification C9020-971 practice exam regularly
in order to provide candidate of C9020-971 exam
recently updated, relevant and accurate materials.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
9
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 1
A customer has existing fiber attached storage
that has reached the end of life. The customer
wants a scalable solution that is easy to manage
and integrates with VMware. The customer has a
preference for an XIV based solution, but is
concerned about migrating the existing data and
boot volumes. Which explanation best addresses
the customers concern? A. XIV has a built in
capability to copy the existing data. B. XIV has
both a vCenter and VAAI plug in. C. An IBM
Spectrum Control must be included so that the
existing storage can be virtualized and moved to
the XIV. D. Thin provisioning on the XIV will
reduce the necessary capacity of the XIV.
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
10
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 2
During a Technical Delivery and Assessment (TDA)
for a DS8870, the solution architect was directed
to use Disk Magic to size the solution. What will
Disk Magic provide in this situation? A.
Modeling of a specific storage configuration B.
Determine effective capacity of specific storage
configuration C. Simulation of performance under
varying conditions D. Resolution(s) to a
performance problem
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
11
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 3
A customer is looking to improve performance in
its storage environment. The customer
is considering adding SSD drives or a FlashSystem
product to the environment. Which IBM tool will
help the customer understand the benefit in
performance of these different technologies? A.
Capacity Magic B. Disk Magic C. Storage Tier
Advisor Tool D. TPC
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
12
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 4
A customer currently owns a Scalar LTO-5 SAS
single drive autoloader. Planned future growth
requires a tape library with capacity of four
LTO-6drives and 40 data cartridges. Which IBM
product meets the requirement while minimizing
impact on the budget? A. TS2900 B. TS3200 C.
TS3310 D. TS3100
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
13
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 5
Which feature in a DS8870 allows a customer to
provide access to production data in its training
environment without impacting the integrity of
the production data? A. Thin provisioning B. IBM
FlashCopy C. Real-time Compression D. IBM Easy
Tier
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
14
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 6
Which IBM storage offering enables the analytics
engine with MicroLatency to more rapidly process
data for insight? A. IBM Spectrum Scale B.
Flexible Storage C. Real-time Compression D. IBM
FlashSystem
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
15
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 7
A customer has requested an IBM Spectrum
Virtualize solution with capability to make
it easy for users to create relevant and
meaningful custom reports. What should the
solution architect propose to satisfy this
requirement? A. Native IBM Spectrum Virtualize
performance tool(s) B. Excel macros linked to
storage API C. Svcmon with daily data
collection D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer A
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
16
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 8
What is the minimum role level needed to download
support log files to troubleshoot the IBM SAN
Volume Controller? A. Security Administrator B.
Monitor C. Service D. Copy Operator
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
17
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 9
Which IBM Storage System can be directly attached
to an IBM i partition on a POWER System? A. IBM
XIV B. IBM FlashSystem 820 C. IBM FlashSystem
840 D. IBM DS8870
Answer D
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
18
C9020-971 Demo Questions and Answers
Question No 10
A customer has experienced high drive failure and
loss of data in its environment and
is considering XIV to replace the existing
storage. Which XIV benefit should the technical
specialist highlight to address this customers
concerns? A. IBM Advanced System Placement
program B. Exception rebuild speed C. IBM
Hyper-Scale D. Distributed cache
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
19
BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-971.html
About PowerShow.com