Ibm c9020 461 pass4sure certification - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Ibm c9020 461 pass4sure certification PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 811b98-NWY5O



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Ibm c9020 461 pass4sure certification

Description:

Pass4sure C9020-461 IBM study guide imparts confidence to its clients to shake off their exam fears of C9020-461 and get an assured success, employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4 sure’s Exam C9020-461 products you are assured to pass IT certification exam with 100% money back guarantee. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:14

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Ibm c9020 461 pass4sure certification


1
IBM C9020-461 Certification
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
2
ABOUT IBM C9020-461 exam
Pass4sure C9020-461 IBM study guide imparts
confidence to its clients to shake off their exam
fears of C9020-461 and get an assured success,
employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4
sures Exam C9020-461 products you are assured to
pass IT certification exam with 100 money back
guarantee.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
3
BASICS IBM C9020-461
pass4sures offer the latest IBM C9020-461 test
questions practice exam with the same as real
C9020-461 dumps. IBM Midrange Storage Technical
Support V4. Passing IBM C9020-461 exam is easy
with the highly advanced updated IBM C9020-461
practice exam latest tests in IBM Certification
from pass4sures.com. Get certified with IBM IBM
Midrange Storage Technical Support V4 Exam cert
quickly with the IBM preparation materials such
as pass4sures IBM Midrange Storage Technical
Support V4 C9020-461 dump and latest pass4sures
IBM situations.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
4
PREPPING FOR THE IBM C9020-461 EXAM
Pass4sure IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support
V4 products provide you an easiest way to grasp
syllabus content and perform excellently in the
real exam scenario. Pass4sures IBM  C9020-461
products are in line with the real exam
requirements, hence serve you the best to answer
all exam questions and ensure outstanding
percentage. Designed into QAs pattern,
Pass4sures braindumps, Study Guides, practice
Tests, Exam Engine best suit your needs in
affordable prices.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
5
PASS THE IBM C9020-461 EXAM THE FIRST TIME
IBM C9020-461 exam prep is very popular in IT
field. Having C9020-461 exam prep certificate is
the best for those people who want to be promoted
and is also a valid selection. And with the aid
of C9020-461 exam prep, you can improve your
skills and master some useful techniques in your
job so that you can finish your work better and
demonstrate your great ability before other
people. Only in this way can you get more
development opportunities.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
6
CCP IBM C9020-461 INTERNATIONAL STUDY GUIDE
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to
take IBM C9020-461 study guide? If you want to
attend IBM C9020-461 study guide, what should you
do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found
the reference materials that suit you. And then
are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you
have chosen pass4sures IBM C9020-461 study guide
and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about
the problem that can't pass the exam.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
7
IBM C9020-461 Money Back Guarantee
Not only that, we also offer a 30 days money back
guarantee in case you are not satisfied with our
actual questions study material . You can find
online support at our website 24 hours, 7 days a
week. So download the free C9020-461 demo, check
the C9020-461 PDF and if you still do not feel
satisfied. Simply contact us and avail the 100
money back guarantee service within 30 days of
the purchase
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
8
Latest IBM C9020-461 Certification
  • Comprehensive QA with complete details
  • Questions accompanied by exhibits
  • Verified QA Researched by Industry Experts
  • Drag and Drop QA as experienced in the Actual
    Exams
  • QA updated on regular basis
  • These QA are backed by our GUARANTEE
  • Like actual C9020-461 test exam, our product is
    in multiple-choice questions (MCQs)

http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
9
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 1
A customer is looking for a cost-effective,
all-flash solution. Which benefit would the
FlashSystem 840 offer this customer? A.
Increased data availability B. Improved storage
efficiency C. Enhanced capacity utilization D.
Extended wear life
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
10
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 2
A customer has been experiencing sporadic
performance issues on its IBM Storwize V7000
system. Analysis has shown that during peak
workloads it is CPU constrained. What can be done
to alleviate the CPU contention? A. Add IBM
Spectrum Control B. Add a second I/O group C.
Implement Real-time Compression D. Perform a
Capacity Magic study
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
11
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 3
A potential customer is looking for a storage
solution. The customer requires more than two I/O
Groups and local HDD storage. What is the best
solution for this customer? A. IBM Storwize
V7000 B. IBM Storwize V3700 C. IBM Storwize
V5000 D. IBM SAN Volume Controller
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
12
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 4
An IBM customer has had trouble with restores
on its older disk array. The last time
thishappened it caused a 20 drop in web traffic
leading to lost sales. They would like to
implement a new DCS3860 storage system and have
called upon the IBM specialist to provide an
overview. The customer is highly concerned about
using more space in the data center. What should
the IBM specialist recommend as features on the
IBM DCS3860 to address these concerns? A. Global
Parallel File System for automated recovery B.
Dynamic Disk Pooling for automated recovery C.
Volume Copy for automated data placement D. Easy
Tier functionality for automated data placement
Answer D
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
13
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 5
A customer has provided I/O rate information on
a current server installation as shown in the
exhibit. The customer is concerned that the
solution maintain or improve on the I/O
performance.Which initial value should be used as
the minimum for the solution? A. Value D B.
Value B C. Value A D. Value C
Answer D
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
14
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 6
A customer routinely plans for outages to
migrate data. The customer is looking for
a storage solution where data can be migrated
without taking an outage. Which storage solution
has this migration feature? A. IBM Storwize
V7000 B. IBM Spectrum Virtualize C. IBM Spectrum
Control D. IBM ProtecTier
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
15
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 7
What is the IBM solution used to manage
encryption keys for IBM Tape and Elastic Storage
Server Advanced Edition? A. SKLM B. EKM C.
TSSC D. SSPC
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
16
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 8
An existing IBM customer is required to reduce
storage footprint in the data center due to
decreasing budget for floor space. The customer
has asked the IBM storage specialist for an
option for a Fibre Channel connected storage
system that will provide a large amount of a
storage space in the smallest possible footprint.
Which storage system should the IBM specialist
recommend? A. DCS3700 B. DCS3860 C. IBM Storwize
V3700 D. IBM Storwize V7000
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
17
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 9
A customer is currently running an Oracle
Database on an IBM Storwize V7000 system. On the
current growth plan, it will be at 90 capacity
in six months. The customer does not have room
for additional racks in the data center. How
should the Technical Specialist address this
customers concerns? A. Run Capacity Magic B.
Run Disk Magic C. Run the Storage Tier Advisory
Tool D. Run Comprestimator
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
18
IBM C9020-461 Exam Questions
Question No 10
Which technology allows a user to save a file
directly to tape within the operating
system without the need for any special backup
application? A. IBM Spectrum Protect B. IBM
Spectrum Archive C. IBM Tape System Library
Manager D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for
Data
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
19
BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.CO
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9020-461.html
About PowerShow.com