1Y0-201 Exam Resource Guide - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 1Y0-201 Exam Resource Guide PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 8119ba-ZWViN



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

1Y0-201 Exam Resource Guide

Description:

Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt solution to your worries of passing IT certifications like 1Y0-201 Citrix exam. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8
Slides: 21
Provided by: adam_jhon
Category:

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 1Y0-201 Exam Resource Guide


1
1Y0-201 Citrix XenDesktop Exam
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
2
Citrix Certification Exams 1Y0-201
  • Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt
    solution to your worries of passing IT
    certifications like 1Y0-201 Citrix exam. Prepared
    with a view to provide you maximum ease in your
    preparation, Citrix 1Y0-201 study guide is so
    comprehensive that you need not run after any
    other source material. It is all-inclusive and
    contains straightaway questions and answers
    comprising all the important topics of Citrix
    1Y0-201 Citrix test. It fulfills all of your
    needs and requirements and never lets you feel
    desperate.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
3
About Citrix Certification Exams 1Y0-201
  • Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt
    solution to your worries of passing IT
    certifications like 1Y0-201 Citrix exam. Prepared
    with a view to provide you maximum ease in your
    preparation, Citrix 1Y0-201 study guide is so
    comprehensive that you need not run after any
    other source material. It is all-inclusive and
    contains straightaway questions and answers
    comprising all the important topics of Citrix
    1Y0-201 Citrix test. It fulfills all of your
    needs and requirements and never lets you feel
    desperate. Pass4sure professionals are fully
    aware of the obsctacles the candidates feel in
    way in preparation for certifications such as
    1Y0-201 Citrix exam.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
4
Pass the Certification Exams 1Y0-201
  • Citrix Certifications are thought to be the most
    popular credentials which can promise to you a
    sound financial future and a lucrative career.
    There are number of online sources that provide
    you source material for your preparation for
    Citrix Certifications. But Pass4sure Citrix Study
    Guides have an edge among the many available
    sources on the basis of their comprehensiveness
    and easiness.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
5
100 Passing Guarantee with Citrix 1Y0-201
  • Exam Questions and AnswersOnce you go through
    the contents of your 1Y0-201 Citrix Managing
    Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions Exam study book,
    it should be highly beneficial to you to revise
    the important contents again. For the purpose,
    Pass4sure a special segment for you in 1Y0-201
    Citrix Specialist pdf and Testing Engine. This is
    named as Citrix 1Y0-201 Managing Citrix
    XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions Exam practice test. It
    has designed with a view to measure the command
    of the candidate on complex and important aspects
    of the certification exam. If you succeed in
    getting your targeted score in 1Y0-201 practice
    test, you are to pass your actual exam with
    distinction.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
6
Pass4Sures 1Y0-201 Exam Features
  • Pass4sure New Citrix 1Y0-201 exam Testing Engine
  • 24/7 Customer support available
  • Complete range of Citrix 1Y0-201 Questions from
    Exam Topics
  • Free Updates on Regular basis
  • 100 Real Questions for Citrix 1Y0-201
  • Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100 Pass

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
7
Pass4Sures 1Y0-201 Study Guide
  • Each topic is your certification is covered up in
    the most easy to handle format of Questions and
    Answers. You need only to go through the various
    topics available in Citrix Study Guides and check
    you level of study in Citrix practice tests added
    to the study material. You can thoroughly depend
    upon the tips and suggestions available in
    Pass4sure Citrix Study Guides.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
8
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
9
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Topic 1, Managing a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solution
Question No 1 - (Topic 1)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator manages a
    XenDesktop environment with 2000 Desktop OS
    machines. The storage administrator has informed
    the Citrix Administrator that the name of the
    storage resources will be changing to meet the
    requirements of a naming scheme required by
    management.
  • Which component of the XenDesktop environment
    will be impacted by the storage resource name
    change?
  • A. Citrix DirectorB. Virtual Delivery AgentC.
    Provisioning ServicesD. Machine Creation
    Services

Answer D
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
10
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Topic 2, Maintaining a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6
Solution
Question No 2 - (Topic 2)
  • After installing Firefox and Adobe Reader on the
    master target device and updating the
  • vDisk, users report the new applications are NOT
    visible.
  • What should a Citrix Administrator do to resolve
    this issue?
  • A. Set the vDisk mode to 'Production.'
  • B. Merge existing vDisks with the base version.
  • C. Revert the vDisk target to the previous
    version.
  • D. Select 'Update Machines' on the Machine
    Catalog.

Answer A
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
11
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 3 - (Topic 2)
  • What should a Citrix Administrator do to ensure
    that a vDisk is properly load balanced across
    multiple Provisioning Services servers in an
    environment where the Streaming Service is
    working properly?
  • A. Go to the vDisk properties to ensure that
    load balancing is set.
  • B. Rebalance the target devices across the
    Provisioning Services servers.
  • C. Create a separate store and assign servers
    from different sites to load balance the
  • vDisk.
  • D. Check the association of the servers to a
    site to ensure all servers are configured to
  • separate sites.

Answer B
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
12
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 4 - (Topic 2)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator recently
    created and deployed a new vDisk to all Desktop
  • OS machines. The morning after making that
    change, users are unable to launch their
  • Desktop OS machines. The administrator finds
    that the Desktop OS machines associated
  • with the new vDisk are shut down and in
    maintenance mode.
  • How could the administrator resolve this issue?
  • A. Disable Maintenance mode on the device
    collection.
  • B. Select 'Enable Active Directory machine
    account password management' on the vDisk.
  • C. Create Desktop OS machine Active Directory
    accounts manually and restart all the
  • machines.
  • D. Disable the machine account password changes
    policy through the GPO in the
  • organizational unit where the target devices are
    located.

Answer B
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
13
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 5 - (Topic 2)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce
    power consumption during off-peak hours. With the
    current configuration, the Desktop OS machines
    will remain powered-on when users disconnect at
    the end of the workday.
  • How could the administrator reduce power
    consumption during off-peak hours?
  • A. Use the Power Shell cmdlet
    Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
  • B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within
    Citrix Studio.
  • C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the
    Desktop OS machines.
  • D. Configure Power Management settings in an
    Active Directory Group Policy.

Answer A
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
14
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Topic 3, Monitoring a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6
Solution
Question No 6 - (Topic 3)
  • Scenario Users in an environment access hosted
    applications from thin clients connected to
    overhead projectors. Some of these users have
    complained about delays and interruptions in the
    video playing when viewing videos that require
    Adobe Flash player.
  • Where could a Citrix Administrator gather
    information to resolve this issue?
  • A. Logging node in Citrix Studio
  • B. Session Detail in Citrix Director
  • C. Activity Manager in Citrix Director
  • D. Event logs on the Delivery Controller

Answer B
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
15
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Topic 4, Troubleshooting a Citrix XenDesktop 7.6
Solution
Question No 7 - (Topic 4)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator deployed a new
    session machine catalog using Machine
  • Creation Services. During the deployment the
    administrator identified that a Desktop OS
  • machine is unregistered but turned on.
  • Which three logs could the administrator check
    to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
  • A. The Citrix Configuration log
  • B. The Virtual Delivery Agent logs
  • C. The logs on the hypervisor console
  • D. The Windows Event logs of the Delivery
    Controller
  • E. The Windows Event logs on the Desktop OS
    machine

Answer B,D,E
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
16
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 8 - (Topic 4)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator discovers that
    a high number of Desktop OS machines are
    displaying as Unregistered. The administrator
    successfully logs in to one of the affected
    Desktop OS machines as a domain user. All of the
    affected Desktop OS machines are on the same
    hosting infrastructure. Several Desktop OS
    machines on the same hosting
  • infrastructure have registered successfully.
    Users in the environment have NOT reported
  • any issues.
  • Why are the Desktop OS machines displaying as
    'Unregistered'?
  • A. The Broker service is NOT running on the
    Delivery Controllers.
  • B. The Citrix License Server is NOT
    communicating over port 27000.
  • C. The Desktop OS machines computer accounts
    have been deleted from Active Directory.
  • D. The difference in the system date and time
    settings on the Desktop OS machines and
  • the Delivery Controller is greater than 5
    minutes.

Answer D
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
17
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 9 - (Topic 4)
  • Scenario A Citrix Administrator needs to change
    Provisioning Services from PXE to TFTP. During
    the migration on a newly created VLAN, the
    administrator receives this error message
  • Boot device not found.
  • Which two DHCP server options should the
    administrator set to allow the virtual machines
    to start up from the vDisk? (Choose two.)
  • A. 60B. 66C. 67D. 69

Answer A,D
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
18
Citrix Certification 1Y0-201 Exam
Question No 10 - (Topic 4)
  • Scenario Session Prelaunch is configured for
    all users in an environment. A new user
  • complains about slow logon. A Citrix
    Administrator finds that Session Prelaunch is NOT
    working as expected for the new user and is
    working as expected for all other users.
  • What is the likely cause of this issue?
  • A. The user is NOT using the HTML5 Receiver.
  • B. The NetScaler Gateway plug-in is NOT
    installed.
  • C. The Citrix Receiver is installed without the
    /includeSSON switch.
  • D. The user certificate is NOT installed on the
    endpoint client device.

Answer C
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
19
Money back guarantee
  • We offer you 30 days money back guarantee.
    Students, who got failed, even after struggling
    hard to pass the exams by using our preparation
    material, are advised to claim our money back
    guarantee.

https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
20
BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.COM
https//www.pass4sures.com/1Y0-201.html
About PowerShow.com