SY0-401 Practice Exam Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

SY0-401 Practice Exam Questions

Description:

Want to pass SY0-401 Exam? Exams4sure has Management Accounting Exam course past papers study material. Get SY0-401 Dumps practice paper and pass exam. Latest Practice test questions answers. Get complete exams4sure SY0-401 Questions Answers brain dumps Get Complete File From – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:107

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: SY0-401 Practice Exam Questions


1
SY0-401
CompTIA Security Certification
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
2
CompTIA
CompTIA Security certification is recognized as
the industry internationally. Security
certifies that the information security
professionals are knowledgeable and experienced
in information security (at least 2 years).
Training and safety certification preparation
can be completed online or at training centres
worldwide.
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
3
Why Security?
  • Approved by the Department of Defense United
    States to comply with an impact assessment of
    technical certification and management
  • Chosen by professional staff of Hitachi
    Information Systems (Japan) Prestariang Systems
    Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia) and US government
    contractors such as CSC, General Dynamics and
    Northrop Grumman
  • Updated every three years and part of the
    continuing education program CompTIA

CompTIA Security certification designates
knowledgeable professionals in the field of
security, one of the fastest-growing fields in
IT.
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
4
Why Network?
  • Recommended as first certified network
    professional
  •    Held for nearly half a million people in the
    world       Employment growth of 12 expected
    for Network and Computer Systems
  • Administrators (from 2012 to 2022, according to
    BLS
  • Networks certification recognized worldwide first
    vendor-neutral
  • ISO 17025 compliant       DoD Directive
    8570.01-M meets US

Network is an ISO-17024 certification in
compliance, the independent technology provider
to check the certified person has the skills and
knowledge necessary to play a central role in the
construction, management and protection of
critical assets is the data network.
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
5
Why CompTIA A?
  • Required for Dell, Intel and Lenovo service
    technicians
  • Recognized by the United States Department of
    Defense
  • ANSI accredited certifier 0731
  • vendor neutral
  • Held by 900,000 professionals

CompTIA A certification is the starting point
for a career in IT. The exams cover the
maintenance of PCs, mobile devices, laptops,
operating systems and printers.
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
6
What are you waiting for
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
http//www.exams4sure.com/
The Sign Of Success
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
7
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
Pass Any Exam in Just 24 Hours
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
8
Why Choose Us
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
9
CompTIA Security Certification Exam Test
Test CompTIA Security Certification is not easy
to pass. Before trying to take the exam, you must
have a complete knowledge of this. If you want to
become a Certified CompTIA Security
Certification then you can get help from real
test materials of Exams4sure for CompTIA
Security Certification Exam. Here are some
sample question.
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Pass Any Exam in Just 24 Hours
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
10
Question 1
An achievement in providing worldwide Internet
security was the signing of certificates
associated with which of the following protocols?
A. TCP/IP B. SSL C. SCP D. SSH Answer B
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
11
Question 2
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) wants
to implement two-factor authentication within the
company. Which of the following would fulfil the
CISOs requirements?
A. Username and password B. Retina scan and
fingerprint scan C. USB token and PIN D.
Proximity badge and token Answer C
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
12
Question 3
Which of the following can a security
administrator implement on mobile devices that
will help prevent unwanted people from viewing
the data if the device is left unattended?
A. Screen lock B. Voice encryption C. GPS
tracking D. Device encryption Answer A
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
13
Question 4
Which of the following would a security
administrator implement in order to identify a
problem between two systems that are not
communicating properly?
A. Protocol analyser B. Baseline report C. Risk
assessment D. Vulnerability scan Answer A
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
14
Question 5
Which of the following can result in significant
administrative overhead from incorrect reporting?
A. Job rotation B. Acceptable usage policies C.
False positives D. Mandatory vacations Answer C
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
15
Question 6
A security administrator wants to perform routine
tests on the network during working hours when
certain applications are being accessed by the
most people. Which of the following would allow
the security administrator to test the lack of
security controls for those applications with the
least impact to the system?
A. Penetration test B. Vulnerability scan C.
Load testing D. Port scanner Answer B
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
16
Question 7
Which of the following risk concepts requires an
organization to determine the number of failures
per year?
A. SLE B. ALE C. MTBF D. Quantitative
analysis Answer B
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
17
Question 8
Please be aware that if you do not accept these
terms you will not be allowed to take this
CompTIA exam and you will forfeit the fee paid.
A. RETURN TO EXAM B. EXIT EXAM Answer A
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
18
Question 9
Three of the primary security control types that
can be implemented are.
A. Supervisory, subordinate, and peer. B.
Personal, procedural, and legal. C. Operational,
technical, and management D. Mandatory,
discretionary, and permanent Answer C
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
19
Question 10
The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients
reporting spikes in malware infections on their
systems. Which of the following phases of
incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST
response?
A. Recovery B. Follow-up C. Validation D.
Identification E. Eradication F.
Containment Answer D
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
20
CompTIA Security Certification
Get complete 1036 Questions and Answers
fromhttp//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
You can going to get same questions in your
CompTIA Security Certification exam. By The
Help of.
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
The Sign Of Success
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
21
What are you waiting for
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
The Sign Of Success
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
22
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Get your money back if you fail in exam
100 Exam Passing Guarantee With Money Back
Assurance
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
23
CompTIA Security Certification
Pass Any exam any time By The Help Of
Exams4SureLeader in it Certification
http//www.exams4sure.com/
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
The Sign Of Success
24
Pass Any Exam By The Help Of Exams4sure Study
Material
Pass CompTIA Security Certification Exam By The
Help Of Exams4Sure Get Complete File
From http//www.exams4sure.com/CompTIA/SY0-401-pra
ctice-exam-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com