7492X Dumps Questions

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

7492X Dumps Questions

Description:

Validate your 7492X Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 7492X dumps. Dumpspedia has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Avaya 7492X Questions Answers for ACSS - 7492 Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 7492X Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Avaya 7492X Exam. Get the huge discount 70% off on all products by using this coupon code “70xmasdy”. Visit us for more information on – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:1

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 7492X Dumps Questions


1
Avaya 7492X Avaya Aura Call Center Elite
Support Exam
2
Choose a sure shot way towards your success in
Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support Exam ACSS
- 7492 certification exam with Avaya 7492X dumps
of Dumpspedia. We provide you 100 passing
assurance Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support
Exam success with 100 money back assurance. An
exclusive collection of valid and most updated
7492X Questions Answers is the secret behind this
assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from
such valuable 7492X Exam Dumps and enjoy
brilliant success in Avaya ACSS - 7492 exam.
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps
3
You dont need to take any stress about your
7492X Dumps Questions. We will provide you some
demo questions and answers of 7492X Exam Dumps
here.
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps
4
Did You Know!
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps
5
Question NO 1, What are the three
considerationrequirements for the deployment of
Network Call Deflection? (Choose A. The second
leg of the call is set up by the redirecting
Communication Manager. B. Network Call
Deflectionisonly available In Europeand must be
compliant with ETSI Supplementary Service Network
Call Deflection. C. Announcement, collect digits,
converse-on, wait for hearing music, wait for the
hearingannouncement, ringback, or silencecannot
be used for NCD. D. NCD by the PSTN can occur
only if the incoming call to the Avaya
AuraCommunication Manager is not answered. E. A
route-to number r 13035485103 must be used in
vector stepprocessingand Net Rediryin theBSR
Application plan. Answer A D E
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
6
Question NO 2, A customer wants to routinely
monitor their vectors for unexpected results. How
should they monitor their results? A. Use the
System Maintenance gt Reports gtError Log report in
the Call Management System B. Use the list
history command in the Communication
Manager C. Use the display events command in the
Communication Manager D. Use the Exceptions gt
Reports gt Vector Exceptions in the Call
Management System Answer C
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
7
Question NO 3, A call enters the system on VDN
3005. The Allow VLAN Override Is set to no on VDN
3005. The culler chooses the optionfor Spanish
which routes the call to VDN 3010, which has
Allow VDN Override set toyes. There are no
Spanish agents available, so thecall is routed
VON 3030. When the caller reaches VDN 3030, what
is the active VDN? A. 3005 B. 3030 C. 3010 D.
3020 Answer A
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
8
Question NO 4, A customer has SLM In their
contact center deployed, but would now like to
add the Business Advocate feature to Increase
staffing automation, so that the supervisorcan
spend more time coaching their agents. Which
statement Is true? A. Business Advocate can
exist with FAS enabled. B. SLM can exist without
EAS enabled. C. The Business Advocate feature and
SI M cannot co-exist on the same system. D. The
Business Advocate feature con run on the same
system that has SLM configured. Answer A
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
9
Question NO 5, Best Services Routing (BSR)
determines the best resource to service a call by
examining which three variables? (Choose
three.) A. Agent Average Speed of
Answer B. Selection strategy for the active
VDN C. Oldest call waiting D. Availability of the
agents E. Estimated Wait Time (EWT) Answer A C E
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
10
Question NO 6, What are thethree key differences
between Enhanced look Ahead Interflow(FLAI) and
traditional LAI? (Choose three.) A. The ELAI
uses the interflow-qposvector command. B. The
Call Center calls must be queued to first in
LLAI. C. The ELAI uses route-to number r
13035485103. D. The ELAI Is near
first-in-first-out routing. E. The value of the
Interflow-qpos can be set as lt12. Answer C D E
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
11
Question NO 7, In which document can the events
tablebe found? A. Troubleshooting Avaya Aura
Call Center Elite B. Programming Call Vectoring
Features in Avaya Aura Call Center
Elite C. Administrator Guide tor
AvayaCommunication Manager D. Feature Description
and Implementation for Avaya Communication
Manager Answer A
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
12
Question NO 8, Best Service Routing (BSR) allows
adjusting the idle time of agents when
determining agent selection. You are considering
the step adjustment set to 20 for a given
location. Which statement about agent adjustments
for the considered location step is true? A. The
agents idle time is adjusted up by 20, unless
the idle time is greater than 100 seconds at
which point is adjusted up by 20 seconds B. The
agents idle time is decreased by 20 seconds,
unless the idle time is greater than 100 seconds
at which point it is decreased by 20 C. The
agents idle time is always adjusted down by 20
seconds D. The agents idle time is always
adjusted up by 20 seconds Answer C
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
13
Question NO 9, Which of the following provides
centralized control and visibility at every level
of the deployment of Avaya Aura Call Center
Elite Multichannel in a virtual
environment? A. Vmware B. vCenter C. Elite
Multichannel D. vSphere Answer B
www.dumpspedia.com/7492X-dumps-questions.html
14
WHY CHOOSE US!
Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to
Individuals and Companies
100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps
Special Student Discount Available
Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps
User Interactive Exams Software
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps
15
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps
16
Good luck
Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in
7492X Dumps Questions as we have latest 7492X
Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download
7492X Exam Braindumps.
7492X Questions and Answers Dumps
7492X Practice Dumps