500-215 Dumps Questions and Answers

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

500-215 Dumps Questions and Answers

Description:

Enjoy your success in Cisco Certification Exams with our SP Mobility Technology Systems Engineer Representative Exam Dumps!!! 500-215 Dumps Questions Answers with SP Mobility Technology Systems Engineer Representative Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Cisco 500-215 Exam. All the 500-215 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Cisco Systems Engineer exam. Get a huge discount 50% off on all products by using this coupon code “63r50950”. Visit us for more information on – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:4

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 500-215 Dumps Questions and Answers


1
Cisco 500-215 SP Mobility Technology Systems
Engineer Representative
2
Thinking of best 500-215 Dumps for your Cisco
500-215 Exam??? Here it is at Dumpspedia. We
present outstanding 500-215 Exam dumps with 100
valid and verified 500-215 Questions Answers. All
500-215 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and
Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to
experience the interface and proficiency of our
500-215 Practice Tests.
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions
3
You dont need to take any stress about your
500-215 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some
demo questions and answers of 500-215 Exam Dumps
here.
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions
4
Did You Know!
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions
5
Question NO 1, Which in-line service do most
customers currently use? A. traffic
characterization B. rate-limiting C. enhanced
charging D. content filtering Answer C
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
6
Question NO 2, When used as an in-line service,
the Content Steering service has which two
characteristics? (Choose two.) A. Directs
subscriber traffic into the ECS subsystem B. Uses
ACLs to control the flow of packets into and out
of the system C. Examines uplink and downlink
traffic D. Is responsible for analyzing the
individual protocol fields during
inspection E. Uses multiple servers F. Can
inspect and maintain a state across various
protocols at all layers of the OSI stack Answer
A B
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
7
Question NO 3, Which subsystem task is
responsible for distributing the SCTP between the
eNodeB and the MMEMGR tasks? A. MME
Manager B. MME Demux Manager C. Session
Manager D. IMSI Manager Answer B
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
8
Question NO 4, Which types of Cisco ASR 5000
services are needed for communication between a
Serving Gateway and Packet Data Network
Gateway? A. EGTP and SGW B. EGTP and GTPU C. SGW
and GTPU D. GTPU and PGW Answer B
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
9
Question NO 5, Which two are characteristics of
the high availability task? (Choose two.) A. It
is found on the management module only B. It is
responsible for executing a recovery action for
any failure that occurs in the system C. It is
responsible for maintaining the operational state
of tasks in the system D. It triggers an event to
the RCT subsystem to take corrective action E. It
is responsible for storing configuration data for
the applications that run on the system F. It
runs only on the active SMC Answer C D
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
10
Question NO 6, On the Cisco ASR 5000, which three
features help to ensure high availability?
(Choose three.) A. inter-chassis
redundancy B. online software upgrades are not
supported C. no single point of
failure D. virtual memory protects software
tasks E. terminated tasks have to be manually
restarted F. no session recovery for common
services Answer A C D
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
11
Question NO 7, What does CDR stand for within the
context of GTPP billing? A. connection duration
record B. connection detail record C. call
duration record D. call detail record Answer D
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
12
Question NO 8, Which of these are considered
historical summary reports? A. Monthly
reports B. Top N reports C. Average
reports D. Statistical reports Answer A
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
13
Question NO 9, Which of these is a characteristic
of the Alert model? A. A value is monitored when
the value reaches or exceeds the configured high
threshold within the specified polling
interval. B. A value is monitored for both low
and high thresholds. C. You will see a "clear"
entry in the log when the low threshold value is
crossed. D. You will see no more outstanding
items after the low threshold value is
crossed. Answer A
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
14
Question NO 10, Which two statements about Cisco
SGSN are true? (Choose two.) A. Cisco SGSN can
support 2G or 4G Cisco SGSN instances on a single
Cisco ASR 5000 system B. Cisco SGSN adheres to
defined 3GPP standards for mobility management,
packet data, and accounting C. Cisco SGSN
supports paging, authentication, and P-TMSI
reallocation D. Cisco SGSN supports single Cisco
SGSN and GGSN instances on multiple Cisco ASR
5000 requests Answer B C
www.dumpspedia.com/500-215-dumps-questions.html
15
WHY CHOOSE US!
Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to
Individuals and Companies
100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps
Special Student Discount Available
Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps
User Interactive Exams Software
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions
16
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions
17
Good luck
Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in
500-215 Dumps Questions as we have latest
500-215 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to
download 500-215 Exam Braindumps.
500-215 Practice Dumps
500-215 Dumps Questions