Cisco 210-260 Practice Questions - 210-260 Examcollection VCE

Loading...

PPT – Cisco 210-260 Practice Questions - 210-260 Examcollection VCE PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 88eb62-MWQwO



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Cisco 210-260 Practice Questions - 210-260 Examcollection VCE

Description:

Validate your 210-260 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 210-260 dumps. (Examcollection.us) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco 210-260 Questions Answers for Implementing Cisco Network Security Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 210-260 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 210-260 Exam. Get huge instant 50% discount by using this coupon code “bigfridy”. Visit us for more information – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:4

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Cisco 210-260 Practice Questions - 210-260 Examcollection VCE


1
Cisco 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security
2
Thinking of best 210-260 Dumps for your Cisco
210-260 Exam??? Here it is at (Examcollection.us).
We present outstanding 210-260 Exam dumps with
100 valid and verified 210-260 Questions
Answers. All 210-260 Dumps are obtainable in both
PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are
available to experience the interface and
proficiency of our 210-260 Practice Tests.
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
3
You dont need to take any stress about your
210-260 Exam VCE. Examcollection provide you
some demo question answer of 210-260
Examcollection.
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
4
Question NO 1, Which type of attack is directed
against the network directly A. Denial of
Service B. phishing C. trojan horse Answer A
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
5
Question NO 2, Which type of IPS can identify
worms that are propagating in a network? A.
Policy-based IPS B. Anomaly-based IPS C.
Reputation-based IPS D. Signature-based
IPS Answer B
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
6
Question NO 3, Which two devices are components
of the BYOD architectural framework? A. Prime
Infrastructure B. Nexus 7010 Switch C. Cisco 3945
Router D. Wireless Access Points E. Identity
Services Engine Answer A,E
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
7
Question NO 4, How can you proect CDP from
reconnaissance attacks? A. Enable dot1x on all
ports that are connected to other switches. B.
Disable CDP on ports connected to endpoints. C.
Disbale CDP on trunk ports. D. Enable dynamic ARP
inspection on all untrusted ports. Answer B
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
8
Question NO 5, SSL certificates are issued by
Certificate Authority(CA) are? A. Trusted
root B. Not trusted Answer A
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
9
Question NO 6, For what reason would you
configure multiple security contexts on the ASA
firewall? A. To separate different departments
and business units. B. To enable the use of VRFs
on routers that are adjacently connected. C. To
provide redundancy and high availability within
the organization. D. To enable the use of
multicast routing and QoS through the
firewall. Answer A
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
10
Question NO 7, What is one requirement for
locking a wired or wireless device from ISE? A.
The ISE agent must be installed on the device. B.
The device must be connected to the network when
the lock command is executed. C. The user must
approve the locking action. D. The organization
must implement an acceptable use policy allowing
device locking. Answer A
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
11
Question NO 8, What command could you implement
in the firewall to conceal internal IP
address? A. no source-route B. no broadcast. C.
no proxy-arp Answer C
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
12
Question NO 9, Which feature allows a dynamic
PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT
pool instead of the next port of an existing
address? A. next IP B. round robin C. dynamic
rotation D. NAT address rotation Answer B
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
13
Question NO 10, What security feature allows a
private IP address to access the Internet by
translating it to a public address? A. NAT B.
Hair pinning C. Trusted Network Detection D.
Certification Authority Answer A
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
14
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
15
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE
16
Good luck
Examcollection provides you guaranteed success in
210-260 exam as we have latest 210-260 exam
dumps. Click Here following link to download
210-260 VCE.
210-260 Examcollection
210-260 VCE