100% Pass - Juniper JNCIS-ENT JN0-348 Exam Questions Killtest 2020 - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

100% Pass - Juniper JNCIS-ENT JN0-348 Exam Questions Killtest 2020

Description:

Killtest has prepared 100% pass materials for your JN0-348 exam with the help of Killtest JN0-348 exam questions. Juniper JNCIS-ENT JN0-348 Exam Questions Killtest 2020 are available in easy to use the pdf and software. Killtest valid JN0-348 exam questions will help you to make the best use of your free time and you can prepare in a short time for your JN0-348 exam. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 100% Pass - Juniper JNCIS-ENT JN0-348 Exam Questions Killtest 2020


1
JNCIS-ENT Certification 2020 Real JN0-348 Exam
Questions
Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist
2
  • Which statement describes the operation of a stub
    area?
  • A. A stub area receives no external routes from
    other areas.
  • B. A stub area is automatically configured based
    on the presence of the E-bit in the hello
    messages sent from the ABR.
  • C. A stub area receives only a default route.
  • D. A stub area receives all routes from all other
    areas.
  • Answer A

3
  • You are analyzing packet captures on your
    network. You observe an OSPF Type 7 LSA.
  • In which area type did this packet originate?
  • A. stub
  • B. not-so-stubby area
  • C. backbone
  • D. totally stubby
  • Answer B

4
  • What would be used to combine multiple switches
    into a single management platform?
  • A. graceful Routing Engine switchover
  • B. redundant trunk groups
  • C. Virtual Chassis
  • D. Virtual Router Redundancy protocol
  • Answer C

5
  • Which two statements are true regarding a
    designated intermediate system (DIS) in an IS-IS
    network? (Choose two.)
  • A. It is not allowed to send any PDUs on a
    designated intermediate system (DIS).
  • B. It performs a similar role to the designated
    router (DR) in OSPF.
  • C. DIS selection uses the router's IP address as
    a tiebreaker.
  • D. A backup DIS is not elected.
  • Answer BD

6
  • Which two new port roles does RSTP introduce?
  • A. backup
  • B. designated
  • C. forwarding
  • D. alternate
  • Answer AD

7
  • What is reviewed first in the BGP route selection
    process?
  • A. the route with an origin of incomplete
  • B. the path with no MED value
  • C. the peer with the lowest IP address
  • D. the next-hop resolution
  • Answer D

8
  • Which port is selected as the designated port if
    a designated bridge has multiple ports connected
    to a LAN segment?
  • A. The port with the highest port ID
  • B. The port with the lowest MAC address
  • C. The port with the highest MAC address
  • D. The port with the lowest port ID
  • Answer D

9
  • During OSPF neighbor adjacency formation, in
    which state is the initial database descriptor
    sequence number chosen?
  • A. Exchange
  • B. ExStart
  • C. Loading
  • D. 2Way
  • Answer B

10
  • What information is included in the DHCP snooping
    database?
  • A. DHCP options
  • B. client MAC address
  • C. DHCP server address
  • D. VLAN
  • Answer BD

11
  • Which statement correctly describes the Border
    Gateway Protocol (BGP)?
  • A. A routing protocol used between autonomous
    systems.
  • B. A redundancy protocol that assists with
    interface failover on the LAN side of a device at
    the network edge.
  • C. A security protocol that monitors traffic on a
    gateway device and shuts down a port based on
    configured thresholds.
  • D. A switching protocol used between switches on
    a branch office LAN.
  • Answer A

12
  • A root bridge in an RSTP network is connected to
    other neighboring bridges using point-to-point
    links.
  • Which combination of port types can exist on the
    root bridge?
  • A. There can be some combination of designated
    ports and alternate ports.
  • B. All ports will be designated ports.
  • C. All ports will be root ports.
  • D. There can be some combination of root ports
    and alternate ports.
  • Answer B

13
  • What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency
    formation?
  • A. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading,
    Full
  • B. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange,
    Full
  • C. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange,
    Full
  • D. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading,
    Full
  • Answer D

14
  • You configured an aggregate route of
    192.168.8.0/21 and committed the updated
    configuration. Using an operational show command,
    you notice that the newly configured route is not
    present in the output.
  • What would explain this behavior?
  • A. There are no active contributing routes.
  • B. The next hop is not resolvable.
  • C. The next hop is not reachable.
  • D. An aggregate route will not show up in the
    local table it will be shared only with BGP
    neighbors.
  • Answer A

15
  • You are currently defining a new OSPF area. The
    area must advertise external routes but should
    not receive external routes from another area. In
    this scenario, which type of area should you
    define?
  • A. stub
  • B. backbone
  • C. not-so-stubby
  • D. totally stubby
  • Answer A

16
  • You want several different subnets within your
    enterprise network to be reachable from outside
    the enterprise network.
  • Your edge router must share a single route
    advertisement about these subnets with external
    devices. If one of the subnets is unavailable,
    your edge router should drop any traffic destined
    to that subnet.
  • Which type of route, configured on the edge
    device with default behavior, accomplishes these
    objectives?
  • A. a primary contributing route
  • B. an OSPF route
  • C. an aggregate route
  • D. a generated route
  • Answer C

17
  • Thank You
  • sales_at_killtest.com

About PowerShow.com