VCS-324 Exam Questions Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

VCS-324 Exam Questions Dumps

Description:

Are you wondering if there is an easier way to pass Veritas Enterprise Vault certification exam? Then you have found what you’ve been looking for.Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged Veritas Practice Questions to pass Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 with ease. Our VCS-324 Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare with extra care and easy wordings so you can understand each concept better and once you accomplish that success will be right at your door. Get your set of VCS-324 PDF Questions from our official website. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3
Date added: 26 November 2019
Slides: 22
Provided by: alvinwalker002
Category:

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: VCS-324 Exam Questions Dumps


1
VCS-324 Administration of Veritas Enterprise
Vault 12.3
2
Are you struggling through the Veritas Enterprise
Vault Certification Exam Preparation and wish
there was an easy way to get through? Your
prayers have been heard Dumpspedia comes with
exciting new ways to learn Administration of
Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 terms and concepts
through Veritas Practice Tests. You can now rest
assured, for you have a guaranteed source of
success in your pocket VCS-324 Practice Exam
Dumps. VCS-324 Practice Test Questions are all
that you need to pass your exam with single try.
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
3
Exam Anxiety
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
4
I dont remember How to answer these questions
What do I Do now?!
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
5
Un wariness Of actual Exam Scenario
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
6
Free Demo Questions
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
7
Question NO 1
A Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 administrator
wants to view how many items are archived on a
monthly basis. Which report should the
administrator schedule and run? A. Items
Archival Rate B. Storage Summary C. Archived Item
Access Trends D. Content Provider Ingest
History Answer A
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
8
Question NO 1
Which mandatory section required within the
Enterprise Vault Policy Manager (EVPM)
initialization file must always be at the top of
the file? A. Folder B. Mailbox C. Archive D
. Directory Answer D
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
9
Question NO 2
The CIO of a company has requested a report of
the archiving performance for all users. In which
two file formats does Veritas Enterprise Vault
12.3 export reports? (Select two.) A. HTML B. CSV
C. TXT D. XLS E. XML Answer A B
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
10
Question NO 3
Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 for Exchange
converts mail message attachments in order to
ensure future proofing. Which file format is
used? A. .dvs B. .xml C. .html D. .tif Answer C
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
11
Question NO 4
Which two user configuration choices are
available within the Preferences menu of
Enterprise Vault Search? (Select
two.) A. Configure multiple mailboxes to access
for searching B. Select the position of the
reading pane or turn it off C. Enable Hit
Highlighting and specify the color D. Choose
custom company logo to display in the results
page E. Add additional sidebars for other
archiving targets such as File System
Archiving Answer B C
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
12
Question NO 5
An administrator has enabled SMTP archiving. Some
messages contain a custom X-Header called
Company.ConfidentialPlans that is indexed by
Enterprise Vault. Using Enterprise Vault Search,
the administration notices that searches for the
X-Header value return no items, but that the
correct value of the X-Header is visible as a
column in the results of other searches. What
should the administrator do, prior to rebuilding
the index, so users are able to find items based
on the X-Header value? A. SMTP Policy gt
X-Headers tab gt select the Searchable
checkbox B. SMTP Policy gt X-Headers tab gt change
the name of the X-Header to Company.ConfidentialP
lans.Searchable C. SMTP Policy gt X-Headers tab gt
change the Type setting to Searchable D. SMTP
Policy gt X-Headers tab gt deselect the Retrievable
checkbox Answer D
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
13
Question NO 6
What is the purpose of Custodian Manager? A. to
submit the details of custodians and custodian
groups for which a user wants to search when the
user conducts a Discovery Accelerator
search B. to manage Roles-Based Administration
within the Vault Administration Console C. to
submit the details of custodians and custodian
groups for which a user wants to search when the
user conducts a Compliance Accelerator
search D. to manage Client Access for eDiscovery
custodian groups Answer A
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
14
Question NO 7
Which two key benefits are provided by Veritas
Enterprise Vault 12.3 ? (Select two.) A. it
natively archives all structured data B. it
archives unstructured data C. it allows
administrators to import PST files into the
archive D. it eliminates the need for
backups E. it eliminates the need for centralized
information management Answer B C
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
15
Question NO 8
In which two instances should an administrator
run the Manage Indexes Rebuild tool? (Select
two.) A. to rebuild index volumes after they
have been upgraded to 64-bit B. to rebuild index
volumes that the Change Location tool has
moved C. to rebuild index volumes after their
Indexing Level has been changed D. to rebuild
index volumes to clear the Failed status E. to
rebuild index volumes that the Synchronize tool
has failed to fix Answer C E
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
16
Question NO 9
Which Enterprise Vault component is impacted when
an administrator enables the Metadata Store in
Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 ? A. Enterprise
Vault Index B. Vault Store Partition size C. MS
SQL server and the space that the databases
require D. Vault Store size Answer C
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
17
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
18
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
19
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
20
VCS-324 Dumps Questions With Answers
Dumpspedia
21
www.dumpspedia.info/VCS-324-questions-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com