250-439 Test Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

250-439 Test Questions

Description:

You have been through a lot of websites that promise success in Symantec SCS Certification certification exam but fail? But that won’t be the case with Dumpspedia, we are a certified source of accurate and genuine Administration of Symantec IT Management Suite 8.1 Practice Exam Questions. Aside from this we have our Symantec 250-439 tested by renown professionals. Also, we offer free demos and a trial period of 3 months with free updates, so you can check for any errors with our 250-439 Practice Exam Dumps before deciding to purchase our Practice Test Questions. Visit us now on our official website to get more information. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7
Slides: 20
Provided by: jacklucas

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 250-439 Test Questions


1
Symantec 250-439 Administration of Symantec IT
Management Suite 8.1
2
Really you want to pass 250-439 Exam Questions
Answers
250-439 Exam Questions
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
3
250-439 Exam Questions
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
4
Are you wondering if there is an easier way to
pass Symantec SCS Certification exam? Then you
have found what youve been looking for
Dumpspedia offers wide-ranged Symantec Practice
Questions to pass Administration of Symantec IT
Management Suite 8.1 with ease. Our 250-439
Practice Exam Questions are specially prepare
with extra care and easy wordings so you can
understand each concept better and once you
accomplish that success will be right at your
door.
250-439 Exam Questions
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
5
250-439 Exam Questions
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
6
You dont need to take any stress about your
250-439 Dumps Questions. We will provide you
some demo questions and answers of 250-439 Exam
Dumps here.
250-439 Exam Questions
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
7
QUESTION 1
Which object can an admin assign security
permissions to that will allow resource scoping
to occur in a report? A. Resource
target B. Organizational group C. Resource
filter D. CMDB rule Answer C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
8
QUESTION 2
Which two (2) fields are essential to the
tracking and reporting of an associated asset
when creating a lease schedule in IT Management
Suite 8.1? (Select two.) A. Internal
Reference B. Start Date and End Date C. Covered
Hardware D. Contract's Assigned
User E. Contract's Location Answer B C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
9
QUESTION 3
What Windows Task Scheduler task created by the
Notification Server will improve the performance
of tables in the CMDB, when solving database
performance related issues? A. NS.SQL Run
Daily... B. NS.Refresh Resource Update
Summary... C. NS.SQL defragmentation
schedule... D. NS.Weekly... Answer C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
10
QUESTION 4
Which agent policy includes tickle and power
management settings, package multicast settings,
authentication settings, and event capture
settings? A. Targeted Agent Settings
policy B. Global Agent Settings
policy C. Maintenance Window policy D. Agent
Registration policy Answer B
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
11
QUESTION 5
An administrator is tasked with tracking the IT
department's vehicles. The department currently
has 8 vehicles and is expected to add 4
additional vehicles during the next year. Which
steps must the administrator take to track the
vehicles? A. Create a vehicle resource type,
create vehicle-related data classes, add the data
classes to the resource type, create a resource
association from the vehicle resource type to
Departments B. Create the vehicle-related data
classes, create a vehicle resource type within
the IT Department's departmental organizational
structure, set the vehicle default values, define
the vehicle data constraints C. Create a vehicle
resource type, set the vehicle default values,
create a resource association from the vehicle
resource type to departments, define vehicle data
constraints. D. Create the vehicle-related data
classes, create a vehicle resource type within
the IT Department's departmental organizational
structure, define the vehicle data
constraints Answer B
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
12
QUESTION 6
Which two (2) factors directly influence the
choice of hardware (number of processor, RAM,
disk speed and disk capacity) for a Notification
Server? (select two) A. The connectivity range
between sites B. B. The number of IT Management
Suite functions that are used C. C. The
concurrent console usage and reporting
needs D. The geography (centralized or
decentralized) of the enviroment E. The number of
traveling users Answer B C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
13
QUESTION 7
While processing instructions, whether received
through a policy, job or task, the SMA may be
required to does information back to the NS. How
is this process accomplished? A. By posting data
to an ASPX page offered by the IIS web service on
site servers B. By writing to the SQL data base
bound to the Notification Server C. By posting
data to an ASPX page offered by the IIS web
service on the Notification Server D. By copying
a file to the NTFS File System of the
Notification Server Answer C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
14
QUESTION 8
What is the risk to the inventory data gathered
from these endpoints, if an Inventory Policy is
created with the throttling period set to extend
after users typically shut down computers and go
home? A. All inventory tasks will fail because
they are not scheduled B. All Inventory tasks
will fail because they missed their scheduled
time C. Inventory tasks will succeed because the
random start time is outside the throttling
period D. Inventory tasks will fail because they
missed their random start time in the throttling
period Answer C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
15
QUESTION 9
Which two (2) elements can an administrator
include when building a resource target in the
Computers blade of the IT Management Views?
(Select two.) A. Resource filters B. Data
classes C. Resource associations D. Organizational
groups E. Filter criteria Answer A E
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
16
QUESTION 10
Which ITMS 8.1 feature allows an admin to
graphically display the relationship between
assets and configuration items in order to
provide visibility into IT assets in a single
view? A. Asset Picker Report B. Asset
Association View C. Resource Association
Diagram D. Resource Audit Diagram Answer C
www.dumpspedia.org/250-439-exam-questions.html
17
WHY CHOOSE US!
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
250-439 Exam Questions
18
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
250-439 Exam Questions
19
Good luck
Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in
250-439 Dumps Questions as we have latest
250-439. Click Here following link to download
250-439 Exam Braindumps.
250-439 Exam Questions Answers
250-439 Exam Questions
About PowerShow.com