CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Dumps Q&A - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Dumps Q&A

Description:

Dumps4free is the most valid website to offer CompTIA Network+ Certification, made easy for you through awesome collection of CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Dumps. All N10-007 Exam Questions Answers Dumps are explained in detail for your convenience. N10-007 Dumps Questions and Answers are carefully prepared to ensure your success even if it’s your first time attempting N10-007 Exam. Their validity and accuracy have been checked by famous Professionals. For more detailed information visit our website. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:5

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Dumps Q&A


1
N10-007 Dumps - CompTIA Network Certification
Exam Practice Exam Questions
2
Get Latest CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Questions
Answers
  • Certification Provider CompTIA
  • Exam Code N10-007
  • Exam Name CompTIA Network Certification Exam
  • Total Questions 532 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

3
Pass your CompTIA N10-007 Exam by
(Dumps4free.com) N10-007 Exam Braindumps
Validate Your N10-007 Exam Questions Leering and
Preparation with Our Most Updated N10-007 Exam
Questions Dumps. Dumps4free Has Experienced IT
Experts Who Gather And Approve A Huge Range Of
CompTIA N10-007 Questions Answers For CompTIA
Certification Seekers. Practicing Our 100
Updates N10-007 Practice Test Is an Assurance Way
to Wards Your Success in CompTIA N10-007 Dumps.
4
Why You Need To Choose Dumps4Free For Your
CompTIA Network Exam
Dumps4free N10-007 Dumps Is Available In Two
Formats, PDF And Practice Test Software. If You
Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To
Download Pdf Test Engine Format. Check The
Sample Questions Before Buying.
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
5
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
N10-007 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
6
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 1
A network technician has salvaged several
Ethernet cables from a datacenter. The technician
attempts to use the cables to connect desktops to
the network without success. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue? A. The
cables have an incorrect pin-out. B. The cables
are UTP instead of STP. C. The cables are Cat 6
instead of Cat 5. D. The cables are not plenum
rated. Answer A
7
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 2
A network administrator has had difficulty
keeping track of IP address assignments on
networking devices and clients recently. Which of
the following is the BEST technology to aid in
this scenario? A. DNS B. DHCP C. IPAM D.
NTP Answer C
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
8
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 3
A technician is downloading an ISO from a
vendors website. To ensure the integrity of the
download, which of the following should be
verified? A. File size B. Vendor URL C. File
hashing D. Encryption Answer C
9
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 4
A network administrator is assigned to run and
connect a Cat 6e Ethernet cable between two nodes
in a datacenter. Which of the following connector
types should the network administrator use to
terminate this cable? A. DB-9 B. RS-232 C.
DB-25 D. RJ-45 Answer D
10
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 5
A network technician is planning to update the
firmware on a router on the network. The
technician has downloaded the file from the
vendors website. Before installing the firmware
update, which of the following steps should the
technician perform to ensure file integrity? A.
Perform antivirus and anti-malware scans of the
file. B. Perform a hash on the file for
comparison with the vendors hash. C. Download
the file a second time and compare the version
numbers. D. Compare the hash of the file to the
previous firmware update. Answer B
11
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 6
A network technician performs a wireless site
survey at a company building and identifies that
the cafeteria is not covered by a wireless
signal. The cafeteria is located in a
medium-size, square-shaped room. Which of the
following types of WAP antenna should the
technician install in the center of the cafeteria
to provide the BEST coverage? A.
Unidirectional B. Parabolic C. Omnidirectional D.
Yagi Answer C
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
12
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 7
An entire enterprise cannot access a specific
website. The network technician knows the website
was accessible last week. The technician can also
ping the website. Which of the following is the
technician MOST likely to find upon
investigation? A. The firewall is
misconfigured. B. The network is being hit by a
zero-day attack. C. The SSL certificate is
untrusted. D. The SSL certificate has
expired. Answer D
13
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 8
At which of the following OSI model layers would
a router operate? A. Physical B. Network C.
Transport D. Data link Answer B
14
QUESTION 9
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 9
Which of the following are characteristics of
jumbo frames? (Choose two.) A. Commonly used on
SAN B. MTU size greater than 1500 C. MTU size
greater than 10000 D. Commonly used on IaaS E.
MTU size greater than 12000 Answer A, B
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
15
N10-007 Exam Dumps Question 10
A technician is setting up VoIP phones on a
wireless network. Users report that calls are
choppy and sometimes dropped. The technician has
measured two characteristics using simple
command-line tools that verify the problem. Which
of the following characteristics did the
technician measure? (Choose two.) A.
Reflection B. Latency C. Interference D. Packet
loss E. Signal-to-noise ratio F.
Attenuation Answer B, D
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
16
For More Download Full Version Of N10-007 Exam
Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us
https//dumps4free.com/N10-007-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
About PowerShow.com