Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers In China - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers In China

Description:

Baymro Technology is telecom equipment manufacturer and exporter company in China, which specialist for global telecom solutions and applications. We offers a wide range of fiber optic cables, available for outdoor, indoor, FTTH, ADSS applications. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:18
Slides: 11
Provided by: baymrotech
Category:

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers In China


1
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers In China
2
About Us Baymro Technology
China Limited was found in 2006. As one of most
experienced telecom equipment manufacturer and
exporter, we are dedicated to providing research
and development (RD), manufacturing, marketing
and engineering service of ICT network
infrastructure. Our headquarter is located in
Nanjing with 3 branch factories in Jiangsu,
Zhejiang and Shenzhen mainland China.
3
Products
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • MPO/MTP Solution
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Copper/Fiber Composite Cable

4
Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Optic Cable is the cable containing one or
more optical fibers that are used to carry light.
The optical fiber elements are typically
individually coated with plastic layers and
contained in a protective tube suitable for the
environment where the cable will be deployed.
5
Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Patch Panel is an integrated unit for
fiber management. It is also called Optical
Distribution Frame (ODF) primarily used for
indoor solution. This equipment function is to
fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the
box as well as providing protection.
6
MPO/MTP Solution
With the advent and popularity of cloud computing
and big data, the demands for high-speed
transmission and data capacity are becoming much
greater than ever before. And 40/100G Ethernet is
now a trend and hotspot for data center cabling
system.
7
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Fiber Optic Attenuator provide superior
performance for all single-mode in-line
attenuation requirements. Standard attenuation
values are 5, 10, 15 and 20 dB, available in SC,
FC, ST and LC connector styles.
8
Fiber Composite Cable
The breakout design provides additional
protection for both the copper and fiber channels
by individually protecting each with insulated
jackets and all-dielectric strength members.
9
Contact Us Address No.58 Longsheng Road,
Jiangning District, Nanjing, Jiangsu,
China Telephone 86-25-52258748 Fax
86-25-84966499 Mobile 86-13813905117 E-mail
jacky.cheung_at_baymrotech.com Skype
dubian3iverson Website https//www.baymrotech.c
om
10
(No Transcript)
About PowerShow.com