How to pass Cisco 210-260 Exam with 210-260 Exam Questions? - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

How to pass Cisco 210-260 Exam with 210-260 Exam Questions?

Description:

Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions and practice exams at Grades4sure are fantastic. Preparing your 210-260 Exam Questions Answers with these practice exams will boost up your knowledge and confidence for the actual exam. The most important aspect of these practice exams is their portability. The PDF file of practice exams can be accessed and used on many different devices like mobile, tablet, or PC and you can revise your preparation anywhere you want. For further detail visit us today: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:11

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: How to pass Cisco 210-260 Exam with 210-260 Exam Questions?


1
210-260 Exam Questions Implementing Cisco IP
Switched Networks
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 210-260
  • Exam Name  210-260 - Implementing Cisco
    Network Security
  • Total Questions 415 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

210-260 Exam Questions
210-260 Exam Dumps
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of
Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question
Answer, Testified Dumps And Updated Practice
Test Engine.
210-260 Exam Questions
210-260 Exam Dumps
4
Grades4sure 210-260 Dumps Is Available In Tow
Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To
Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf
Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions
Before Buying.
210-260 Exam Questions
210-260 Exam Dumps
5
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
210-260 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
210-260 Exam Questions
210-260 Exam Dumps
6
QUESTION 1 Which of the following are not
default values in an IKE policy on an ASA running
software version 8.4 or higher? (Select 2
choices.) A. PSKbased authentication method B.
168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH
group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14,400second
lifetime Correct Answer DE
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
7
QUESTION 2 Which of the following is
specifically filtered by a URL filtering
subscription service on a Cisco router? (Select
the best answer.) A. traffic sent from specific
domains B. traffic that contains specific
keywords C. traffic that contains malicious
software D. traffic that matches predefined
categories Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
8
QUESTION 3 Which of the following actions could
you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks?
(Select the best answer.) A. Implement sticky
MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk
ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D.
Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a
port. Correct Answer B
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
9
QUESTION 4 Which of the following devices
typically sits inline? (Select the best
answer.) A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a
NIPS Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
10
QUESTION 5 Which of the following statements is
true regarding a stateless packetfiltering
firewall? (Select the best answer.) A. It can
operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is
more secure than a stateful packetfiltering
firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a
stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing
attacks. Correct Answer A
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
11
QUESTION 6 An SNMP readonly community named
READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which
of the following fields in the output of the show
snmp command on the router will increment if an
NMS makes a set request to the READONLY
community? (Select the best answer.) A. Unknown
community name B. Illegal operation for community
name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No
such name errors Correct Answer B
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
12
QUESTION 7 Which of the following statements is
true of all firewalls? (Select the best
answer.) A. They maintain a state table. B. They
hide the source of network connections. C. They
operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are
multihomed devices. Correct Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
13
QUESTION 8 Which of the following statements is
true regarding the outbreak control feature of
AMP for Endpoints? (Select the best answer.) A.
It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must
wait for a content update before blocking
specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific
applications. D. It can use application blocking
lists to contain compromised applications. Correc
t Answer D
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
14
QUESTION 9 You want to use ASDM to create an
inspection rule that will drop and log SHOUTcast
media streams. Which of the following inspection
rules should you configure to achieve your goal?
(Select the best answer.) A. H.323 H.225 B.
H.323 RAS C. HTTP D. RTSP E. IM Correct Answer C
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
15
QUESTION 10 Which of the following can be
configured on the General screen of the Add
Internal Group Policy dialog box in ASDM when
creating a group policy for clientless SSL VPN
users? (Select 3 choices.) A. a banner message
for VPN clients B. the bookmark list to apply to
VPN clients C. the tunneling protocols that
clients can use to establish a VPN connection D.
the name of the group policy E. a group URL that
VPN users can access F. the portal customization
object to apply to VPN connections Correct
Answer ACD
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
16
(No Transcript)
17
For More Download Full Version Of 210-260 Exam
Dumps Questions Answers Visit Us
https//www.grades4sure.com/210-260-exam-questions
.html
About PowerShow.com