1z0-974 Exam Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

1z0-974 Exam Dumps

Description:

Get Oracle 1z0-974 Exam Dumps with 100% 1z0-974 Exam Questions Answers by Exams4sure. Exams4sure is the best way to prepare and pass the exam on the first attempt. Visit us today and get your 1z0-974 Braindumps file now. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:2
Slides: 16
Provided by: parcelkin43

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 1z0-974 Exam Dumps


1
1z0-974 Exam Dumps
  • Get your 1z0-974 Braindumps Questions Answers
    Today!!

2
Are you applying for Oracle Product Hub Cloud
2017 Implementation Essentials? If not, you
better hurry and apply for it right away because
its a chance you would not want to miss. 1z0-974
is the most demanded Certification Exam right now
and have the capability to land you your dream
job. Dont waste a second now and apply for
ORACLE 1z0-974 Certification Exam.
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
3
Get Oracle 1z0-974 Exam Dumpe File Today
Visit us
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
4
Question No 1
Which two are intended uses for the Standalone
Selling Price Report Dashboard? A. Review
performance obligations by effective period. B.
Diagnose revenue price profile. C. Drill down to
data used to derive standalone selling prices. D.
Monitor transaction price calculation and
allocation. E. Analyze standalone selling prices
for one or multiple effective periods. Answer C
E
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
5
Question No 2
Which three tasks can be performed In the Revenue
Management Work Area? A. Edit Contract
Identification Rules. B. Review Observed
Standalone Selling Prices. C. Manage contracts in
"Pending Review" status. D. Manage contracts in
"Pending Allocation" status. E. Review
Performance Satisfaction Plans. F. Review Revenue
Price Profiles. Answer B C D
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
6
Question No 3
How many tabs does the Customer Contract Source
Data Import Template have? A. four tabs that
store data for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS,
VRM_SOURCE_DOC_LINES, VRM_SOURCE_DOC_SUB_UNES,
and VRM_PERF_OBLIG tables respectively B. three
tabs that store data for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS,
VRM_SOURCE_DOC_LINES, and VRM_SOURCE_DOC_SUB_LINE
S tables respectively C. two tabs that store data
for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS and
VRM_SOURCE_DOC_LINES tables respectively D. One
tab that stores data for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS
table Answer B
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
7
Question No 4
Which, when transferred to a customer, allows you
to recognize revenue? A. a shipment B. a
performance obligation C. an invoice D. promise
detail Answer B
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
8
Question No 5
Which two are incorrect statements about the
Oracle Fusion Receivables Transaction Sources
section in the Manage Revenue Management System
Options page? A. Revenue Management can only
integrate to Fusion Receivables. B. You can add
up to 5 Transaction Sources as part of your
integration with Fusion Receivables. C. You can
choose which Transaction Sources in Fusion
Receivables integrate to Revenue Management. D.
You can define date filters in order to consider
only relevant data needed to comply with the new
revenue recognition standards. Answer A B
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
9
Question No 6
What is a contract modification? A. a change to
the contract caused by negotiation with the
customer B. a revision or correction to the
estimate of variable consideration made at
inception C. a change (modification) to the
contract data D. an increase or decrease in
expected collectability Answer C
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
10
Question No 7
Which three attributes are helpful in defining a
Contract Identification Rule? A. Product
Description B. Quote Number C. Delivery
Address D. Bill To Customer E. Ledger F. Business
Unit Answer A B D
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
11
Question No 8
Which is NOT a required piece of information when
importing contract header Information from a
source file? A. Date of Source Document B.
Source Document Type code C. Record Type D.
Source System E. Currency code of source
document F. Source Document Unique Identifier
Number 1 Answer A
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
12
Question No 9
Why are Source Document Type Codes required when
defining Source Document Types? A. Because they
are Revenue Management Descriptive Flexfields. B.
Because they are needed for integration with
Product Management. C. Because they are needed
for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS table to populate
extensible attributes. D. Because they provide
uniqueness to the Source Document Types. Answer
D
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
13
Question No 10
A pricing dimension segment value combination is
one of the factors to determine standalone
selling prices. This combination is based on the
pricing dimension assignment setup. What does
the pricing dimension assignment match the
pricing dimension segment combination to? A.
pricing bands B. a pricing dimension structure C.
the source document types D. a pricing dimension
structure instance Answer A
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
14
100 Real Exam Questions
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
15
For more information and 1z0-974 Latest Dumps
please visit us at
https//www.exams4sure.com/Oracle/1z0-974-practice
-exam-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com