100% verified 210-260 Exam Question Answers for 210-260 Exam - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

100% verified 210-260 Exam Question Answers for 210-260 Exam

Description:

You need to polish your talents if you want to have this world in your hands, you can do so by taking Cisco 210-260 Practice Testing by implementing the Cisco Network Security certification on your resume. You can find everything you need to pass 210-260 Test Questions this certification in one place. To have clear and solid 210-260 Practice Questions and answers about the practice of the Cisco test 210-260 Practice Exam Questions, all you need to do is visit Test4practice. Our test questions 210-260 Practice Test Questions Answers are recognized throughout the world and guarantee 100% success. You can get more details on our website. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:4

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 100% verified 210-260 Exam Question Answers for 210-260 Exam


1
PASS IMPLEMENTING CISCO NETWORK SECURITY EASILY
WITH 210-260 PRACTICE TEST
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 210-260
  • Exam Name Implementing Cisco Network
    Security Easily With 210-260 Practice Test
  • Total Questions 334 Questions And Answers
  • Support 24x7 Customer Support On Live Chat
    And Email
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam
Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer,
Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine.
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
4
Why You Need to Choose Test4practice?
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
5
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question Of
210-260 Practice Test Questions Answers Dumps
Here!
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
6
QUESTION 1 Which of the following are not default
values in an IKE policy on an ASA running
software version 8.4 or higher? (Select 2
choices.) A. PSKbased authentication method B.
168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH
group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14,400second
lifetime Correct Answer DE
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
7
QUESTION 2 Which of the following is specifically
filtered by a URL filtering subscription service
on a Cisco router? (Select the best answer.) A.
traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic
that contains specific keywords C. traffic that
contains malicious software D. traffic that
matches predefined categories Correct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
8
QUESTION 3 Which of the following actions could
you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks?
(Select the best answer.) A. Implement sticky
MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk
ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D.
Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a
port. Correct Answer B
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
9
QUESTION 4 Which of the following devices
typically sits inline? (Select the best
answer.) A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a
NIPS Correct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
10
QUESTION 5 Which of the following statements is
true regarding a stateless packetfiltering
firewall? (Select the best answer.) A. It can
operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is
more secure than a stateful packetfiltering
firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a
stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing
attacks. Correct Answer A
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
11
QUESTION 6 An SNMP readonly community named
READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which
of the following fields in the output of the
show snmp command on the router will increment if
an NMS makes a set request to the READONLY
community? (Select the best answer.) A. Unknown
community name B. Illegal operation for community
name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No
such name errors Correct Answer B
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
12
QUESTION 7 Which of the following statements is
true of all firewalls? (Select the best
answer.) A. They maintain a state table. B. They
hide the source of network connections. C. They
operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are
multihomed devices. Correct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
13
QUESTION 8 Which of the following can be
configured on the General screen of the Add
Internal Group Policy dialog box in ASDM when
creating a group policy for clientless SSL VPN
users? (Select 3 choices.) A. a banner message
for VPN clients B. the bookmark list to apply to
VPN clients C. the tunneling protocols that
clients can use to establish a VPN connection D.
the name of the group policy E. a group URL that
VPN users can access F. the portal customization
object to apply to VPN connections Correct
Answer ACD
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
14
QUESTION 9 Which of the following features
prevent attacks that consume CPU and memory
resources? (Select 2 choices.) A. CoPP B.
CPPr C. CPU Threshold Notifications D. Memory
Threshold Notifications Correct Answer AB
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
15
QUESTION 10 Which of the following statements is
true regarding the outbreak control feature of
AMP for Endpoints? (Select the best answer.) A.
It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must
wait for a content update before blocking
specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific
applications. D. It can use application blocking
lists to contain compromised applications. Corre
ct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
16
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
17
Thanks You For Watching My Presentation Hope You
Leant A Lot Of It
About PowerShow.com