210-260 Practice Test With Real Exam Question Answers - Test4practice - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

210-260 Practice Test With Real Exam Question Answers - Test4practice

Description:

Without wasting anymore time enroll yourself for Cisco 210-260 Test Questions exam now and make yourself more competent. Cisco 210-260 Practice Test Implementing Cisco Network Security Certification is your way to a fruitful future and in course of your journey you can rely on Test4practice for most authentic and splendid 210-260 Practice Questions. We have teamed up with world class trained professionals to get you these incredible 210-260 Practice Exam Questions and Answers. To have a wonderful experience of easy success pay a visit to our website as soon as possible. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:12

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 210-260 Practice Test With Real Exam Question Answers - Test4practice


1
Cisco 210-260 Practice Test Implementing Cisco
Network Security 
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 210-260
  • Exam Name Cisco 210-260 Practice Test
    Implementing Cisco Network Security Dumps
  • Total Questions 344 Questions and Answers
  • Support 24x7 Customer Support on Live Chat
    and Email
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam
Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer,
Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine.
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
4
Why You Need to Choose Test4practice?
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
5
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
210-260 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
6
Questions No 1
Which of the following is NOT a VLAN Trucking
Protocol (VTP) mode of operation? A. client B.
server C. virtual D. Transparent Correct
Answer C
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
7
Questions No 2
A host is powered up, but the connected switch
port does not turn amber or green. Which of the
following methods would you use to troubleshoot
the situation? (Choose three. Each answer is a
complete solution.) A. Ensure the switch is
powered up. B. Reinstall Windows on the
workstation. C. Reseat the cable. D. Ensure that
the cable is straight-through. E. Ensure that the
cable is crossover. Correct Answer ACD
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
8
Questions No 3
Which of the following commands will enable a
global IPv6 address based on the Modified EUI-64
format interface ID? A. ipv6 address
500022221/64 B. ipv6 address autoconfig C.
ipv6 address 2001db82222727272/64
link-local D. ipv6 enable Correct Answer B
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
9
Questions No 4
Which of the following commands is used to verify
the link-local, global unicast, and multicast
addresses of an IPv6 router? A. show ipv6
neighbors (only link-local addresses) B. show
ipv6 route C. show ipv6 protocols D. show ipv6
interface Correct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
10
Questions No 5
Which type of Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair
(UTP) cable is used to work as a trunk between
two switches? A. RJ-45 straight-through B. RJ-41
crossover C. RJ-11 straight-through D. RJ-45
crossover Correct Answer D
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
11
Questions No 6
A router is running a classful routing protocol.
Which command will enable this router to select a
default route when routing to an unknown subnet
of a network for which it knows the major
network? A. ip classless B. no ip classless C.
auto-summary D. no auto-summary Correct Answer
A
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
12
Questions No 7
  • Which Cisco IOS command is used to configure
    encapsulation for a PPP serial link on a Cisco
    router?
  • encapsulation ppp
  • B. encapsulation ip ppp
  • C. ip encapsulation ppp
  • D. encapsulation ppp-synch
  • Correct Answer A

https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
13
Questions No 8
Which of the following commands would instruct
OSPF to advertise ONLY the 192.168.10.0/24
network in Area 0? A. Router(config) router
ospf 1 Router(config-router) network
192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 B. Router(config)
router ospf 1 Router(config-router) network
192.168.11.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 C. Router(config)
router ospf 1 Router(config-router) network
192.168.10.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 D.
Router(config) router ospf 1 Router(config-router
) network 192.168.10.0 0.0.255.255 area
0 Correct Answer A
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
14
Questions No 9
When the copy running-config startup-config
command is issued on a router, where is the
configuration saved? A. Random access memory
(RAM) B. Flash C. Non-volatile random access
memory (NVRAM) D. Read-only memory
(ROM) Correct Answer C
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
15
Questions No 10
Which of the following NAT terms refers to a
registered address that represents an inside host
to an outside network? A. inside global B.
outside global C. inside local D. outside
local Correct Answer A
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
16
Cisco 210-260 Braindumps
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
17
For Download Full Version Of 210-260 Free
Questions Answers Visit Us
https//www.test4practice.com/210-260-practice-tes
t.html
About PowerShow.com