Cisco 210-260 Dumps Question Answers | Latest Cisco 210-260 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Cisco 210-260 Dumps Question Answers | Latest Cisco 210-260 Braindumps

Description:

If you are really serious about your future as Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security expert and willing to get Cisco Cisco 210-260 Dumps Implementing Cisco Network Security certification, then you should pay attention to Cisco 210-260 dumps and pdf available on Dumps4free. They will help you to prepare yourself for the exam even in a short period of time. According to experts to obtain good marks in Cisco 210-260 Free Braindumps exam consider dumps4free 210-260 Free Dumps Questions and answers and prepare yourself according to syllabus. You can also have real time test training for this exam by getting the complete access to Online Exam Engine. Try to find the best training program to facilitate yourself Dumps4free. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7
Slides: 19
Provided by: dumpspdf

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Cisco 210-260 Dumps Question Answers | Latest Cisco 210-260 Braindumps


1
Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Implementing Cisco
Network Security Dumps Questions Answers 
2
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 210-260
  • Exam Name Cisco - Implementing Cisco Network
    Security Exam Dumps
  • Total Questions 310 Questions and Answers
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
3
Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam
Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer,
Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine.
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
4
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
5
Dumps4free 210-260 Dumps Is Available In Tow
Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To
Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf
Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions
Before Buying.
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
6
We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question
210-260 Dumps Questions Answers Here!
210-260 Braindumps 210-260 Dumps 210-260
PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine
7
Questions No 1
Which of the following are not default values in
an IKE policy on an ASA running software version
8.4 or higher? (Select 2 choices.) A. PSKbased
authentication method B. 168bit DES encryption
algorithm C. 1024bit DH group D. MD5 hash
algorithm E. 14,400second lifetime Correct
Answer DE
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
8
Questions No 2
Which of the following is specifically filtered
by a URL filtering subscription service on a
Cisco router? (Select the best answer.) A.
traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic
that contains specific keywords C. traffic that
contains malicious software D. traffic that
matches predefined categories Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
9
Questions No 3
Which of the following actions could you take to
mitigate VLAN hopping attacks? (Select the best
answer.) A. Implement sticky MAC addresses. B.
Change the native VLAN on trunk ports to an
unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D. Limit the
number of MAC addresses permitted on a
port. Correct Answer B
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
10
Questions No 4
Which of the following devices typically sits
inline? (Select the best answer.) A. a HIDS B. a
HIPS C. a NIDS D. a NIPS Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
11
Questions No 5
Which of the following statements is true
regarding a stateless packetfiltering firewall?
(Select the best answer.) A. It can operate at
Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is more secure
than a stateful packetfiltering firewall. C. It
tracks packets as a part of a stream. D. It is
not susceptible to IP spoofing attacks. Correct
Answer A
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
12
Questions No 6
An SNMP readonly community named READONLY is
configured on a Cisco router. Which of the
following fields in the output of the show snmp
command on the router will increment if an NMS
makes a set request to the READONLY community?
(Select the best answer.) A. Unknown community
name B. Illegal operation for community name
supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No such
name errors Correct Answer B
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
13
Questions No 7
Which of the following statements is true of all
firewalls? (Select the best answer.) A. They
maintain a state table. B. They hide the source
of network connections. C. They operate at Layer
7 of the OSI model. D. They are multihomed
devices. Correct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
14
Questions No 8
Which of the following statements is true
regarding the outbreak control feature of AMP for
Endpoints? (Select the best answer.) A. It
cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must wait
for a content update before blocking specific
files. C. It cannot whitelist specific
applications. D. It can use application blocking
lists to contain compromised applications. Corre
ct Answer D
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
15
Questions No 9
Which of the following features prevent attacks
that consume CPU and memory resources? (Select 2
choices.) A. CoPP B. CPPr C. CPU Threshold
Notifications D. Memory Threshold
Notifications Correct Answer AB
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
16
Questions No 10
Which of the following can be detected by the
Cisco ESA CASE? (Select 2 choices.) A. snowshoe
spam B. phishing attacks C. DDoS attacks D. MAC
spoofing attacks E. DNS poisoning
attacks Correct Answer AB
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
17
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
18
For Download Full Version Of 210-260 Free
Questions Answers Visit Us
https//dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-
vce.html
About PowerShow.com