Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps - 200-150 Braindumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps - 200-150 Braindumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 88a832-ZjMwM



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps - 200-150 Braindumps

Description:

200-150 braindumps download from If you want to pass 200-150 exam so that is only possible with the Realbraindumps practice test. Realbraindumps offer latest INTRODUCING CISCO DATA CENTER NETWORKING (DCICN) dumps. Our 200-150 exam dumps are comprehensive design. and cover all the topics of the 200-150 exam syllabus. We are providing confirm 200-150 questions answer in pdf and exam engine formats and exam passing guarantee also offered. So just take our 200-150 practice test and enjoy your success. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7
Slides: 19
Provided by: andrew-chalmers

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps - 200-150 Braindumps


1
Exam Name INTRODUCING CISCO DATA CENTER
NETWORKING (DCICN)
Exam Code 200-150
CCNA Data Center
Get Latest Cisco 200-155 Practice Test With 100
Exam Passing Guarantee
https//www.realbraindumps.com/200-150-braindumps.
html
2
200-150 Exam Description
This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of data
center physical infrastructure, data center
networking concepts, and data center storage
networking. The course, Introducing Cisco Data
Center Networking v6 (DCICN), will help
candidates prepare for this exam, as the content
is aligned with the exam topics. If you want to
pass this exam then Realbraindumps 200-150
practice test covers all these topics which will
make your success possible.
For Download 200-150 Practice Test Visit Us
https//www.realbraindumps.com/200-150-braindumps.
html
3
Just Three Steps Required To Success The Exam
For Download 200-150 Braindumps Visit Us
https//www.realbraindumps.com/200-150-braindumps.
html
4
Realbraindumps 200-150 Study Material Format
Our 200-150 Braindumps available in PDF and Exam
Engine formats and PDF Exam Engine also
offered. For best result, we recommend PDF Exam
Engine format.
For Download 200-150 Braindumps Visit Us
https//www.realbraindumps.com/200-150-braindumps.
html
5
The Link Is Also Available In Description.
https//www.realbraindumps.com/200-150-braindumps.
html
6
Question No 1
What are two physical components of the Cisco UCS
B-Series server? (Choose two.) A. mezzanine
slots B. power supplies C. lockable front door
D. redundant hot swappable fans E. CPU sockets
Answer A,D
6
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
7
Question No 2
Which two are functions of the data center access
layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B.
VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data
transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance
Answer A,B
7
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
8
Question No 3
Which option describes what a switch does after
it items that a host has connected to a switch
port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its
trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping
entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on
all of its access ports. D. Discard the frame.
Answer B
8
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
9
Question No 4
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates
the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on
a single link? A. adds 802.1Q tag information
between the source MAC address and the Ether
Type/Length fields B. encapsulates the frame
inside an 802.1Q tunnel C. adds 802.1Q tag
information between the preamble and the
destination MAC address D. encapsulates the
packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel E. transparently
directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the
header Answer A
9
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
10
Question No 5
An engineer implemented a new VSAN and examined
the F-mode trunks connecting an upstream switch.
The engineer noticed that the new VSAN is stuck
in initializing. Which two options explain why
this is happening? (Choose two.) A. A device
has not attempted to log in the ne VSAN across
the trunk. B. Only the primary VSAN lists as
active while subordinate VSANs stay initializing.
C. The trunk must be disabled an re-enabled to
join the new VSAN. D. Only the secondary VSAN
lists as active while primary VSANs stay
initializing. E. The new VSAN has not been
configured in the upstream switch. Answer A,E
10
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
11
Question No 6
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic
encapsulated? A. transport B. data-link C.
application D. presentation Answer A
11
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
12
Question No 7
An administrator connected a new server to a
Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not
capture the world wide node name of the host bus
adapter Which command returns the needed
information? A. show wwn status B. show
Interface fc 1/20 C. show flogi database D.
show fcs database Answer C
12
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
13
Question No 8
Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used
as the routing protocol? A. NetBios B. LAT
C. IPv4 D. IPv6 Answer C
13
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
14
Question No 9
What action does a switch take if the destination
MAC address is unknown? A. Discard frame B.
Send ICMP unreachable message to source C. Flood
packet on all ports D. Compare destination IP
address against an ACL to determine if it is
permitted E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports
and wait for reply before forwarding Answer C
14
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
15
Question No 10
Which two options are control plan protocols?
(Choose two) A. BGP B. DARP C. NAT D. SMTP
E. CoPP Answer A,D
15
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
16
Click Here To Download Full Version of Cisco
200-155 Braindumps
16
200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
17
Features of Realbraindumps.com
  • Verified Dumps By The IT Specialist
  • 100 Authentic Questions Answer
  • Secure Payment
  • No Hidden Fee
  • Exam Passing Guarantee
  • Free Updates For Cisco 200-155 Exam
  • Latest Questions Answer of 200-155 Exam
  • Passing Ratio 97

200-150 Braindumps 200-150 Dumps 200-150
Practice Test 200-150 Questions Answer
18
For Watching
For More Information Visit The Link Below In
Description.
About PowerShow.com