210-260 VCE - 210-260 Practice Test - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 210-260 VCE - 210-260 Practice Test PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 8890e8-ZTNlM



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

210-260 VCE - 210-260 Practice Test

Description:

Among the various 210-260 dumps providers, (VceTests) is the premier and an authorized 210-260 Exam dumps provider which offers best 210-260 VCE Questions Answers for CCNA Security candidates. Here all 210-260 Exam Questions are approved by the team of Industrial experts. Pass your CCNA Security Exam with our valid CCNA Security 210-260 Practice Test dumps in the first shot. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:11

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 210-260 VCE - 210-260 Practice Test


1
  • Implementing Cisco Network Security

2
Among the various 210-260 dumps providers,
(VceTests) is the premier and an authorized
210-260 Exam dumps provider which offers best
210-260 VCE Questions Answers for CCNA Security
candidates. Here all 210-260 Exam Questions are
approved by the team of Industrial experts. Pass
your CCNA Security Exam with our valid CCNA
Security 210-260 Practice Test dumps in the first
shot.
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
3
Features
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
4
210-260 Question answer
Question No 1
What is the transition order of STP states on a
Layer 2 switch interface? A. listening, learning,
blocking, forwarding, disabled B. listening,
blocking, learning, forwarding, disabled C.
blocking, listening, learning, forwarding,
disabled D. forwarding, listening, learning,
blocking, disabled Answer C
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
5
210-260 Question answer
Question No 2
What are two challenges faced when deploying
host-level IPS? (Choose Two) A. The deployment
must support multiple operating systems. B. It
does not provide protection for offsite
computers. C. It is unable to provide a complete
network picture of an attack. D. It is unable to
determine the outcome of every attack that it
detects. E. It is unable to detect fragmentation
attacks. Answer A,B
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
6
210-260 Question answer
Question No 3
Which two functions can SIEM provide? (Choose
Two) A. Correlation between logs and events from
multiple systems. B. event aggregation that
allows for reduced log storage requirements. C.
proactive malware analysis to block malicious
traffic. D. dual-factor authentication. E.
centralized firewall management. Answer A,C
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
7
210-260 Question answer
Question No 4
Which two primary security concerns can you
mitigate with a BYOD solution? (Choose two) A.
Schedule for patching the device B. compliance
with applicable policies C. device lagging and
inventory D. Connections to public Wi-Fi
networks E. Securing access to a trusted
corporate network. Answer B,E
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
8
210-260 Question answer
Question No 5
Which IPS detection method can you use to detect
attacks that based on the attackers
IP addresses? A. Policy-based B. Anomaly-based C.
Reputation-based D. Signature-based Answer C
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
9
210-260 Question answer
Question No 6
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the
given command? A. It merges authentication and
encryption methods to protect traffic that
matches an ACL. B. It configures the network to
use a different transform set between peers. C.
It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC. D. It
configures authentication as AES 256. Answer A
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
10
210-260 Question answer
Question No 7
What encryption technology has broadest platform
support A. hardware B. middleware C. Software D.
File level Answer C
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
11
210-260 Question answer
Question No 8
What configure mode you used for the command ip
ospf authentication-key c1c0? A. global B.
privileged C. in-line D. Interface Answer D
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
12
210-260 Question answer
Question No 9
Which EAP method uses Protected Access
Credentials? A. EAP-FAST B. EAP-TLS C.
EAP-PEAP D. EAP-GTC Answer A
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
13
210-260 Question answer
Question No 10
Which option is the default value for the
DiffieHellman group when configuring a
site-tosite VPN on an ASA device? A. Group 1 B.
Group 2 C. Group 5 D. Group 7 Answer B
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
14
Why Choose Us?
https//www.vcetests.com/210-260-vce.html
About PowerShow.com