Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Questions PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 886efa-YWY2M



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Questions

Description:

Enjoy your success in the GEO-807 exam with Examcollection GEO-807 VCE Dumps. We have GEO-807 dumps are latest and covers all topic of the GEO-807 exam syllabus. After preparation, Examcollection GEO-807 exam dumps you can attempt all the questions in the GE0-807 exam. If you should GEO-807 practice test then today visit the link: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7
Slides: 18
Provided by: juli-curl

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Questions


1
Exam Code GE0-807
Exam Name Genesys Certified Professional 8
System Consultant, Genesys SIP SERVER (GCP8 - SIP)
2
Exam Details
Type of Exam

Multiple Choice and Multiple Select Questions
Certification Level

Professional Level
Length

80 Questions (80 points possible)
Passing Score

70 Correct (56 points 70)
Exam Language

English-Only
Timing GE0-806

The exam is timed for 100 minutes. GE0-806e The
exam is timed for 120 minutes for non-English
speaking candidates
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
3
You can cover all the themes of GE0-807 exams. If
you will be prepared Examcollection.in GE0-807
dumps. If you'll be best preparation. You can
easily pass the exam at the first attempt.
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
4
Our GE0-807 study material is available in pdf
and exam engine formats and VCE also offered. You
can easily pass the GEO-807 exam using with any
format.
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
5
You Check The Sample Questions Answer before
buying from
https//examcollection.in/GE0-807-vce-download.htm
l
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
6
Question No 1
If you wish to allow recording on a call, and
recording is configured for two devices on the
call. Which one of the following scenarios is
possible? A. Call recording will be started
when both of the devices signal Event
Established. B. Call recording will be started
only on the device that first signals Event
Established. C. Call recording will only be
started when either one of the devices first
signals Event released. D. Call will not be
recorded Answer B
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
7
Question No 2
SIP Server 8 provides support for which of the
following operating systems? (Choose 3 answers)
A. HP-UX 11/V3 B. MAC OS 10.5 C. Real Hat
Enterprise Linux 5-4 D. MS Windows Server 2003
E. MS Windows Server 2008 Answer C,D,E
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
8
Question No 3
In a SIP direct call setup, what message does the
originating UAC send to the UAS of the recipient?
A. INVITE B. Ringing C. ACK D. OK
Answer A
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
9
Question No 4
Which of the following is responsible for sending
"302 Moved Temporarily"? A. Registrar B.
Stateless Proxy C. Stateful Proxy D. B2BUA E.
Redirect Server Answer A
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
10
Question No 5
Which of the following are valid configurations
for Open standard SIP architecture? A. l SIP
Server, 1 Softswitch B. 5 SIP Server, l Network
SIP Server C. 1SIP Server, 1 T-Server D. 3 SIP
Server, 5 T-Server, l Cisco call Manager
Answer A,C
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
11
Question No 6
Which of the following are SIP messages that SIP
Server can map to T-Library messages? A. ACK
B. INVITE C. INFO D. UPDATE E. REFER F. ANNC
Answer B,C,D,E
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
12
Question No 7
Which of the following are SIP methods that can
be used to pass DTMF tones? A. In-band method
by encoding DTMF tone as regular RTP packets B.
In-band method by encoding DTMF tone as in
specific RTP packets (RFC 2833) C. Out-of-band
method by encoding DTMF tone in SIP message
(UPDATE method) D. Out-of-band method by
encoding DTMF tone in SIP message (MESSAGE
method) E. Out-of-band method by encoding DTMF
tone in SIP message (INFO method) Answer
B,D,E
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
13
Question No 8
Which of the following is a correct description
of how Media Server or Stream Manager can be
configured with SIP Server in a multi- tenant
environment? A. One Stream Manager can be
associated with only one SIP Server B. One
Stream Manager can be associated with multiple
SIP Servers only under the same Tenant C. One
Stream Manager can be associated with multiple
SIP Servers and Tenants Answer A
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
14
Question No 9
Which of the statements about gcti DNs is
correct? A. GctiDN must have a name in the
following format 'gcti XXX' where XXX is the
type of functionality presented by this DN B.
Gctl DN must have in a Annex tab 'TServer'
Section an option service-type with following
value gctiXXX' where XXX is the type of
functionality presented by this DN C. Gctl DN
must be a VoIP Service DN type only D. Gcti DN
can be a VoIP Service DN type E. Gcti DN can be a
Trunk Answer B,D
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
15
Question No 10
Which statements are correct? A. You need to
install a Media Server In order to use Instant
Messaging to play an Announcement. B. SIP Server
supports the Integration with Genesys Media
Server with both NETANN and MSML. C. Media
Server can, if needed, convert a codec to another
format. D. Genesys Media Server is based on the
MGCP protocol for enhanced media functionality.
Answer B,
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
16
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Exam Passing Guarantee
  • Free Updates For GE0-807 Exam
  • Latest Questions Answer of GE0-807 Exam
  • Passing Ratio 98
  • Verified Dumps By Experts
  • 100 Authentic Questions Answer
  • Secure Payment
  • No Hidden Fee

Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
17
Thanks For Watching
Get Full Version of GE0-807 Dumps
https//examcollection.in/GE0-807-vce-download.htm
l
The Link Is Also Available In Description
Examcollection GE0-807 Dumps Examcollection
GE0-807 VCE Dumps
About PowerShow.com