Download Examcollection GE0-803 Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Download Examcollection GE0-803 Dumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 886c54-YzEwO



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Download Examcollection GE0-803 Dumps

Description:

Now download 100% authentic GE0-803 dumps at Examcollection.in. Examcollection GEO-803 dumps questions is the perfect way to success the GE0-803 exam. You can easily pass the GEO-803 exam at the first attempt with examcollection practice test. If you want to pass then today download examcollection GEO-803 VCE dumps and start your exam preparation and pass the exam at the first attempt. Our study material formats (PDF, Test Engine, and VCE). For more information visit us: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8
Slides: 19
Provided by: juli-curl

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Download Examcollection GE0-803 Dumps


1
Certification Provider Genesys
Exam Code GE0-803
Exam Name Genesys Certified Professional 8
System Consultant, Voice Platform (GCP8 - CVP)
Exam
Download Latest Genesys GEO-803 Study Material
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
2
Product Supported This exam supports Genesys
Voice Platform software version 8. Candidates
using an earlier version of Voice Platform are
advised to contact their local Genesys Training
Center before registering for this exam. Type of
Exam Certification Level Length Passing
Score Exam Language Duration
Exam Details

Multiple Choice and Multiple Select Questions

Professional Level

65 Questions (65 points possible)

70 Correct

English-Only

GE0-803 The Exam Is Timed For 80 Minutes.
Download GE0-803 Questions Answer From
https//examcollection.in/GE0-803-vce-download.htm
l
3
The GCP8 certification - System consultant for
voice platform (GCP8 - CVP) validates the
comprehensive understanding of the candidate for
the installation, configuration and basic support
of Genesys Voice Platform version 8. It is
recognized that an individual GCP8-CVP has
achieved the basic skills of knowledge necessary
to plan, install and configure version 8 of
Genesys Voice Platform (GVP) and to install and
configure the GVP components. The exam includes
questions about the general description of the
product and the architecture, the planning of the
implementation best installation practices
general description of compatible third-party
software Installation and configuration of GVP
components (including the Genesys SIP server),
general description of configuration tests with
Genesys Composer general overview of the
integration of GVP, including the integration of
CTI basic registry and system monitoring
Exam Description
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
4

Exam Topics
Topic 1

Product Overview and General Architecture
Topic 2

Business and Deployment Planning
Topic 3

Installation Outbound Voice
Topic 4

Configuration of Outbound Voice
Topic 5

Using Outbound Voice
Topic 6

Monitoring Outbound Voice
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
5
GEO-803 Exam Preparation

Examcollection.in Provides the latest GEO-803
study material. Certified by our training
material specialists and covers the subject of
the GEO-803 Exam syllabus.
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
6
GE0-803 Study Material Formats
Our GE0-802 Practice Test available In PDF and
exam engine formats. And VCE also offered. For
buy, you can contact us our live chat agent.
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
7
Question No 1
What does the log flag 0x3 stand for? A. No
logging B. Error warning messages for all
modules C. Disable all logging D. Show all logs
for all modules Answer B
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
8
Question No 2
The default log level in VCS and/or IPCS is
__________. A. Error B. Warning C. Debug D.
Information Answer B
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
9
Question No 3
Which of the following standards does GVP 8
support? (Choose five) A. BASIC B. CCXML C.
CSharp D. HTTP E. MRCP F. SIP G. VoiceXML
Answer B,D,E,F,G
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
10
Question No 4
How would you enable/disable anonymous access to
the EMPS? A. Via IPCS or VCS B. Modify GVP.ini
file C. Via Dialogic D. Via IIS settings
Answer D
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
11
Question No 5
Which one of the following is NOT a valid
deployment option for GVP and VOIP? A. Voice
Communication Server, Media Gateway, and Genesys
SIP Server B. Genesys SIP Server, Media Gateway,
and IP Communication Server C. Media Gateway, IP
Communication Server(s), SIP or H.323 Session
Manager, Resource Manager, and Polyhedra database
D. Alcatel OXE 4400 IP (Hybrid PBX), IP
Communication Server(s), SIP or H.323 Session
Manager, Resource Manager, and Polyhedra database
Answer A
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
12
Question No 6
Where is the default location of the DNIS
Application Mapping Files? A. ltinstall
dirgt\CN\data B. ltinstall dirgt\CN\web\dispenser\sp
d_data C. ltinstall dirgt\CN\config D.
http//EMPS9810/spm Answer B
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
13
Question No 7
Which component within a VOIP SIP solution
"fetches" the application profile from the
Provisioning System based on the Dialed Number or
URI when there is more than one IP Communication
Server? A. Arbitrator process B. Resource
Manager by accessing the Polyhedra Database C.
PopGateway by communicating to the Dialogic board
D. SIP or H.323 Session Manager Answer D
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
14
Question No 8
Which of the following features can be changed
using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS? A. The log level for
each process B. The default directory for
logging C. The Behind or In-Front configuration
for that particular VCS D. The speech
recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer A
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
15
Question No 9
EMPS stores all of its configuration information
in a Structured Query Language (SQL) format, such
as MSSQL or Oracle.True or False? A. TRUE B.
FALSE Answer B
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
16
Question No 10
Which of the following MRCP speech vendors does
GVP support? A. IBM Websphere Voice Server
(WVS B. Asterisk C. Microsoft D. Linux
Answer A
GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
17
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Exam Passing Guarantee
  • Free Updates For Genesys GE0-803 Exam
  • Latest Questions Answer of GE0-803 Exam
  • Passing Ratio 98
  • Verified Dumps By The IT Specialist
  • 100 Authentic Questions Answer
  • Secure Payment
  • No Hidden Fee

GE0-803 Dumps GE0-803 Exam Dumps GE0-803 VCE
Dumps GE0-803 Braindumps
18
Thanks For Watching
Download Full Version of GEO-803 Dumps
https//examcollection.in/GE0-803-vce-download.htm
l
About PowerShow.com