Vmware 2V0-621 Braindumps | Vmware 2V0-621 Question Answers - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Vmware 2V0-621 Braindumps | Vmware 2V0-621 Question Answers


1
(No Transcript)
2
(No Transcript)
3
Vmware
2V0-621 exam dumps
Pass4sure 2V0-621 - Pass VMware Certified
Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Exam
Get Latest VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF for Exam
success
4
Product Details
VMware Exam test are the newest form of VMware
certification. Get the most updated VMware exam
at the lowest price. Passing the VMware certified
your expert level skills needed to prepare, plan,
operate and monitor and troubleshoot complex
converged networks.
5
  • NO.1 An administrator notices that the time on an
    ESXi 6.x host is incorrect. Which two actions
    should the administrator take to correct this
    issue? (Choose two.)
  • Modify the time for the host using the vSphere
    client.
  • B. Correct the NTP settings in the /etc/ntp.conf
    file.
  • C. Configure NTP from the Direct Console User
    Interface.
  • D. Use the vicfg-ntp command from the vSphere
    Management Appliance.
  • Answer A,B

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
6
  • NO.2 In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what
    is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default
    value?
  • 60 seconds
  • B. 90 seconds
  • C. 120 seconds
  • D. 180 seconds
  • Answer C

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
7
  • NO.3 Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues
    Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens?
  • VMware Security Token Service
  • B. Administration Server
  • C. VMware Directory Service
  • D. Identity Management Service
  • Answer A

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
8
  • NO.4 Which two settings are required for Virtual
    Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect
    from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device
    Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
  • Host Monitoring
  • B. VM Restart Priority
  • C. Virtual machine Monitoring
  • D. Response for Host Isolation
  • Answer A,B

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
9
NO.5 How does vSphere High Availability calculate
the memory slot size of a virtual machine? A.
Virtual machine memory reservation overhead of
largest virtual machine B. Virtual machine
memory reservation - overhead of largest virtual
machine C. Virtual machine memory reservation
overhead of smallest virtual machine D. Virtual
machine memory reservation - overhead of smallest
virtual machine Answer A
https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
10
Pass4sure 2V0-621PDF Dumps
  • Easy-to-read layout
  • Printable 2V0-621 PDF Dumps
  • Based on real 2V0-621 Actual tests
  • First hand reliable news source
  • Free regular updates
  • 24/7 online customer service

11
Get the most verified VMware 2V0-621 dumps
All Vmware Exam answers questions are latest and
verified by professional experts to guarantee
your success
12
Stay Touch with us
Pass4surekey12
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
13
THANKS FOR WATCHING
For more Information please visit
https//www.pass4surekey.com
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Vmware 2V0-621 Braindumps | Vmware 2V0-621 Question Answers

Description:

Are you planing for pass VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Exam with latest 2V0-621 dumps and new mega file of 2V0-621 question answers.Pass4surekey distributing latest Vmware 2V0-621 braindumps. By preparing VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF you will get excellent marks in your exam.Our VMware 2V0-621 exam questions are verified by our experts.Get Updated VMware 2V0-621 Exam dumps, our expert made dumps will help you to pass your exam easily. We provides top quality of 2V0-621 Dumps and question answers. Visit us for more details. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:3

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Vmware 2V0-621 Braindumps | Vmware 2V0-621 Question Answers


1
(No Transcript)
2
(No Transcript)
3
Vmware
2V0-621 exam dumps
Pass4sure 2V0-621 - Pass VMware Certified
Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Exam
Get Latest VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF for Exam
success
4
Product Details
VMware Exam test are the newest form of VMware
certification. Get the most updated VMware exam
at the lowest price. Passing the VMware certified
your expert level skills needed to prepare, plan,
operate and monitor and troubleshoot complex
converged networks.
5
  • NO.1 An administrator notices that the time on an
    ESXi 6.x host is incorrect. Which two actions
    should the administrator take to correct this
    issue? (Choose two.)
  • Modify the time for the host using the vSphere
    client.
  • B. Correct the NTP settings in the /etc/ntp.conf
    file.
  • C. Configure NTP from the Direct Console User
    Interface.
  • D. Use the vicfg-ntp command from the vSphere
    Management Appliance.
  • Answer A,B

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
6
  • NO.2 In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what
    is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default
    value?
  • 60 seconds
  • B. 90 seconds
  • C. 120 seconds
  • D. 180 seconds
  • Answer C

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
7
  • NO.3 Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues
    Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens?
  • VMware Security Token Service
  • B. Administration Server
  • C. VMware Directory Service
  • D. Identity Management Service
  • Answer A

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
8
  • NO.4 Which two settings are required for Virtual
    Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect
    from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device
    Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
  • Host Monitoring
  • B. VM Restart Priority
  • C. Virtual machine Monitoring
  • D. Response for Host Isolation
  • Answer A,B

https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
9
NO.5 How does vSphere High Availability calculate
the memory slot size of a virtual machine? A.
Virtual machine memory reservation overhead of
largest virtual machine B. Virtual machine
memory reservation - overhead of largest virtual
machine C. Virtual machine memory reservation
overhead of smallest virtual machine D. Virtual
machine memory reservation - overhead of smallest
virtual machine Answer A
https//www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html
10
Pass4sure 2V0-621PDF Dumps
  • Easy-to-read layout
  • Printable 2V0-621 PDF Dumps
  • Based on real 2V0-621 Actual tests
  • First hand reliable news source
  • Free regular updates
  • 24/7 online customer service

11
Get the most verified VMware 2V0-621 dumps
All Vmware Exam answers questions are latest and
verified by professional experts to guarantee
your success
12
Stay Touch with us
Pass4surekey12
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
Pass4surekey
13
THANKS FOR WATCHING
For more Information please visit
https//www.pass4surekey.com
About PowerShow.com