VMware 2V0-731 Latest Real Exam Study Questions - VMware 2V0-731 Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: VMware 2V0-731 Latest Real Exam Study Questions - VMware 2V0-731 Dumps


1
2V0-731 Dumps PDF VMware Certified Professional 7
- Cloud Management and Automation
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation
2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation is one of the most
popular and highest paying certification in the
industry. The VMware 2V0-731 VMware Certified
Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation
is a Cloud Computing focused certification that
aims to promote the practices. This certification
is the best source for recognition for the
individuals who assesses and oversees to Create
and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints.
3
About 2V0-731 Exam
2V0-731 VCP7-CMA 7 contains total 85 questions in
the multiple choice format and the exam is
request in English Languages. The duration of the
exam is 110 Minutes and the exam delivery is at
Prometric Prime or Pearson VUE.
Course Outline of VMware 2V0-731 Exam
  • The outline of VMware 2V0-731 Exam is given below
  • Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
  • Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
  • Install and Configure vRealize Automation and
    Related Components

https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
4
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 1
What is the correct method for adjusting an
existing approval policy that is assigned? A.
Edit the existing policy and update the policy
version number. B. Copy the policy, edit the
copy, and assign the new copy of the policy. C.
Create a new policy, delete the old policy, then
assign the new policy. D. Export the policy,
edit in an XML editor, and import the policy.
Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
5
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 2
What is one reason snapshots would NOT be
available in the Clone from snapshot window when
using the Linked Clone build Action? A. The
source virtual machine should be a virtual
machine template. B. The source virtual machine
has multiple snapshots. C. Data collection must
be run for the vSphere Endpoint to retrieve the
snapshot information. D. Data collection must
be run for the Compute Resource to retrieve the
snapshot information. Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
6
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 3
Where can User Interaction input be provided for
a vRealize Orchestrator workflow? A. Inbox gt
Manual User Action B. Inbox gt Resource Actions
C. Requests gt Manual User Action D. Requests
gt Resource Actions Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
7
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 4
Which vRealize Automation role has permissions to
create Custom Groups? A. Fabric Administrator
B. Business Group Manager C. Tenant
Administrator D. Catalog Administrator
Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
8
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 5
What is a custom resource? A. Custom resources
are new provisioned items that attach to a
service. B. Custom resources configure
post-provisioning operations that users can
perform on provisioned items. C. Custom
resources are a type of provisioned item mapped
to an existing vRealize Orchestrator object type.
D. Custom resources configure the properties of
blueprints using VMware vSphere endpoints.
Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  • Thousands of satisfied customers.
  • Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  • 100 verified by Experts panel.
  • Up to date exam data.
  • Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  • Passing ratio more than 99
  • 100 money back guarantee.

https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

VMware 2V0-731 Latest Real Exam Study Questions - VMware 2V0-731 Dumps

Description:

2V0-731 Dumps PDF | Prepare 2V0-731 (VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation) exam in just one day with the our dumps. We provide you 100% real exam questions with correct answers. We give you money back assurance with passing guarantee. We also provide you test engine which helps you to check your exam preparation online. You can practice your exam online through test engine. So make your mind and get your exam dumps from us, we provide you 100% passing guarantee with money back assurance. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: VMware 2V0-731 Latest Real Exam Study Questions - VMware 2V0-731 Dumps


1
2V0-731 Dumps PDF VMware Certified Professional 7
- Cloud Management and Automation
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation
2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation is one of the most
popular and highest paying certification in the
industry. The VMware 2V0-731 VMware Certified
Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation
is a Cloud Computing focused certification that
aims to promote the practices. This certification
is the best source for recognition for the
individuals who assesses and oversees to Create
and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints.
3
About 2V0-731 Exam
2V0-731 VCP7-CMA 7 contains total 85 questions in
the multiple choice format and the exam is
request in English Languages. The duration of the
exam is 110 Minutes and the exam delivery is at
Prometric Prime or Pearson VUE.
Course Outline of VMware 2V0-731 Exam
  • The outline of VMware 2V0-731 Exam is given below
  • Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
  • Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
  • Install and Configure vRealize Automation and
    Related Components

https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
4
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 1
What is the correct method for adjusting an
existing approval policy that is assigned? A.
Edit the existing policy and update the policy
version number. B. Copy the policy, edit the
copy, and assign the new copy of the policy. C.
Create a new policy, delete the old policy, then
assign the new policy. D. Export the policy,
edit in an XML editor, and import the policy.
Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
5
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 2
What is one reason snapshots would NOT be
available in the Clone from snapshot window when
using the Linked Clone build Action? A. The
source virtual machine should be a virtual
machine template. B. The source virtual machine
has multiple snapshots. C. Data collection must
be run for the vSphere Endpoint to retrieve the
snapshot information. D. Data collection must
be run for the Compute Resource to retrieve the
snapshot information. Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
6
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 3
Where can User Interaction input be provided for
a vRealize Orchestrator workflow? A. Inbox gt
Manual User Action B. Inbox gt Resource Actions
C. Requests gt Manual User Action D. Requests
gt Resource Actions Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
7
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 4
Which vRealize Automation role has permissions to
create Custom Groups? A. Fabric Administrator
B. Business Group Manager C. Tenant
Administrator D. Catalog Administrator
Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
8
DEMO QUESTIONS
Question 5
What is a custom resource? A. Custom resources
are new provisioned items that attach to a
service. B. Custom resources configure
post-provisioning operations that users can
perform on provisioned items. C. Custom
resources are a type of provisioned item mapped
to an existing vRealize Orchestrator object type.
D. Custom resources configure the properties of
blueprints using VMware vSphere endpoints.
Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  • Thousands of satisfied customers.
  • Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  • 100 verified by Experts panel.
  • Up to date exam data.
  • Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  • Passing ratio more than 99
  • 100 money back guarantee.

https//www.dumps4download.com/2v0-731-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com