Get Real GPEN Dumps From Examcollection.in - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Get Real GPEN Dumps From Examcollection.in PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 87fb1f-NTVlN



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Get Real GPEN Dumps From Examcollection.in

Description:

Examcollection.in offers latest GIAC GPEN dumps. We are providing excellent instructions to candidates with exam passing guarantee and full money back guarantee. The GPEN braindumps are printable in PDF and exam engine formats and VCE also offered. In case of your failure, your money will be returned back. For more information visit: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:1

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Get Real GPEN Dumps From Examcollection.in


1
Certification Provider GIAC
Exam Code GPEN
Exam Name GIAC Penetration Tester Exam
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
2
GIAC Penetration Tester Exam Details
  • 1 proctored exam
  • 115 questions
  • Time limit of 3 hours
  • Minimum Passing Score of 74

Renew
Certifications must be renewed every 4 years.
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
3
About GPEN Exam
GPEN certification is for security personnel
whose job functions are to evaluate networks and
target systems to detect security
vulnerabilities. The certification objectives
include penetration test methodologies, legal
issues surrounding the penetration test and how
to properly conduct a penetration test as well as
the best technical techniques and specific
technical techniques to conduct a test of the
penetration. No specific training is required
for any GIAC certification. There are many
sources of information available on the areas of
knowledge of the certification objectives.
Practical experience is an option there are also
GPEN dumps in the market that covers computer
security But recommended Examcollection.
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
4
How Can Pass GPEN Certification Exam?
Examcollection is giving you some tips to pass
the GPEN Exam. Come and join to Examcollection
and download tips for GPEN exam, and prepare it,
and pass the exam at the first attempt. Before
purchasing you can check the sample questions.
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
5
Sample Questions
Question No 1 You are running a vulnerability
scan on a remote network and the traffic Is not
making It to the target system. You investigate
the connection issue and determine that the
traffic is making it to the internal interface of
your network firewall, but not making. It to the
external Interface or to any systems outside your
firewall. What is the most likely problem? A.
Your network firewall is blocking the traffic B.
The NAT or pat tables on your network based
firewall are filling up and dropping the
traffic C. A host based firewall is blocking the
traffic D. Your ISP Is blocking the
traffic Answer C
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
6
Sample Questions
Question No 2 You are pen testing a network
and have shell access to a machine via Netcat.
You try to use ssh to access another machine from
the first machine. What is the expected
result? A. The ssh connection will succeed If
you have root access on the intermediate
machine B. The ssh connection will fail C. The
ssh connection will succeed D. The ssh connection
will succeed if no password required Answer C
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
7
Sample Questions
Question No 3 When DNS is being used for load
balancing, why would a penetration tester choose
to identify a scan target by its IP address
rather than its host name? A. Asingle IP may
have multiple domains. B. A single domain name
can only have one IP address. C. Scanning tools
only recognize IP addresses D. A single domain
name may have multiple IP addresses. Answer C
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
8
Sample Questions
Question No 4 You work as a Network
Administrator in the Secure Inc. Your company is
facing various network attacks due to the
insecure wireless network. You are assigned a
task to secure your wireless network. For this,
you have turned off broadcasting of the SSID.
However, the unauthorized users are still able to
connect to the wireless network. Which of the
following statements can be the reason for this
issue? A. You have forgotten to turn off
DHCP. B. You are using WPA2 security scheme. C.
The SSID is still sent inside both client and AP
packets. D. You are using the default
SSID. Answer A,C,D
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
9
Sample Questions
Question No 5 John works as a professional
Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project
of testing the security of www.we-are-secure.com.
In order to do so, he performs the following
steps of the preattack phase successfully Informa
tion gathering, Determination of network range,
Identification of active systems,Location of open
ports and applications, Location of open ports
and applications Now, which of the following
tasks should he perform next? A. Perform OS
fingerprinting on the We-are-secure network. B.
Map the network of We-are-secure Inc. C.
Fingerprint the services running on the
we-are-secure network. D. Install a backdoor to
log in remotely on the We-are-secure
server. Answer A
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
10
Sample Questions
Question No 6 You work as an IT Technician for
uCertify Inc. You have to take security measures
for the wireless network of the company. You want
to prevent other computers from accessing the
company's wireless network. On the basis of the
hardware address, which of the following will you
use as the best possible method to accomplish the
task? A. MAC Filtering B. SSID C. RAS D.
WEP Answer A
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
11
Sample Questions
Question No 7 You work as a Network
Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company
requires a secure wireless network. To provide
security, you are configuring ISA Server 2006 as
a firewall. While configuring ISA Server 2006,
which of the following is NOT necessary? A.
Configuration of VPN access B. Setting up of
monitoring on ISA Server C. Defining ISA Server
network configuration D. Defining how ISA Server
would cache Web contents Answer A
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
12
Sample Questions
Question No 8 Which of the following tools is
based on the SATAN tool? A. Retina B. Internet
scanner C. GFI LANguard D. SAINT Answer D
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
13
Sample Questions
Question No 9 Which of the following is a web
ripping tool? A. Netcat B. NetBus C.
SuperScan D. Black Widow Answer D
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
14
Sample Questions
Question No 10 How many bits encryption does
SHA-1 use? A. 128 B. 140 C. 512 D. 160 Answer D
GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
15
Features of Examcollection.in
  • Confirm Questions Answer of GPEN Exam.
  • Verified Answers By IT Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Guarantee.
  • Three Months Free Updates For GPEN Exam.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7.

GPEN VCE Download GPEN Dumps GPEN Exam Dumps
GPEN Braindumps GPEN Practice Test
16
For Download Full Version of GPEN Dumps From
https//examcollection.in/GPEN-vce-download.html
About PowerShow.com