2017 VMWARE 2V0-731 Exam Dumps Questions - VMWARE 2V0-731 Braindumps RealExamDumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: 2017 VMWARE 2V0-731 Exam Dumps Questions - VMWARE 2V0-731 Braindumps RealExamDumps


1
2V0-731 Exam
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Exam Number 2V0-731 Duration (minutes)
110 Associated Certification
VCP7-CMA Number of Questions 85 Exam
Product VCP7-CMA Passing Score 300
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
3
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Recommended Training VMware vRealize
Automation Install, Configure, Manage
7.0 Validated Against VMware vRealize
Automation 7 Exam Price 250 USD Exam
Languages English First Available
Appointment 01 December 2016 Format
Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored Last
Updated 01 December 2016
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
What is the correct method for adjusting an
existing approval policy that is
assigned? Options A. Edit the existing policy
and update the policy version number. B. Copy the
policy, edit the copy, and assign the new copy of
the policy. C. Create a new policy, delete the
old policy, then assign the new policy. D. Export
the policy, edit in an XML editor, and import the
policy. Answer B
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
5
Question No 2
What is one reason snapshots would NOT be
available in the Clone from snapshot window when
using the Linked Clone build Action? Options A.
The source virtual machine should be a virtual
machine template. B. The source virtual machine
has multiple snapshots. C. Data collection must
be run for the vSphere Endpoint to retrieve the
snapshot information. D. Data collection must be
run for the Compute Resource to retrieve the
snapshot information. Answer B
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
6
Question No 3
Where can User Interaction input be provided for
a vRealize Orchestrator workflow? Options A.
Inbox gt Manual User Action B. Inbox gt Resource
Actions C. Requests gt Manual User Action D.
Requests gt Resource Actions Answer A
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
7
Question No 4
Which vRealize Automation role has permissions to
create Custom Groups? Options A. Fabric
Administrator B. Business Group Manager C. Tenant
Administrator D. Catalog Administrator Answer C
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
8
Question No 5
Why would a user see a catalog item without
seeing any other items in the service assigned to
that item? Options A. The service does NOT
include the item. B. There are no actions
assigned to the entitlement. C. The user's
entitlement does NOT include the service. D. The
blueprint has NOT been published. Answer C
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
9
Features to use Realexamdumps.us
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Realexamdumps data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Realexamdumps.us
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
10
2V0-731 Exam
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Complete PDF Download From Realexamdumps.us
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

2017 VMWARE 2V0-731 Exam Dumps Questions - VMWARE 2V0-731 Braindumps RealExamDumps

Description:

The 2V0-731 exam dumps are student needs for each student now preparing for VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA). This material written by experts has been written for ultimate success in this exam. Explanations and discussions on different topics through questions and answers cover all the concepts needed to competently take the 2V0-731 exam. The questions are in accordance with the paper format and the answers are given with details to the point so that the students are not confused. The show questions will help you to say something about the quality of the material so go and download the free cost demo questions. After your satisfaction with the material you can download the complete material in PDF format For More Info: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:4

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 2017 VMWARE 2V0-731 Exam Dumps Questions - VMWARE 2V0-731 Braindumps RealExamDumps


1
2V0-731 Exam
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Exam Number 2V0-731 Duration (minutes)
110 Associated Certification
VCP7-CMA Number of Questions 85 Exam
Product VCP7-CMA Passing Score 300
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
3
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Recommended Training VMware vRealize
Automation Install, Configure, Manage
7.0 Validated Against VMware vRealize
Automation 7 Exam Price 250 USD Exam
Languages English First Available
Appointment 01 December 2016 Format
Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored Last
Updated 01 December 2016
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
What is the correct method for adjusting an
existing approval policy that is
assigned? Options A. Edit the existing policy
and update the policy version number. B. Copy the
policy, edit the copy, and assign the new copy of
the policy. C. Create a new policy, delete the
old policy, then assign the new policy. D. Export
the policy, edit in an XML editor, and import the
policy. Answer B
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
5
Question No 2
What is one reason snapshots would NOT be
available in the Clone from snapshot window when
using the Linked Clone build Action? Options A.
The source virtual machine should be a virtual
machine template. B. The source virtual machine
has multiple snapshots. C. Data collection must
be run for the vSphere Endpoint to retrieve the
snapshot information. D. Data collection must be
run for the Compute Resource to retrieve the
snapshot information. Answer B
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
6
Question No 3
Where can User Interaction input be provided for
a vRealize Orchestrator workflow? Options A.
Inbox gt Manual User Action B. Inbox gt Resource
Actions C. Requests gt Manual User Action D.
Requests gt Resource Actions Answer A
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
7
Question No 4
Which vRealize Automation role has permissions to
create Custom Groups? Options A. Fabric
Administrator B. Business Group Manager C. Tenant
Administrator D. Catalog Administrator Answer C
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
8
Question No 5
Why would a user see a catalog item without
seeing any other items in the service assigned to
that item? Options A. The service does NOT
include the item. B. There are no actions
assigned to the entitlement. C. The user's
entitlement does NOT include the service. D. The
blueprint has NOT been published. Answer C
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
9
Features to use Realexamdumps.us
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Realexamdumps data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Realexamdumps.us
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
10
2V0-731 Exam
VMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud
Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
Complete PDF Download From Realexamdumps.us
https//www.realexamdumps.us/vmware/2v0-731-braind
umps.html
About PowerShow.com