2017 IBM C9020-562 Dumps | Dumpspdf - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 2017 IBM C9020-562 Dumps | Dumpspdf PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 87ce80-MDFhM



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

2017 IBM C9020-562 Dumps | Dumpspdf

Description:

Are you looking for C9020-562 dumps, and also need to pass on the first try. It is difficult to pass C9020-562 exam, but it can be made easier with the help of Dumpspdf C9020-562 braindumps. Yes Prepare your IBM C9020-562 exam with C9020-562 practice test, you can easily pass IBM C9020-562 exam after preparing dumpspdf C9020-562 study material. For more information visit us. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:7

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 2017 IBM C9020-562 Dumps | Dumpspdf


1
Exam Code C9020-562
  • Exam Name IBM Storwize Family Technical
    Solutions V4

Best Place For IBM C9020-562 Dumps
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
2
IBM C9020-562 Exam
Test Information
  • Number of questions 60
  • Time allowed in minutes 90
  • Required passing score 58
  • Languages English

C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
3
IBM C9020-562 Exam Preparation
Dumpspdf is helping of IBM C9020-562 candidates
for exam preparation. We are providing latest IBM
C9020-562 dumps with exam passing guarantee. Our
dumps are most updated and do not match in the
market. Using this, You can easily pass the exam
in the first attempt.
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
4
The IBM C9020-562 Questions Answer
The Dumpspdf IBM C9020-562 questions answer are
printable in PDF and exam engine formats. For
best result I recommend you PDF Web engine
format.
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
5
Sample Questions Answer
We are offering some sample questions with
answer, for your satisfaction. You can check the
quality of product and uniqueness. For download
click the link below.
https//www.dumpspdf.com/C9020-562.html
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
6
Sample Questions
QUESTION 1 A customer is planning to implement a
new IBM Storwize V5030 solution and is evaluating
the requirements for implementing disaster
recovery with HyperSwap. Which HyperSwap
configuration requirement needs to be part of
installation? A. Both I/O groups and managed
disks are at the same site. B. Configuration with
standard topology with all control enclosures are
at the same site. C. Configure volume mirror
relationship with a controller from each I/O
group at different sites. D. Each I/O group and
its managed disks are at different
sites. Answer D
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
7
QUESTION 2
A customer has several large disk systems serving
up block data over Fibre Channel that are of
varying degree of utilization and needs to
constrain growth and manage performance. The disk
systems are made by EMC, Huawei, Bull, and IBM.
Which IBM software solution should be
discussed? A. IBM Spectrum Control Base
Edition B. IBM Virtual Storage Center for
Storwize C. IBM Cloud Object Storage D. IBM
Spectrum Scale Answer B
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
8
QUESTION 3
Which authentication protocol for remote
authentication of users is supported by the IBM
Storwize V7000 model 524? A. Lightweight
Extensible Authentication Protocol (LEAP) B.
Secure Socket Layer (SSL) C. Lightweight
Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) D. Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) Answer
C
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
9
QUESTION 4
Which IBM Storwize product allows for scalability
up to a maximum of 20 expansion enclosures with a
single control enclosure? A. IBM Storwize
V5030 B. IBM Storwize V3700 C. IBM Storwize
V5020 D. IBM Storwize V5010 Answer A
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
10
QUESTION 5
An IBM i customer decided to take advantage of
the performance of flash-based storage and is
implementing an IBM FlashSystem V9000. The
customer plans to move all data to the V9000 with
native IBM i attachment. Which connection
protocol is required for this environment? A.
FC B. FTP C. 10 Gb FCoE D. InfiniBand Answer A
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
11
QUESTION 6
What is the minimum of connections that an IBM
Storwize node canister should have to a host
according to best practices? A. 4 B. 1 C. 2 D.
6 Answer C
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
12
QUESTION 7
A company has added a second control enclosure to
an IBM Storwize V7000 to provide more storage for
several servers. What must be done to the host
systems before mapping volumes from the new I/O
group? A. Ensure the host zoning is in place for
the new I/O group B. Double the queue depth on
each volume C. Verify host mirroring is in place
for the volumes D. Install additional HBAs for
connectivity to the new I/O group Answer A
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
13
QUESTION 8
A customer is deploying an IBM Storwize V7000 and
wants to grow the system to 32 PB of addressable
space. Which extent size is needed to meet this
requirement? A. 8192 MB B. 4096 MB C. 2048 MB D.
1024 MB Answer A
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
14
QUESTION 9
A customer wishes to provide a VMware
administrator with storage capacity to manage the
volume creation. The system only has one storage
pool. How should the customer configure the
existing system to limit the capacity provided to
the administrator? A. Use IBM Spectrum Control
Base B. Create one large volume C. Create another
storage pool with new storage D. Create a child
pool Answer D
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
15
QUESTION 10
A customer is planning to purchase a new IBM
Storwize V5030 system and is evaluating the host
Ethernet connectivity requirements. What is the
standard Ethernet interface connection type
capability for iSCSI host support in a base V5030
configuration? A. 8 Gb connectivity B. 10 Gb
connectivity C. 40 Gb connectivity D. 16 Gb
connectivity Answer B
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
16
Features of Dumpspdf.com
  • Confirm Questions Answer of IBM C9020-562 Exam.
  • Verified Answers By IT Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Guarantee.
  • Three Months Free Updates For IBM C9020-562 Exam.
  • Verified Seller.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7.

C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
17
Download Full Version of IBM C9020-562 Dumps From
Dumpspdf.com
C9020-562 Dumps C9020-562 Braindumps C9020-562
Study Material C9020-562 Practice test
About PowerShow.com