How To Clear CompTIA 220-902 Exam In Easy Way - CompTIA Exams Dumps4Download - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: How To Clear CompTIA 220-902 Exam In Easy Way - CompTIA Exams Dumps4Download


1
CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) 220-902 Exam
Study Guide
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
2
About the Exam
  • Candidates are encouraged to use this document to
    help prepare for CompTIA A 220-902. In order to
    receive the CompTIA A certification, you must
    pass two exams 220-901 and 220-902. CompTIA A
    220-902 measures the necessary skills for an
    entry-level IT professional. Successful
    candidates will have the knowledge required to
  • Assemble components based on customer requirement
  • Install, configure and maintain devices, PCs and
    software for end users
  • Understand the basics of networking and
    security/forensic
  • Properly and safely diagnose, resolve and
    document common hardware and software issues
  • Apply troubleshooting skills
  • Provide appropriate customer support
  • Understand the basics of virtualization, desktop
    imaging and deployment
  • These content examples are meant to clarify the
    test objectives and should not be construed as a
    comprehensive listing of all the content of this
    examination.

3
Exam Details
Required Exam CompTIA A 220-902
Number of questions Maximum of 90
Types of questions Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of test 90 minutes
Recommended experience Six to 12 months hands-on experience in the lab or field
Passing score CompTIA A 220-902 700 (on a scale of 900)
4
Sample Question 1
An engineer working with large detailed CAD files
notices over time that the workstation is taking
significantly longer to open files that used to
launch quickly. Other applications work fine, and
the engineer confirms all of the data has been
backed up the night before. A technician
determines that the workstation is about two
years old. Which of the following would be the
technicians FIRST step in troubleshooting the
problem? A. Run defrag on the hard drive B.
Restore the CAD files from backup C. Replace
the hard drive D. Remove and reinstall the CAD
software Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
Ann, an end user, receives a call from someone
claiming to be from the help desk and asking for
her username and password to prevent her email
box from being deleted immediately. Which of the
following BEST describes this type of
attack? A. Shoulder surfing B.
Man-in-the-middle C. Social engineering D.
Ransom ware Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
Which of the following updates should be
performed on a regular basis to ensure the OS has
the latest security patches? A. Anti-malware
updates B. Driver updates C. Windows
updates D. Firmware updates Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
A home user has forgotten their password and
cannot log into their Windows XP Home PC. They do
not want to lose any information. Which of the
following should be used FIRST, assuming that the
user had set up the PC? A. Restart in safe
mode and log in as administrator B. Use third
party software to change password C. Re-install
the OS from the resource CD D. Log in as
administrator from start up screen Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
An audio visual company has decided that they
want to migrate from Windows XP Professional SP2.
The company has a domain network. A technician is
tasked with selecting an operating system. Which
of the following should the technician
select? A. Windows 7 Home Premium B. Windows
Vista Home Premium C. Windows 7
Professional D. Windows XP Media
Center Answer C Reference http//reviews.cnet.
com/8301-31012_7-10379487-10355804.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
9
CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) 220-902 Exam
Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

How To Clear CompTIA 220-902 Exam In Easy Way - CompTIA Exams Dumps4Download

Description:

If you worried about your CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902) 220-902 exam preparation and you have not enough time. Then visit Dumps4Download.us and get CompTIA 220-902 real exam questions which helps you to prepare your exam in just 24 hours. Download your required exam study material from Dumps4Download and you can easily prepare your exam with these dumps. Dumps4Download is the best source for your CompTIA exam preparation, they are providing free demo questions which helps you to prepare your exam online without any coast. For more info please check this link (). – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:13

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: How To Clear CompTIA 220-902 Exam In Easy Way - CompTIA Exams Dumps4Download


1
CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) 220-902 Exam
Study Guide
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
2
About the Exam
  • Candidates are encouraged to use this document to
    help prepare for CompTIA A 220-902. In order to
    receive the CompTIA A certification, you must
    pass two exams 220-901 and 220-902. CompTIA A
    220-902 measures the necessary skills for an
    entry-level IT professional. Successful
    candidates will have the knowledge required to
  • Assemble components based on customer requirement
  • Install, configure and maintain devices, PCs and
    software for end users
  • Understand the basics of networking and
    security/forensic
  • Properly and safely diagnose, resolve and
    document common hardware and software issues
  • Apply troubleshooting skills
  • Provide appropriate customer support
  • Understand the basics of virtualization, desktop
    imaging and deployment
  • These content examples are meant to clarify the
    test objectives and should not be construed as a
    comprehensive listing of all the content of this
    examination.

3
Exam Details
Required Exam CompTIA A 220-902
Number of questions Maximum of 90
Types of questions Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of test 90 minutes
Recommended experience Six to 12 months hands-on experience in the lab or field
Passing score CompTIA A 220-902 700 (on a scale of 900)
4
Sample Question 1
An engineer working with large detailed CAD files
notices over time that the workstation is taking
significantly longer to open files that used to
launch quickly. Other applications work fine, and
the engineer confirms all of the data has been
backed up the night before. A technician
determines that the workstation is about two
years old. Which of the following would be the
technicians FIRST step in troubleshooting the
problem? A. Run defrag on the hard drive B.
Restore the CAD files from backup C. Replace
the hard drive D. Remove and reinstall the CAD
software Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
Ann, an end user, receives a call from someone
claiming to be from the help desk and asking for
her username and password to prevent her email
box from being deleted immediately. Which of the
following BEST describes this type of
attack? A. Shoulder surfing B.
Man-in-the-middle C. Social engineering D.
Ransom ware Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
Which of the following updates should be
performed on a regular basis to ensure the OS has
the latest security patches? A. Anti-malware
updates B. Driver updates C. Windows
updates D. Firmware updates Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
A home user has forgotten their password and
cannot log into their Windows XP Home PC. They do
not want to lose any information. Which of the
following should be used FIRST, assuming that the
user had set up the PC? A. Restart in safe
mode and log in as administrator B. Use third
party software to change password C. Re-install
the OS from the resource CD D. Log in as
administrator from start up screen Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
An audio visual company has decided that they
want to migrate from Windows XP Professional SP2.
The company has a domain network. A technician is
tasked with selecting an operating system. Which
of the following should the technician
select? A. Windows 7 Home Premium B. Windows
Vista Home Premium C. Windows 7
Professional D. Windows XP Media
Center Answer C Reference http//reviews.cnet.
com/8301-31012_7-10379487-10355804.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
9
CompTIA A Certification Exam (902) 220-902 Exam
Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-220-902/comptia
-question-answers.html
About PowerShow.com