CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Braindumps 2017 - Dumps4comptia - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Braindumps 2017 - Dumps4comptia PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 87aadd-ZTc5N



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Braindumps 2017 - Dumps4comptia

Description:

Aim at the most inspiring CompTIA certifications of today’s IT world and get successful by using Dumps4comptia SY0-401 dumps. Our foremost objective is to help CompTIA certification candidates by providing them best exam dumps. Dumps4comptia offers real SY0-401 exam dumps with 100% money back assurance. The SY0-401 braindumps are supplied in PDF files as well as in Exam engine format. Visit us for more information: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:15
Slides: 18
Provided by: william-brandon
Category: Entertainment

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Braindumps 2017 - Dumps4comptia


1
Exam Code SY0-401
Get Exam Questions of CompTIA SY0-401 Exam
  • Exam Name CompTIA Security Certification

Best Place For CompTIA Dumps
2
About Exam
CompTIA Security is the globally reliable
certification to validate fundamental and neutral
IT security knowledge and skills to suppliers. As
a benchmark for IT security best practices, this
certification covers essential principles for
network security and risk management, making it
an important step in an IT security career.
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
3
Pass Your CompTIA SY0-401 Exam With Three Easy
Steps
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
4
We are providing latest SY0-401 Dumps. The
CompTIA SY0-401 exam dumps are available in PDF
and Exam Engine formats. For best result I
recommend you to download Exam engine formats.
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
5
You Can Check Some Sample Questions Answer
https//www.dumps4comptia.com/SY0-401-dumps.html
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
6
Sample Questions
Question No 1 Which of the following protocols
is used to authenticate the client and servers
digital certificate? A. PEAP B. DNS C. TLS D.
ICMP Answer C
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
7
Question No 2
Which of the following should the security
administrator implement to limit web traffic
based on country of origin? A. Spam filter B.
Load balancer C. Antivirus D. Proxies E.
Firewall F. NIDS G. URL filtering Answer D,E,G
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
8
Question No 3
A server is configured to communicate on both
VLAN 1 and VLAN 12. VLAN 1 communication works
fine, but VLAN 12 does not. Which of the
following MUST happen before the server can
communicate on VLAN 12? A. The server's network
switch port must be enabled for 802.11x on VLAN
12. B. The server's network switch port must use
VLAN Q-in-Q for VLAN 12. C. The server's network
switch port must be 802.1q untagged for VLAN
12. D. The server's network switch port must be
802.1q tagged for VLAN 12. Answer D
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
9
Question No 4
A security administrator wants to check user
password complexity. Which of the following is
the BEST tool to use? A. Password history B.
Password logging C. Password cracker D. Password
hashing Answer C
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
10
Question No 5
A company with a US-based sales force has
requested that the VPN system be configured to
authenticate the sales team based on their
username, password and a client side certificate.
Additionally, the security administrator has
restricted the VPN to only allow authentication
from the US territory. How many authentication
factors are in use by the VPN system? A. 1 B.
2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer C
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
11
Question No 6
Jane, a VPN administrator, was asked to implement
an encryption cipher with a MINIMUM effective
security of 128-bits. Which of the following
should Jane select for the tunnel encryption? A.
Blowfish B. DES C. SHA256 D. HMAC Answer A
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
12
Question No 7
A project manager is evaluating proposals for a
cloud commuting project. The project manager is
particularly concerned about logical security
controls in place at the service providers
facility. Which of the following sections of the
proposal would be MOST important to review, given
the project managers concerns? A. CCTV
monitoring B. Perimeter security lighting
system C. Biometric access system D.
Environmental system configuration Answer C
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
13
Question No 8
A company discovers an unauthorized device
accessing network resources through one of many
network drops in a common area used by visitors.
The company decides that is wants to quickly
prevent unauthorized devices from accessing the
network but policy prevents the company from
making changes on every connecting client. Which
of the following should the company
implement? A. Port security B. WPA2 C. Mandatory
Access Control D. Network Intrusion
Prevention Answer A
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
14
Question No 9
An organization has a need for security control
that identifies when an organizational system has
been unplugged and a rouge system has been
plugged in. The security control must also
provide the ability to supply automated
notifications. Which of the following would allow
the organization to BEST meet this business
requirement? A. MAC filtering B. ACL C. SNMP D.
Port security Answer D
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
15
Question No 10
A worker dressed in a fire suppression companys
uniform asks to be let into the server room to
perform the annual check in the fire
extinguishers. The system administrator allows
the worker into the room, only to discover hours
later that the worker was actually a penetration
tester. Which of the following reasons allowed
the penetration tester to access the server
room? A. Testing the fire suppression system
represented a critical urgency B. The pen tester
assumed the authority of a reputable company C.
The pen tester used an intimidation technique on
the administrator D. The administrator trusted
that the server room would remain safe Answer B
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
16
Features of Dumps4comptia.com
  • Confirm Questions Answer of CompTIA SY0-401 Exam.
  • Verified Answers By IT Professionals.
  • 100 Exam Passing Guarantee.
  • Full Money Back Guarantee.
  • Three Months Free Updates For CompTIA SY0-401
    Exam.
  • Live Chat Support 24/7.

SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
17
Get Complete File of CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps
SY0-401 Dumps SY0-401 Braindumps SY0-401 PDF
Dumps SY0-401 Exam Engine
About PowerShow.com