Download Valid VMware 2V0-621 Exam Questions - 2V0-621 Exam Dumps PDF - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Download Valid VMware 2V0-621 Exam Questions - 2V0-621 Exam Dumps PDF


1
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 6 Data Center
Virtualization (VCP6-DCV)
Improve your credibility and deliver business
value to your organization by becoming VCP6-DCV
certified. This industry-recognized certification
validates that you know how to administer and
troubleshoot vSphere V6 infrastructures,
leveraging best practices to provide a scalable
and reliable virtualization platform for your
company. VCP6-DCV is our most popular
certification with more than 100,000
professionals certified around the world.
3
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Exam Number 2V0-621
Associated Certification VCP6-DCV
Exam Product vSphere Version 6
Recommended Training vSphere Optimize and Scale V6
Exam Price 250 USD
First Available Appointment August 30, 2015
Exam Details Last Updated 10 August 2016
Duration 120 Minutes
Number of Questions 85
Passing Score 300
Validated Against vSphere 6
Exam Languages English
Format Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored
4
Sample Question 1
Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have
administrator privileges for the VMware
Certificate Authority (VMCA)? A.
SolutionUsers B. CAAdmins C. DCAAdmins D.
SystemConfiguration.Administrators Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
An administrator has decided to create 10 ESXi
6.x hosts via Auto Deploy for a new Test/Dev
cluster. The hosts are configured to obtain their
networking configuration via DHCP. Which Direct
Console User Interface option should the
administrator use to renew the DHCP lease for the
hosts? A. Restore Network Settings B. Test
Management Network C. Restart Management
Network D. Network Restore Options Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
  • An administrator wants to power on a virtual
    machine (VM) while connected to an ESXi host
    using SSH. The VM has the following Name and ID
  • VM Name SQL001
  • VMID 12345
  • Which command would successfully power on the
    virtual machine?
  • A. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
  • B. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
  • C. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
  • D. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
  • Answer A

https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
Which log file would you examine to identify an
issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase
of a vCenter Server upgrade process? A.
vcdb_req.out B. vcdb_export.out C.
vcdb_import.out D. vcdb_inplace.out Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
When troubleshooting a performance related issue,
an administrator sees the following warning
message on an ESXi Console Significant imbalance
between NUMA nodes detected. Performance may be
impacted. Which action should the administrator
take to correct this problem? A. Ensure that
the RAM modules are evenly balanced between
processor sockets in the physical server. B.
Ensure that all memory banks associated with CPU
Socket 0 in the physical server are completely
filled. C. Ensure that the physical server has
the maximum amount of RAM modules that it can
support. D. Ensure that all RAM modules in the
host are Error-correcting code (ECC)
modules. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
9
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Download Valid VMware 2V0-621 Exam Questions - 2V0-621 Exam Dumps PDF

Description:

Get latest VMware 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Beta exam dumps in PDF file from Dumps4Download.us. If you really need to pass your certified VMware 2V0-621 exam then you should need to prepare your exam with best study material. Dumps4Download.us is the best source for your exam preparation, download your VMware 2V0-621 braindumps and prepare your exam in just one day. They provide you updated VMware 2V0-621 exam dumps which help you to pass your exam in first attempt. VMware 2V0-621 exam is difficult to pass. But you can easily pass your exam with Dumps4Download.us study material. You can also prepare your exam online with the help of our test engine. We give you free practice questions which help you to check your exam preparation. So download your 2V0-621 dumps now and get 100% passing guarantee with money back assurance. Get full exam info from (). – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:15

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Download Valid VMware 2V0-621 Exam Questions - 2V0-621 Exam Dumps PDF


1
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 6 Data Center
Virtualization (VCP6-DCV)
Improve your credibility and deliver business
value to your organization by becoming VCP6-DCV
certified. This industry-recognized certification
validates that you know how to administer and
troubleshoot vSphere V6 infrastructures,
leveraging best practices to provide a scalable
and reliable virtualization platform for your
company. VCP6-DCV is our most popular
certification with more than 100,000
professionals certified around the world.
3
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Exam Number 2V0-621
Associated Certification VCP6-DCV
Exam Product vSphere Version 6
Recommended Training vSphere Optimize and Scale V6
Exam Price 250 USD
First Available Appointment August 30, 2015
Exam Details Last Updated 10 August 2016
Duration 120 Minutes
Number of Questions 85
Passing Score 300
Validated Against vSphere 6
Exam Languages English
Format Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored
4
Sample Question 1
Which group in the vsphere.local domain will have
administrator privileges for the VMware
Certificate Authority (VMCA)? A.
SolutionUsers B. CAAdmins C. DCAAdmins D.
SystemConfiguration.Administrators Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
An administrator has decided to create 10 ESXi
6.x hosts via Auto Deploy for a new Test/Dev
cluster. The hosts are configured to obtain their
networking configuration via DHCP. Which Direct
Console User Interface option should the
administrator use to renew the DHCP lease for the
hosts? A. Restore Network Settings B. Test
Management Network C. Restart Management
Network D. Network Restore Options Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
  • An administrator wants to power on a virtual
    machine (VM) while connected to an ESXi host
    using SSH. The VM has the following Name and ID
  • VM Name SQL001
  • VMID 12345
  • Which command would successfully power on the
    virtual machine?
  • A. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
  • B. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
  • C. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
  • D. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
  • Answer A

https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
Which log file would you examine to identify an
issue which occurred during the pre-upgrade phase
of a vCenter Server upgrade process? A.
vcdb_req.out B. vcdb_export.out C.
vcdb_import.out D. vcdb_inplace.out Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
When troubleshooting a performance related issue,
an administrator sees the following warning
message on an ESXi Console Significant imbalance
between NUMA nodes detected. Performance may be
impacted. Which action should the administrator
take to correct this problem? A. Ensure that
the RAM modules are evenly balanced between
processor sockets in the physical server. B.
Ensure that all memory banks associated with CPU
Socket 0 in the physical server are completely
filled. C. Ensure that the physical server has
the maximum amount of RAM modules that it can
support. D. Ensure that all RAM modules in the
host are Error-correcting code (ECC)
modules. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
9
VMware Certified Professional 6 â Data
Center Virtualization Beta
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-621/vmware-
questions-answers.html
About PowerShow.com