Dumps4Download 2V0-602 Exam Real Dumps - 2V0-602 Exam Dumps PDF Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Dumps4Download 2V0-602 Exam Real Dumps - 2V0-602 Exam Dumps PDF Questions


1
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations 2V0-602 Exam Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File Here
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data
Center Virtualization (VCP6.5-DCV)
Improve your credibility and increase value to
your organization by becoming VCP6.5-DCV
certified. This industry-recognized certification
validates that you know how to implement, manage,
and troubleshoot a vSphere V6.5 infrastructure,
using best practices to provide a powerful,
flexible, and secure foundation for business
agility that can accelerate the transformation to
cloud computing.
3
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations
Exam Number 2V0-602
Associated Certification VCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV
Exam Product VMware vSphere 6.5
Recommended Training VMware vSphere Install, Configure, Manage V6.5
Exam Price 125 USD, More on Pricing
First Available Appointment 24 April 2017
Exam Information Last Updated 17 April 2017
Duration 105 Minutes
Number of Questions 70
Passing Score 300
Validated Against VMware vSphere 6.5
Exam Languages English, Japanese
Format Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored
4
Sample Question 1
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator Is tasked with
expanding o current vRealize Log Insight
deployment. What two steps will accomplish this
task? (Choose two.) A. Run the startup wizard
and select loin Existing Deployment B. Login to
the vRealize Log Insight Management UI and select
Add New Node. C. Deploy another vRealize Log
Insight server from the OVF D. Deploy and
Install vRealize Log Insight on a new Linux
virtual machine. Answer D
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter
types for vSphere? (Choose three.) A. Software
B. Independent Hardware C. Converged
Network Adapter D. Dependent Hardware E.
ISCSI HBA Answer A,B,D Explanation
https//docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/5.5/com
.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-C476065E-C02F-47F
A-A5F7-3B3F2FD40EA8.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
Which two options does VM Monitoring use to
determine if a virtual machine should be reset?
(Choose two.) A. Network activity from the
virtual machine B. I/O activity from the
virtual machine C. CPU activity from the
virtual machine D. Heartbeats from VMware
Tools Answer B,D Explanation https//pubs.vmw
are.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic2Fcom.vmware.v
sphere.avail.doc_502FGUID-62B80D7A-C764-40CB-AE59
-752DA6AD78E7.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
Which two statements are correct when licensing
an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.) A. ESXI
licenses can be assigned utilizing the ESXI host
client. B. Bulk licensing requires vSphore
PowerCLI. C. Bulk licensing requires vSphere
Auto Deploy to be enabled. D. ESXI licenses can
only be applied to ESXi hosts connected to a
vCenter Server. Answer A,C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not
migrated as expected. Which three factors can
affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.) A. The
currently configured TPS settings for the
VMs. B. VM Overrides C. DRS Aggression Levels
(Migration Threshold). D. CPU, Memory, and
Network Utilization. E. The currently
configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level
for the duster. Answer B,C,D
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
9
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations 2V0-602 Exam Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File Here
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Dumps4Download 2V0-602 Exam Real Dumps - 2V0-602 Exam Dumps PDF Questions

Description:

Download 2017 latest VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations 2V0-602 braindumps from Dumps4Download.us. This is the leading organization which provide you VMware real exam questions with 100% passing assurance with money back guarantee. We provide you updated exam questions with valid answers. We can also provide you free VMware 2V0-602 sample questions. Prepare your VMware 2V0-602 exam with our dumps and pass it in first attempt. If you need to check your exam preparation online then you can use our test engine. Test engine helps you to practice your exam online. So don't waste your time and download your exam VMware 2V0-602 dumps from Dumps4Download.us. Get full exam dumps PDF file from (). – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:29

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Dumps4Download 2V0-602 Exam Real Dumps - 2V0-602 Exam Dumps PDF Questions


1
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations 2V0-602 Exam Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File Here
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
2
VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data
Center Virtualization (VCP6.5-DCV)
Improve your credibility and increase value to
your organization by becoming VCP6.5-DCV
certified. This industry-recognized certification
validates that you know how to implement, manage,
and troubleshoot a vSphere V6.5 infrastructure,
using best practices to provide a powerful,
flexible, and secure foundation for business
agility that can accelerate the transformation to
cloud computing.
3
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations
Exam Number 2V0-602
Associated Certification VCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV
Exam Product VMware vSphere 6.5
Recommended Training VMware vSphere Install, Configure, Manage V6.5
Exam Price 125 USD, More on Pricing
First Available Appointment 24 April 2017
Exam Information Last Updated 17 April 2017
Duration 105 Minutes
Number of Questions 70
Passing Score 300
Validated Against VMware vSphere 6.5
Exam Languages English, Japanese
Format Single and Multiple Choice, Non-Proctored
4
Sample Question 1
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator Is tasked with
expanding o current vRealize Log Insight
deployment. What two steps will accomplish this
task? (Choose two.) A. Run the startup wizard
and select loin Existing Deployment B. Login to
the vRealize Log Insight Management UI and select
Add New Node. C. Deploy another vRealize Log
Insight server from the OVF D. Deploy and
Install vRealize Log Insight on a new Linux
virtual machine. Answer D
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
5
Sample Question 2
Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter
types for vSphere? (Choose three.) A. Software
B. Independent Hardware C. Converged
Network Adapter D. Dependent Hardware E.
ISCSI HBA Answer A,B,D Explanation
https//docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/5.5/com
.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-C476065E-C02F-47F
A-A5F7-3B3F2FD40EA8.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
6
Sample Question 3
Which two options does VM Monitoring use to
determine if a virtual machine should be reset?
(Choose two.) A. Network activity from the
virtual machine B. I/O activity from the
virtual machine C. CPU activity from the
virtual machine D. Heartbeats from VMware
Tools Answer B,D Explanation https//pubs.vmw
are.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic2Fcom.vmware.v
sphere.avail.doc_502FGUID-62B80D7A-C764-40CB-AE59
-752DA6AD78E7.html
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
7
Sample Question 4
Which two statements are correct when licensing
an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.) A. ESXI
licenses can be assigned utilizing the ESXI host
client. B. Bulk licensing requires vSphore
PowerCLI. C. Bulk licensing requires vSphere
Auto Deploy to be enabled. D. ESXI licenses can
only be applied to ESXi hosts connected to a
vCenter Server. Answer A,C
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
8
Sample Question 5
Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not
migrated as expected. Which three factors can
affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.) A. The
currently configured TPS settings for the
VMs. B. VM Overrides C. DRS Aggression Levels
(Migration Threshold). D. CPU, Memory, and
Network Utilization. E. The currently
configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level
for the duster. Answer B,C,D
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
9
Vmware vSphere 6.5 Foundations 2V0-602 Exam Dumps
Get Full Exam Dumps PDF File Here
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-2v0-602/vmware-
questions-answers.html
About PowerShow.com