Free Dumps4download 300-115 Exam Questions Answers Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Free Dumps4download 300-115 Exam Questions Answers Dumps


1
CCNA
Want to Pass
300-115 SWITCH
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
2
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Exam Number 300-115 SWITCH Associated
Certifications CCNP Routing and Switching
CCDP Duration 120 minutes (30-40
questions) Available Languages English,
Japanese Register Pearson VUE
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
3
Exam Description
This exam certifies the switching knowledge and
skills of successful candidates. They are
certified in planning, configuring, and verifying
the implementation of complex enterprise
switching solutions that use the Cisco Enterprise
Campus Architecture\
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
What is the maximum number of switches that can
be stacked using Cisco StackWise? Options A.
4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13 Answer D
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
5
Question No 2
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to
an existing switch stack. Which configuration
must be added to the new switch before it can be
added to the switch stack? Options A. No
configuration must be added. B. stack ID C. IP
address D. VLAN information E. VTP
information Correct Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
6
Question No 3
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a
stack cable is broken? Options A. 0 B. 25 C.
50 D. 75 E. 100 Correct Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
7
Question No 4
After an EtherChannel is configured between two
Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in
the down/down state. Switch A is configured with
channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is
configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable.
Why is the other Channel bundle not
working? Options A. The switches are using
mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes. B. The
switch ports are not configured in trunking
mode. C. LACP priority must be configured on both
switches. D. The channel group identifier must be
different for Switch A and Switch B. Correct
Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
8
Question No 5
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco
Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the
diagram that is provided. The engineer notices
only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery
Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor
relationships. What would cause the output to
show only the single neighbor? Options A. The
routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch. B. IP
routing is disabled on neighboring devices. C.
Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally. D.
Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are
inconsistent between the local and remote
devices. Correct Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
10
CCNA
300-115 SWITCH
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download.com
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Free Dumps4download 300-115 Exam Questions Answers Dumps

Description:

Pass Free 300-115 dumps exam with the help of dumps. Authentic 300-115 study material available for your IT exam preparation. You can easily prepare and pass your 5300-115 exam in first attempt. You can get all Cisco exam study material and 300-115 exam related information here on dumps4download website our all 300-115 preparation material fully verified by IT professionals. We are fully sure that you will love to prepare your exam with us. These are the exam question answers that you can get free from here. Detail: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:6

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Free Dumps4download 300-115 Exam Questions Answers Dumps


1
CCNA
Want to Pass
300-115 SWITCH
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
2
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Exam Number 300-115 SWITCH Associated
Certifications CCNP Routing and Switching
CCDP Duration 120 minutes (30-40
questions) Available Languages English,
Japanese Register Pearson VUE
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
3
Exam Description
This exam certifies the switching knowledge and
skills of successful candidates. They are
certified in planning, configuring, and verifying
the implementation of complex enterprise
switching solutions that use the Cisco Enterprise
Campus Architecture\
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
What is the maximum number of switches that can
be stacked using Cisco StackWise? Options A.
4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13 Answer D
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
5
Question No 2
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to
an existing switch stack. Which configuration
must be added to the new switch before it can be
added to the switch stack? Options A. No
configuration must be added. B. stack ID C. IP
address D. VLAN information E. VTP
information Correct Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
6
Question No 3
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a
stack cable is broken? Options A. 0 B. 25 C.
50 D. 75 E. 100 Correct Answer C
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
7
Question No 4
After an EtherChannel is configured between two
Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in
the down/down state. Switch A is configured with
channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is
configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable.
Why is the other Channel bundle not
working? Options A. The switches are using
mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes. B. The
switch ports are not configured in trunking
mode. C. LACP priority must be configured on both
switches. D. The channel group identifier must be
different for Switch A and Switch B. Correct
Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
8
Question No 5
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco
Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the
diagram that is provided. The engineer notices
only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery
Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor
relationships. What would cause the output to
show only the single neighbor? Options A. The
routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch. B. IP
routing is disabled on neighboring devices. C.
Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally. D.
Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are
inconsistent between the local and remote
devices. Correct Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
10
CCNA
300-115 SWITCH
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download.com
https//www.dumps4download.com/300-115-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com