Free 210-260 Training Exam Question - Dumps4download.co.in - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Free 210-260 Training Exam Question - Dumps4download.co.in


1
CCNA
210-260 IINS
Implementing Cisco Network Security
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
2
Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Number 210-260 Associated
Certifications CCNA Security Duration 90
minutes (60-70 questions) Available
Languages English, Japanese Register Pearson
VUE
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
3
Exam Description
This exam tests the candidate's knowledge of
secure network infrastructure, understanding core
security concepts, managing secure access, VPN
encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web
and email content security, and endpoint security
using.
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
How does a zone-based firewall implementation
handle traffic between interfaces in the same
zone? Options A. Traffic between two interfaces
in the same zone is allowed by default. B.
Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is
blocked unless you configure the same security
permit command. C. Traffic between interfaces in
the same zone is always blocked. D. Traffic
between interfaces in the same zone is blocked
unless you apply a service policy to the zone
pair. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
5
Question No 2
What command can you use to verify the binding
table status? Options A. show ip dhcp snooping
database B. show ip dhcp snooping binding C. show
ip dhcp snooping statistics D. show ip dhcp
pool E. show ip dhcp source binding F. show ip
dhcp snooping Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
6
Question No 3
After reloading a router, you issue the dir
command to verify the installation and observe
that the image file appears to be missing. For
what reason could the image file fail to appear
in the dir output? Options A. The secure
boot-image command is configured. B. The secure
boot-comfit command is configured. C. The confreg
0x24 command is configured. D. The reload command
was issued from ROMMON. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
7
Question No 4
In what type of attack does an attacker virtually
change a device's burned-in address in an attempt
to circumvent access lists and mask the device's
true identity? Options A. gratuitous ARP B. ARP
poisoning C. IP spoofing D. MAC spoofing Answer
D
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
8
Question No 5
What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the
inside of a network? Options A. It can provide
higher throughput. B. It receives traffic that
has already been filtered. C. It receives every
inbound packet. D. It can provide greater
security. Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
10
CCNA
210-260 IINS
Implementing Cisco Network Security
Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download.com
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Free 210-260 Training Exam Question - Dumps4download.co.in

Description:

Get fully latest Free 210-260 dumps from Dumps4Download.co.in website. This is the leading organization which provide you exact and latest exam questions plus correct answers. If you really need to pass your Cisco 210-260 exam then download 210-260 braindumps from Dumps4Download firm. We are professional in providing Certification exam study material. Because passing certification Cisco 210-260 question answers is difficult with out study material. For More Detail: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:6

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Free 210-260 Training Exam Question - Dumps4download.co.in


1
CCNA
210-260 IINS
Implementing Cisco Network Security
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
2
Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Number 210-260 Associated
Certifications CCNA Security Duration 90
minutes (60-70 questions) Available
Languages English, Japanese Register Pearson
VUE
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
3
Exam Description
This exam tests the candidate's knowledge of
secure network infrastructure, understanding core
security concepts, managing secure access, VPN
encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web
and email content security, and endpoint security
using.
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
4
Question No 1
Sample Questions
How does a zone-based firewall implementation
handle traffic between interfaces in the same
zone? Options A. Traffic between two interfaces
in the same zone is allowed by default. B.
Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is
blocked unless you configure the same security
permit command. C. Traffic between interfaces in
the same zone is always blocked. D. Traffic
between interfaces in the same zone is blocked
unless you apply a service policy to the zone
pair. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
5
Question No 2
What command can you use to verify the binding
table status? Options A. show ip dhcp snooping
database B. show ip dhcp snooping binding C. show
ip dhcp snooping statistics D. show ip dhcp
pool E. show ip dhcp source binding F. show ip
dhcp snooping Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
6
Question No 3
After reloading a router, you issue the dir
command to verify the installation and observe
that the image file appears to be missing. For
what reason could the image file fail to appear
in the dir output? Options A. The secure
boot-image command is configured. B. The secure
boot-comfit command is configured. C. The confreg
0x24 command is configured. D. The reload command
was issued from ROMMON. Answer A
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
7
Question No 4
In what type of attack does an attacker virtually
change a device's burned-in address in an attempt
to circumvent access lists and mask the device's
true identity? Options A. gratuitous ARP B. ARP
poisoning C. IP spoofing D. MAC spoofing Answer
D
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
8
Question No 5
What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the
inside of a network? Options A. It can provide
higher throughput. B. It receives traffic that
has already been filtered. C. It receives every
inbound packet. D. It can provide greater
security. Answer B
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
9
Features to use Dumps4download
  1. Thousands of satisfied customers.
  2. Up to date exam data.
  3. Dumps4download data is 100 trustworthy.
  4. Passing ratio more than 99
  5. 100 verified by Experts panel.
  6. Good grades are 100 guaranteed.
  7. 100 money back guarantee.

Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
10
CCNA
210-260 IINS
Implementing Cisco Network Security
Complete PDF Download From Dumps4Download.com
https//www.dumps4download.com/210-260-dumps.html
About PowerShow.com